Contributor Wendy Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Repetiteur

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Associate Director, Artistic Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

David Burch - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Scenario, Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur, Dance Group

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Artistic Director, Various

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Stage Director

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

William Pepper - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Various, Artistic Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Abril Ward - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Production Designer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer, Scenario

Damien Welch - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Graeme Hudson - Dance Director, Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Amy Harris - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Christopher White - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Butler - Choreographer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Scenario, Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Maria Lang - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Karl Welander - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor, Orchestrator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

David Ashmole - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

John Cranko - Choreographer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Léo Delibes - Composer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Writer, Scenario

Ben Davis - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Johannes Brahms - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Holly Croft - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

S Drake - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Philip Glass - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Pro Hart - Designer

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Pierre Henry - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Desmond Kelly - Various

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Roland Petit - Scenario

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Julie Raines - Harpist

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Renee Valent - Dancer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

William Walton - Composer

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Sara Webb - Dancer

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Judith White - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Ballet Club

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Red Cross

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 450024