Contributor Murray Copland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1935
Date of Death 2007
Functions Adaptor, Director, Librettist
Notes Born Aberdeen, Scotland.
Events

Director

Playwright

Designer

Actor

Adaptor

Librettist

Devisor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • The Greatest Man on Earth, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Dance for Daddy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1978

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • The Greatest Man on Earth, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer, Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Robert Bell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980
  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Frances Farmer - Puppet Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Gerry Nixon - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Paulsen - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Warwick Anderson - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Jim Danton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Dance for Daddy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1978

Lindy Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980
  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Jan Friedl - Actor

Bill Glasco - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Richard Hibbard - Properties Master, Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Angela Moore - Actor, Designer

Mirka Mora - Designer, Puppeteer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Diana Richards - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Howard Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

John Van Burek - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Philip Vellacott - Translator

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980
  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Vernon Wells - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Aldridge - Puppet Designer

Judy Althuizen - Chorus

Stephanie Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Carol Angas - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Jane Anstead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Graham Ashton - Chorus

Stephen Axelsen - Writer

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Rodney Bain - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Joanne Barker - Actor

Ross Barnett - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Beverley Bergen - Singer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Laurence Blake - Designer

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Melissa Boisgoux - Assistant Director

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Jeff Bowman - Chorus

John Bowman - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Mary Braithwaite - Chorus

Pamela Branch - Chorus

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Linda Brotherton - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Enid Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

George Browne - Musician

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Ann Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Lynette Bruce - Chorus

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Brian Chatterton - Composer

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Robert Chuter - Costume Assistant

Jason Clarke - Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Michael Clifton - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

James Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Peter Coppin - Chorus

Peter Cox - Actor

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Michael Creaney - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Alan Crooks - Chorus

Avia Crooks - Chorus

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Cummins - Chorus

Jim Currie - Actor

Henry Cuthbertson - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Kim Dalton - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Colleen Daniell - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

David Dare - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sue Davis - Puppet Designer

Gayle Davy - Mask Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Robert Dawe - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Trevor Dodd - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Doran - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Paul Eckert - Actor

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julie Edgson - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Singer

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Helen English - Musical Director

Paul English - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Ken Evans - Scenic Artist

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Jean Ferguson - Chorus

Katherine Ferrand - Actor

Christine Ferraro - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Malcolm Fox - Actor

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Heather Freeman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Freundt - Assistant to the Director, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Janine Friedrichs - Chorus

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kay Gallant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nikolaos Georgiou - Actor, Composer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Rose Leiman Goldemberg - Playwright

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Margaret Haggart - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Paul Hampton - Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Mary Handley - Accompanist

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Grant Hannon - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

James Harkness - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

Lorna Harrison - Stage Director

Robin Harrison - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Anne Harvey - Playwright

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Peter Harvey - Lighting Designer

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

David Hourigan - Stage Manager

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Frances Howley - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Alison Isaac - Production Manager

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Sue Jones - Actor

Tim Jones - Musician

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Kendrick - Actor

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Patsy King - Actor

Scott Lambert - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Michele Langman - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Michael Lewis - Actor

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

John Lyly - Playwright

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Jenny Manders - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Tim Mares - Actor

Belinda Matoni - Chorus

Max McBride - Conductor

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Justin McDonnell - Designer

John McDowall - Lighting Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Brian Messner - Actor

Gerhard Metz - Actor

Andrew Miles - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Val Mills - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

John Milson - Director

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Michael Moody - Actor

Debra Moon - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Dennis Moore - Actor

Margaret Morris - Chorus

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Sue Nattrass - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Steve Nolan - Set Designer

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David O'Keeffe - Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Marion Oatley - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

David Parsons - Actor

Bronwyn Patterson - Stage Manager

Dean Patterson - Director

Mark Pfitzner - Chorus

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Pratt - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Valma Pratt - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Walter Pym - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

John Rayment - Stage Manager

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Mike Reynolds - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Malcolm Robertson - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anthony Roden - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

Lazar Rodic - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Linton Roe - Actor

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Ken Rowley - Actor

Terry Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anne Schaefer - Stage Manager

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Gillian Seamer - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Cathy Short - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Bob Sidler - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Elizabeth Silsbury - Continuity

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Chorus

Genty Stevens - Actor

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

David Stocker - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Rosie Stone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Jan Stripling - Director

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Strokowsky - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Cherry Swindell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Merran Sykes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

John Syme - Designer

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nadia Tass - Actor, Choreographer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Catherine Thiem - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Carol Tilbrook - Actor

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Helen Tripp - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Sally Tugwell - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Barry Underwood - Costume Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Hank Vischedyk - Actor

Hugh Wade - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

David Watts - Chorus

Jack Weiner - Musical Director, Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Richard Williams - Actor

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Grant Wilson - Chorus

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Geoff Wood - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

John Wood - Singer

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984

James Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

James Wright - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Narelle Wright - Chorus

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

William Zappa - Actor

Playbox Theatre Company

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Gargoyles, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1978
  • The Shamanists, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1978

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

A Contemporary Theatre

ABC Radio

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Adelaide Campus Theatre

  • Sappho & Phao, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Arts Victoria

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Australian Chamber Orchestra

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Flinders University Drama Centre

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Musica Viva Australia

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

National Theatre Inc.

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

RMIT Union

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Theatre 62

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • Fly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1984
Works
Identifier 2351