|
-
The Pulse, 17 August 2021
-
Me and My Shadow, 7 May 2019
-
Dangerous Liasons, 14 December 2015
-
Off The Hook, 11 August 2015
-
Cry Jailolo, 7 August 2015
-
Happy as Larry, 22 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, 16 August 2013
-
No Judgement, 10 August 2013
-
Special Delivery, 1 November 2010
-
From Shamrock Shores, 16 October 2010
-
Wombat Stew, 22 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), 27 August 2010
-
Goose Lagoon, 13 August 2010
-
Cantonese Opera Delights 2010, 7 August 2010
-
Fiona O'Loughlin: On a Wing and a Prayer, 29 July 2010
-
Heaven by Storm, 17 July 2010
-
Busting Out!, 2 July 2010
-
Rasta Thomas' Rock the Ballet, 26 June 2010
-
Cosi, 25 June 2010
-
Fiesta Caliente, 19 June 2010
-
Time Warp, 29 May 2010
-
Fox, 28 May 2010
-
Melbourne Comedy Festival Roadshow, 21 May 2010
-
Grease, 19 May 2010
-
Reflections, 30 April 2010
-
Kevin Bloody Wilson: Excess All Areas, 24 April 2010
-
RockWiz Live Tour 2010, 30 March 2010
-
Pirates To Pinafore, 20 March 2010
-
The Rhythms of Ireland, 17 March 2010
-
Jimeoin: Something... Smells Funny, 12 March 2010
-
David Strassman - Ted E's Farewell Tour, 5 March 2010
-
Elvis to the Max, 21 February 2010
-
The Little Mermaid, 5 December 2009
-
Wilosophy, 29 November 2009
-
The Fairies: Fairy Tales & Nursery Rhymes, 17 November 2009
-
A Tribute To Kenny and Dolly, 15 November 2009
-
Carmina Burana, 14 November 2009
-
Sleeping Beauty, 7 November 2009
-
Glenn Robbins, Jeff Stilson, Mick Molloy, 31 October 2009
-
Fastest Boy in the World, 29 October 2009
-
Tenterfield Saddler: The Life and Songs of Peter Allen, 3 October 2009
-
Madame Butterfly, 29 August 2009
-
Don't You Know Who I Used To Be?, 20 August 2009
-
Triple Bill, 18 August 2009
-
Cantonese Opera Delights, 15 August 2009
-
Menopause the Musical, 5 June 2009
-
Coppelia, 29 May 2009
-
Melbourne Comedy Festival Roadshow, 2 May 2009
-
The Wizard Of Oz, 23 April 2009
-
The Rhythms of Ireland, 15 April 2009
-
The New Dorothy The Dinosaur Show, 11 April 2009
-
An Easter Concert, 10 April 2009
-
Frangipani Feis, 28 March 2009
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, 21 March 2009
-
Letter's End, 20 March 2009
-
Wild World: The Cat Stevens Story, 15 March 2009
-
Il Dago, 7 December 2008
-
TaikOz: The Gathering, 18 November 2008
-
Esprit de Dance, 1 November 2008
-
Jimeoin On Ice, 17 October 2008
-
Possum Magic - The Musical, 23 September 2008
-
DreamBeat, 12 September 2008
-
Cosentino: Threshold, 5 September 2008
-
Munuk Gapu Freshwater Saltwater, 29 August 2008
-
Cirque Du Funk, 26 August 2008
-
BeWILdered, 23 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, 20 August 2008
-
Cantonese Opera Delights, 16 August 2008
-
Shirley Valentine, 13 July 2008
-
The Arrival, 9 July 2008
-
Drum Tao, 28 June 2008
-
Flamenco Fire - Sol de Otono, 27 June 2008
-
New Days with the Hooley Dooleys, 17 June 2008
-
Make Deadsh*ts History, 24 May 2008
-
The Club, 11 May 2008
-
Melbourne Comedy Festival Roadshow, 26 April 2008
-
The Chaser's Age of Terror Variety Hour, 20 April 2008
-
The Sound Of Music, 2 April 2008
-
One Man Star Wars Trilogy, 26 March 2008
-
Jerusalem Passion, 21 March 2008
-
Show Us Your Roots, 1 March 2008
-
True Stories, 16 February 2008
-
Danny Bhoy, 8 February 2008
-
I Want to Dance Better at Parties, 11 October 2006
-
Virtually Richard3, 1 June 2004
-
The Dreaming, 8 August 2003
-
Spanish Dancing Horses, 18 July 2001
-
Rhythm of the Dance, 12 July 2001
-
Five past Nine, 29 June 2001
-
The RAFT Revue, 9 October 1987
-
Cities May Fall, 2 October 1987
-
The Gondoliers, 18 September 1987
-
Nola Raye, 9 September 1987
|
|
-
Me and My Shadow, 7 May 2019
-
Dangerous Liasons, 14 December 2015
-
Cry Jailolo, 7 August 2015
-
Don Giovanni, 16 August 2013
-
No Judgement, 10 August 2013
-
Special Delivery, 1 November 2010
-
From Shamrock Shores, 16 October 2010
-
Wombat Stew, 22 September 2010
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), 27 August 2010
-
Goose Lagoon, 13 August 2010
-
Cantonese Opera Delights 2010, 7 August 2010
-
Fiona O'Loughlin: On a Wing and a Prayer, 29 July 2010
-
Heaven by Storm, 17 July 2010
-
Busting Out!, 2 July 2010
-
Rasta Thomas' Rock the Ballet, 26 June 2010
-
Cosi, 25 June 2010
-
Fiesta Caliente, 19 June 2010
-
Time Warp, 29 May 2010
-
Fox, 28 May 2010
-
Melbourne Comedy Festival Roadshow, 21 May 2010
-
Grease, 19 May 2010
-
Reflections, 30 April 2010
-
Kevin Bloody Wilson: Excess All Areas, 24 April 2010
-
RockWiz Live Tour 2010, 30 March 2010
-
Pirates To Pinafore, 20 March 2010
-
The Rhythms of Ireland, 17 March 2010
-
Jimeoin: Something... Smells Funny, 12 March 2010
-
David Strassman - Ted E's Farewell Tour, 5 March 2010
-
Elvis to the Max, 21 February 2010
-
The Little Mermaid, 5 December 2009
-
Wilosophy, 29 November 2009
-
The Fairies: Fairy Tales & Nursery Rhymes, 17 November 2009
-
A Tribute To Kenny and Dolly, 15 November 2009
-
Carmina Burana, 14 November 2009
-
Sleeping Beauty, 7 November 2009
-
Glenn Robbins, Jeff Stilson, Mick Molloy, 31 October 2009
-
Fastest Boy in the World, 29 October 2009
-
Tenterfield Saddler: The Life and Songs of Peter Allen, 3 October 2009
-
Madame Butterfly, 29 August 2009
-
Don't You Know Who I Used To Be?, 20 August 2009
-
Triple Bill, 18 August 2009
-
Cantonese Opera Delights, 15 August 2009
-
Menopause the Musical, 5 June 2009
-
Coppelia, 29 May 2009
-
Melbourne Comedy Festival Roadshow, 2 May 2009
-
The Wizard Of Oz, 23 April 2009
-
The Rhythms of Ireland, 15 April 2009
-
The New Dorothy The Dinosaur Show, 11 April 2009
-
An Easter Concert, 10 April 2009
-
Frangipani Feis, 28 March 2009
-
The Pirates Of Penzance, 21 March 2009
-
Letter's End, 20 March 2009
-
Wild World: The Cat Stevens Story, 15 March 2009
-
Il Dago, 7 December 2008
-
TaikOz: The Gathering, 18 November 2008
-
Esprit de Dance, 1 November 2008
-
Jimeoin On Ice, 17 October 2008
-
Possum Magic - The Musical, 23 September 2008
-
DreamBeat, 12 September 2008
-
Cosentino: Threshold, 5 September 2008
-
Munuk Gapu Freshwater Saltwater, 29 August 2008
-
Cirque Du Funk, 26 August 2008
-
BeWILdered, 23 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, 20 August 2008
-
Cantonese Opera Delights, 16 August 2008
-
Shirley Valentine, 13 July 2008
-
The Arrival, 9 July 2008
-
Drum Tao, 28 June 2008
-
Flamenco Fire - Sol de Otono, 27 June 2008
-
New Days with the Hooley Dooleys, 17 June 2008
-
Make Deadsh*ts History, 24 May 2008
-
The Club, 11 May 2008
-
Melbourne Comedy Festival Roadshow, 26 April 2008
-
The Chaser's Age of Terror Variety Hour, 20 April 2008
-
The Sound Of Music, 2 April 2008
-
One Man Star Wars Trilogy, 26 March 2008
-
Jerusalem Passion, 21 March 2008
-
Show Us Your Roots, 1 March 2008
-
True Stories, 16 February 2008
-
Danny Bhoy, 8 February 2008
-
I Want to Dance Better at Parties, 11 October 2006
-
Spanish Dancing Horses, 18 July 2001
-
The Pulse, 17 August 2021
-
Dangerous Liasons, 14 December 2015
-
Off The Hook, 11 August 2015
-
Cry Jailolo, 7 August 2015
-
Happy as Larry, 22 August 2013
-
Don Giovanni, 16 August 2013
-
No Judgement, 10 August 2013
-
Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), 27 August 2010
-
Goose Lagoon, 13 August 2010
-
Madame Butterfly, 29 August 2009
-
Don't You Know Who I Used To Be?, 20 August 2009
-
Triple Bill, 18 August 2009
-
Cantonese Opera Delights, 15 August 2009
-
Munuk Gapu Freshwater Saltwater, 29 August 2008
-
Cirque Du Funk, 26 August 2008
-
BeWILdered, 23 August 2008
-
Classical Triple Bill : Les Sylphides / Graduation Ball / The Sleeping Beauty Act 3, Aurora's Wedding, 20 August 2008
-
Cantonese Opera Delights, 16 August 2008
-
The Dreaming, 8 August 2003
|
|
David Page
- Composer, Sound Designer
Geoff Cobham
- Creator, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
Jamie Henson
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Elma Kris
- Choreographer, Dancer
Nish
- Comedian
Stephen Page
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Gary Young
- Book and Lyrics, Director
Zoe Barry
- Composer, Creator
Benzo
- Designer
Cailan Burns
- Composer, Sound Designer
Nigel Jamieson
- Designer, Director, Writer
Daniel Nixon
- Composer, Sound Designer
Tim Paige
- Actor and Singer
Gavin Robins
- Choreographer, Assistant
Charles Ross
- Actor, Adaptor, Devisor
Katie Sfetkidis
- Lighting Designer, Tour Manager
Jason Sweeney
- Composer, Sound Designer
Nahum Szumer
- Set Designer, Video Designer
Eugyeene Teh
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Nick Wales
- Composer, Musical Director
|
Provide feedback on The Playhouse