Contributor Sophia Ndaba
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events
  • Tangiwai (Weeping Waters), Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2015
  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010
  • Any Given Moment , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 May 2010
  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008
  • Greetings from Hell! ... wish you were here, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 6 May 2008

Dancer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Set Designer, Director

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013

Nick Wales - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013

Jenni Large - Dancer

Ruth Louise - Dancer

Georgia Pisconeri - Dancer

Kirsty Richards - Dancer

Tunji Beier - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Alyx Dennison - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Wade Edwell - Dancer

Olivia Fyfe - Dancer

Jess Green - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Jason Noble - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Jessica O'Donoghue - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Melanie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Jessica Press - Dancer

Shantala Shivalingappa - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Hemavathi Sivanesan - Dancer

Julian Wong - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

Craig Barry - Dancer

Jazzmin Caruana - Dancer

Jana Castillo - Dancer

Toby Derrick - Dancer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Aaron Jenkins - Dancer

Libby Montilla - Dancer

Tim Ohl - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Lewis Rankin - Dancer

Steven Rogers - Dancer

Rebecca Taylor - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010
  • Any Given Moment , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 May 2010

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Boris Bagattini - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Ros Bandt - Sound Designer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

James Barclay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Roy Berkin - Dancer

Liza Brink - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

James Brown - Sound Designer

Fausto Brusamolino - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Damien Cooper - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Imogen Cranna - Dancer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Scott Ewen - Dancer

Rebecca Frasca - Dancer

Angela French - Dancer

Blaine Hall-Jones - Dancer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Guy Harding - Production Manager

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Terri Herlings - Stage Manager

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Alice Holland - Choreographer

Carrisa Holmes - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Victoria Hunt - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Creator

Raz Islam - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Shannon Jeanes - Dancer

Jeanine Lui - Dancer

Linda Luke - Dancer

James Luscombe - Lighting Designer

  • Retort, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 November 2008

Amy Mauvan - Dancer

Catherine McNamara - Dancer

Shoshana Moyer - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Katina Olsen - Dancer

Kirsten Packham - Dancer

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Production Supervisor

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Rosalind Richards - Producer

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Rebecca-Erin Smith - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Jordan Snider - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Kit Stanley - Dancer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Kynan Tan - Composer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Melinda Tyquin - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Bob White - Composer

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Aroha Yates-Smith - Various

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Arts NSW

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Melbourne Festival

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

NORPA

Sydney Festival

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Darwin Festival

Link Dance Company

  • Memorial III, Bessie Schonberg Theatre , New York, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2010

Sydney Opera House

  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

The Advertiser

  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014

The Performance Space

Identifier 429161