Contributor Lisa Trewin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

Stage Manager

Technical Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Adriano Cortese - Director, Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Natasha Anderson - Musician

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Yasutaka Hemmi - Violinist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Pete Huble - Percussionist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Rosie Joy - Visual Artist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Deborah Kayser - Vocalist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Sarah Pirrie - Visual Artist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

David Young - Composer

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director, Director

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Catherine Reid - Production Manager

David Tredinnick - Actor

Arthur Angel - Actor

Tess Masters - Actor

Dan Porta - Designer

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Kim Salmon - Composer, Musician

Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer

Brett Adam - Director

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Nicol Beechey - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Faye Bendrups - Composer

Jason Blake - Director

Josephine Byrt - Producer, Publicist

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Kate Church - Set Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

David Corbet - Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tom Cordiner - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Melissa Corral - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jim Daly - Adaptor, Actor

Grisha Dolgopolov - Translator, Director, Adaptor

Chris Dupe - Company Manager

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director

Venedikt Erofeev - Author

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Ben Grant - Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Susannah Gregan - Actor

Fiona Haasz - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Aizura Hankin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

David Hawkes - Head Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Shona Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Anna Hedigan - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Nicholas Illton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Sean Jennings - Sound Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Vicki Jones - Photographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Alex Jordan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hannah Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Thomas Kokkinos-Kennedy - Designer

Tomek Koman - Video Director

Deborah Levy - Playwright, Director

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Alice Lowenstein - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer, Director

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jonathan Marshall - Writer, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Madeline Miller - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Mark Mitchell - Production Supervisor

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Melanie O'Neill - Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Erwin Ongso - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Allison Pagano - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Niklas Pajanti - Head Electrician

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Glenn Perry - Assistant Director

Marianna Pettolino - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Natalie Poole - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Roderick Poole - Composer

Jerome Pride - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Vanessa Richards - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Roberts - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Michael Roper - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Naomi Simon - Publicist

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Esther Singer - Stage Manager, Projection Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ruth Singer - Costume Designer, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Emma Strand - Actor

Charmaine Tham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Katherine Tonkin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Daniel Vaughan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Eve Vincent - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Grace Walpole - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Julie Warren - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Lili Wilkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Simon Wollan - Projection Designer, Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Zoe Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Bianca Yianni - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ranters Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Aphids

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

City of Melbourne

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

La Mama

The Performance Space

Chapel off Chapel

  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Festival Internationale de Musique Universitaire

  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Metro Arts

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

PoNTI Festival Productions

Site Festival

  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theater der Welt

Identifier 239750