Contributor Adam Cook
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Author, Director, Set Designer
Events

Director

Adaptor

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Associate Director

Designer

Playwright

Set Designer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 17 July 2014
  • The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2008
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Daylight Atheist, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • The Daylight Atheist, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • The Daylight Atheist, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Afterplay / The Yalta Game, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1999
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • Down an Alley Filled With Cats, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 November 1996
  • The One Day of the Year, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • The Ninth Step, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Blue Window / The Adding Machine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 September 1994

Richard Gill - Conductor, Orchestrator, Re-orchestrator, Musical Director, Artistic Director, Unknown

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Creator

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Performer

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Musical Supervisor, Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Emma Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Keith Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach, Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Stuart Day - Sound Designer, Composer

Dean Hills - Designer

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Freud's Last Session, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2013
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Afterplay / The Yalta Game, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 2004
  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1999
  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996

Bradley Daley - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Geoff Revell - Actor

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Michelle Doake - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

  • Daylight Saving, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 2014
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry French - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Andrew Jones - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Simon Kenway - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010
  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002
  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996

Helen Morse - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Sean Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Bridget Walters - Actor

Mark Adamo - Librettist, Composer

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Diving For Pearls, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kylie Bailey - Actor and Singer, Singer

Don Barker - Actor

Barbara Baynton - Author

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

John Bell - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Damian Callinan - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 6 September 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Jessica Dean - Singer, Actor and Singer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor and Singer

James Egglestone - Singer, Actor and Singer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Lindsay Gaffney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Julian Garner - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Choreographer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

David Hynes - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Designer

Adam Long - Adaptor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Brendan Markey - Actor

Jonathan Mills - Composer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

David Perry - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Tom Scott - Playwright

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Dimity Shepherd - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Grant Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Christopher Stalley - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Sarah Sweeting - Actor and Singer, Singer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Turnbull - Actor

Andrew Turner - Singer, Actor and Singer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

David Woloszko - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Louisa May Alcott - Author

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

John Atkinson - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Jacob Caine - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Kate Cheel - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Luke Clayson - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Essie Davis - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Nic English - Actor

Renato Fabretti - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Tania Ferris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

David Field - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994

Sue Field - Designer

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Michael Frayn - Playwright, Author

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005
  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

John Gaden - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Stephen Adly Guirgis - Playwright

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Marty Hailey - Sound Designer, Composer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Troy Harrison - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Claudia La Rose Bell - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Kim Lewis - Actor

Han Lim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Craig Lucas - Playwright

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Designer

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005
  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Doug MacLeod - Librettist

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Margolis - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Annie Maynard - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Tanya Mitford - Actor, Chorus

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • The Ninth Step, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 June 1995

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Singer, Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Cecil Parke - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Susan Prior - Actor

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Denise Roberts - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Willy Russell - Playwright, Writer

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Kim Straatmeier - Lighting Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Dylan Tonkin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Zoe Trilsbach - Actor

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

John Wood - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Debrah Algar - Actor

Robyn Archer - Playwright

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Heidi Arena - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

David Armstrong - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Chris Asimos - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Tim Bain - Writer

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

Imogen Banks - Actor

Nick Barkla - Actor, Producer

  • A Steady Rain, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 September 2015

Grace Barnes - Director

Philip Barry - Playwright

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

John Batchelor - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

David Berthold - Director

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lee Biolos - Actor

Bill Blake - Actor

Thom Blake - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Alex Broun - Actor, Playwright

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Alexander Budd - Tour Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003

Simon Burke - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Renee Burleigh - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Tammy Burnstock - Writer

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Annie Byron - Actor

Paul Caesar - Actor

Eileen Camilleri - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Kim Carpenter - Playwright, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Sophie Carter - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Paul Charlier - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Louise Clark - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Tim Connors - Actor

Myles Conti - Actor

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Soledad Cordeaux - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor, Producer

  • A Steady Rain, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 September 2015

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Peter Cowitz - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Tanya Denny - Actor

Massimo Di Napoli - Actor

Elise Dickinson - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Gary Down - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

David Downer - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Writer

Simon Eine - Director

George Ellis - Musical Director

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Peter England - Designer

Shane Feeney-Connor - Actor

Carolyn Ferne - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Justin Field - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Marty Fields - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Adam Flaherty - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Justin Fleming - Writer

Tobias Foskett - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Kevin Gargoulakis - Designer

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

David Gauci - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Claire George - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Belinda Gibson - Production Manager

  • LyreBird, Cochrane Theatre, Camden, London, England, 4 July 2000

Brittni Giles - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Max Gillies - Actor

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Lucas Glover - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Sofya Gollan - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Madam Melville, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2004

Duncan Graham - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Phillip Haddad - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Jennifer Hagan - Adaptor, Director

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Jane Harders - Actor

Jamie Harding - Actor

Chris Harriott - Musical Director

David Harrod - Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Damon Herriman - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Rebecca Hetherington - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Sara Highlands - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Scott Hili - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Kim Hillas - Actor

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Sacha Horler - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Benjamin Howes - Actor

Keith Huff - Playwright

  • A Steady Rain, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 September 2015

Richard Huggett - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Fiona Hurst - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Sonya Johansson - Actor

Allan John - Musical Supervisor

  • LyreBird, Cochrane Theatre, Camden, London, England, 4 July 2000

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Deirdre Brock Jones - Actor

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Gillian Jones - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

David Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Sean Kennedy - Composer

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

David King - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Stephen James King - Actor

  • Madam Melville, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2004

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Tony Knight - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Andrew Koblar - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Emma Langridge - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Alan David Lee - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

James Lee - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Cat Lever - Actor

Adam Liberman - Producer

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

  • Madam Melville, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2004

Michael Lindner - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Ross Lombardo - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Martha Lott - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Emily Lumbers - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Kent Maddock - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Leanne Marsland - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Simon McBurney - Adaptor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Frank McCourt - Playwright

Malachy McCourt - Playwright

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Judith McGrath - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Clare McIntyre - Playwright

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager

Neil McLachlan - Designer

Dina McPherson - Actor

Rob McPherson - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Big Toys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 March 1994

Marney McQueen - Writer, Performer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Claire McWilliams - Actor

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

David Miller - Technical Director

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Patrick Miller - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Price, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 2010

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Justin Monjo - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Alex Morcos - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Tara Morice - Actor

Warwick Moss - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Paul Muirhead - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Marshall Napier - Actor

Richard Nelson - Playwright

  • Madam Melville, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2004

Lee Nestor - Playwright

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Matthew Newton - Actor

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Ona Nurkkala - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Kerryn O'Donnell - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

John O'Hara - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Christian O'Leary - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

John Ockwell - Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Joe Orton - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Tim Overton - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Joe Penhall - Playwright

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Eden Plaisted - Actor

Vince Poletto - Actor

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Kate Raison - Actor

Steven Rassios - Assistant Director

Yasmina Reza - Writer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Damian Rice - Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Penelope Richards - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Jack Rickard - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

James Ridewood - Designer

Daniel Rigney - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Mark Saturno - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Iris Shand - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Charlie Sheard - Actor, Composer

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Percy Sieff - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

John L Simpson - Actor

Neil Simpson - Production Manager

Jeremy Sims - Director

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Andreas Sobik - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Jennifer Speake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Kellie-Ann Spry - Actor

Mark St Germain - Playwright

Rob Steele - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

David Stevens - Playwright

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1992

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Peter Stone - Writer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003

Noah Sturzaker - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Henri Szeps - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Rohan Thatcher - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Christopher Truswell - Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jason Wasley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Rod Waterworth - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Evan Watts - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

David Wenham - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Jane Westbrook - Director

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Richard Wherrett - Producer

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

David Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Sandra Willis - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Johnny Xenos - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Bill Young - Actor

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Goma Zola - Actor

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 6 September 2003
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

State Theatre Company of South Australia

HotHouse Theatre

Australia Post

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Orchestra Victoria

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Sydney Theatre Company

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Little Women, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2007
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2007
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Country Arts South Australia

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Christine Dunstan Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Company B Belvoir

  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Arts NSW

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brisbane Festival

NIDA

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Arts Victoria

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Centre Stage Youth Theatre

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2003
  • The Jungle, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 12 November 2003

Channel 9

City of Sydney

Clocktower Centre

  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Low Level Panic, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1991
  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002

HLA Management Pty Ltd

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2003
  • The Jungle, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 12 November 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Q Theatre Company

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002

Riverside Theatres

  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

The Arts Centre

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

The Production Company

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Whitehorse Centre

  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Workhorse Theatre Company

3AW

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

ANZ

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Arts SA

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005

Australia France Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003

Bophtelophti Theatre

  • Reckless, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1990

BRAG

  • Madam Melville, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2004

Canberra Theatre Trust

Centenary of Federation

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Channel 7

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

City of Onkaparinga

  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002

Civic Theatre

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003

Comedie Francaise

Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre

  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002

Darwin Festival

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

DNA Pty Ltd

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Ernst and Young

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Filmax

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005

Gippsland Regional Arts

  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002

Gippsland Shire Council

  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

International Concert Attractions

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Maroondah City Council

  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Mildura Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002

Mornington Peninsula Shire

  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002

New South Wales Government

Northern Territory Government

  • La Boheme, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2004

Nunawading Arts Council

  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005

Playing Australia

  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006

Princess Theatre

  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Red Line Productions

  • A Steady Rain, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 September 2015

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Rural City of Wangaratta

  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Swan Hill Rural City Council

  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005

Sydney City Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The NIDA Company

The Pratt Foundation

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

The Theatre Royal

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002

The University of Melbourne

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Theatre Nepean

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 2003

Tourism New South Wales

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

University of New South Wales

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002

Wyndham City Council

  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
Identifier 5119