Contributor David Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director
Related Contributors
  • Is not Dave Miller (Performer, Sound Artist. Event Dates: 2004 - 2008)
  • Is not David Miller (Musician, Pianist. Event Dates: 1986 - 1998)
  • Is not David Miller (Singer, Tenor. Event Dates: 2000 - 2012)
  • Is not David Miller (Actor, Designer, Musician, Singer, Actor and Singer. Event Dates: 1948 - 1957)
  • Is not David Miller (Actor. Event Dates: 1997)
Events

Stage Manager

Technical Director

Set Designer

Production Manager

Company Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

Designer

Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director

Daniel Abineri - Original Director

Bob Baines - Actor

John Banas - Actor

Andrew Binns - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Peter Crosbie - Musical Arranger

Russell Crowe - Actor

Andrea Cunningham - Actor

Walter Grakovic - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Frank Harlow - Company Manager

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Billy James - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Scenic Artist

Bernard King - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Wilton Morley - Director, Producer

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Gregory Parke - Actor

Anthony Russell - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Simon Westaway - Actor

Malcolm White - Production Manager

Ann Wilson - Actor

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

Michael Kantor - Adaptor, Creator, Director, Set Designer

Marion Potts - Director, Dramaturg

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Thoroughly Modern Millie , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • The Gilbert & Sullivan Show, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jada Alberts - Actor, Performer

Jimi Bani - Actor, Performer

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Writer

Kamahi Djordon King - Actor, Performer

Frances Djulibing - Actor, Performer

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor, Performer

Damion Hunter - Actor, Performer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor, Adaptor, Creator, Performer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Associate Director, Director

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor, Performer

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Louise Bell - Actor, Chorus

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Kelvin Gedye - Associate Sound Designer, Sound Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Andy Moore - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Adam Murphy - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Leon Salom - Designer, Set Designer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • They're Playing our Song, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001

Alistair Stobo - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Shadow King, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 22 June 2016
  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 20 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 24 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 20 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 24 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

John Rogers - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 20 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 24 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Chorus

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Barry Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

John O'Hara - Actor, Chorus

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Lyricist, Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anthony Costanzo - Actor, Chorus

Mark Doggett - Actor, Chorus

Lucy Durack - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor, Chorus

Peter Grubb - Associate Sound Designer, Sound Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Chorus

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Director

Clive Hearne - Actor, Chorus

  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Kirsten King - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Chorus

Andrew Koblar - Actor, Chorus

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Tanya Mitford - Actor, Chorus

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Musician, Performer

  • The Shadow King, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 22 June 2016
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 20 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Jo Sapir - Deputy Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Scandrett - Associate Sound Designer, Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright, Writer

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Kelley Abbey - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

David Atkins - Director

Anton Berezin - Actor, Chorus

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Theresa Borg - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Jerry's Girls, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987

Martin Crewes - Actor

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

Gary Down - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983

Grant Durham - Chorus

Danielle Everett - Chorus

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Because the Night, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2021
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Laurel Frank - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Thoroughly Modern Millie , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2006

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

David Harris - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Jerry's Girls, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Tamara Jaber - Chorus

Juan Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor, Chorus

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Kurt Kansley - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Rick Lau - Actor, Chorus

  • Thoroughly Modern Millie , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2006
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1995
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

James Laurie - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor, Chorus

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Scrooge - The Musical, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1993

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer, Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1995

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager, Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Thoroughly Modern Millie , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2006

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Darren Natale - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Michael Norman - Company Manager

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor, Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

James Rado - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Nick Reich - Sound Designer, Special Effects

Mel Robertson - Production Manager

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1995
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Lita Stathis - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Rachel D Taylor - Executive Producer, Production Supervisor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Hester van der Vyver - Actor, Chorus

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Sophie Viskich - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Patrick Williams - Actor

Gary Young - Associate Director, Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Scrooge - The Musical, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1993

Edward Albee - Playwright

Johanna Allen - Actor, Performer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Hollie Andrew - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Bridget Balodis - Assistant Director, Director

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Director, Playwright

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Annie Bourke - Producer

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor, Chorus

  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Rohan Browne - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Debra Byrne - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Ra Chapman - Director, Playwright

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Tia Clark - Production Coordinator, Stage Manager

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Kate Cole - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983

Simon Corkeron - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set Designer

Kevin Coyne - Actor, Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1995

Lena Cruz - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Robin Cuming - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Amanda Davis - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Elise Dickinson - Actor, Chorus

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Marty Fields - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Eden Gaha - Actor

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Lucas Glover - Actor, Chorus

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

John Gunter - Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Esther Hannaford - Actor, Chorus

Frank Hansen - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

John Hay-Mackenzie - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Atalana Heale - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983

Matt Heyward - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Sara Highlands - Actor, Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Lance Horne - Musical Director, Pianist

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Katie Houghton - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Jacqui Howard - Actor

Leah Howard - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Paul Hughes - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Ian Judge - Director

Paul Kathner - Designer

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Lacey - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Emma Langridge - Actor, Chorus

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

Karinda Matabazi - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Katie McCarthy - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Sean McDermott - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Meow Meow - Actor, Lyricist

Jane Miller - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Ben Mingay - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Deborah Mitchelmore - Assistant Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Paul Paddick - Actor

Sharni Page - Actor, Chorus

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Tyran Parke - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor, Chorus

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Peek - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Kerry Peters - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Jeanne Pratt - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Richard Prins - Designer

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Matthew Robinson - Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The Music Man, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor, Performer

  • The Threepenny Opera, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2011
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Actor, Chorus

Jason Tamiru - Actor, Associate Producer

Christina Tan - Actor, Chorus

Derek Taylor - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Tony Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Design Consultant

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David Tonion - Associate Sound Designer

  • Lazarus, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2019
  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Orchestrator

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Darren Tyler - Actor

Rebecca Verrier - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Kym Wallis - Actor

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Mack and Mabel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Megan West - Actor

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Trent Whitmore - Wig Stylist

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

John Wood - Actor

Anna Young - Actor

Corrine - Hair Stylist

Lyndie Li Wan Po - Deputy Stage Manager

George Abbott - Writer

Peter J Adams - Director

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Dianne Adams McDowell - Vocal Arranger

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

Rodney Afif - Actor

Annie Aitken - Actor

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Larry Alford - Director

Belinda Allchin - Actor

Judy Allchin - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Sheridan Anderson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Ayers - Actor and Singer

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Chris Bakis - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Adrian Barnes - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Emma Barraclough - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Philip Barry - Playwright

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Rachael Beck - Actor

Anna Belperio - Chorus

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Assistant Director

Robert Benedetti - Director

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Randall Berger - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Bill Binks - Actor

Jason Bird - Chorus

Michael Bishop - Actor

Richard Bissell - Writer

Don Black - Lyricist

Nancy Black - Dialect Coach

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jerry Bock - Composer

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Jon Bode - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Guy Bolton - Writer

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Vincent Bourke - Musician

Ernie Bourne - Actor

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

David Bowie - Lyricist

  • Lazarus, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2019

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics

Don Bridges - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Melinda Brodie - Costume Maker

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Nicole Brown - Actor

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Daniele Buatti - Repetiteur

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Anna Burgess - Actor

Billy Burke - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Simon Burke - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Ella Burns - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Robert Burns - Musician

Dale Burridge - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Peter Cahill - Actor

Danielle Calder - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Stewart Campbell - Realisation

Tom Campbell - Musician

Stephanie Cantrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Capsis - Performer

Rebecca Cardamone - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Baylie Carson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Daniel Carter - Assistant Conductor, Pianist

Gerrard Carter - Actor

Sophie Carter - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Ann Cecil - Musician

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Janice Chalmers - Costume Maker

Lisa Chamberlain - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Paul Cheyne - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Voice Over Artist

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Meredith Chipperton - Actor

Amelia Christo - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jess Ciampa - Percussionist

John Clark - Musician

Stephen Clark - Actor

Brenda Clarke - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Elizabeth Claxton - Musician

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Sam Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Ryan Colbran - Stage Manager

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Adrian Collette - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Wayne Comly - Actor

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Stephen Cook - Actor

Katie Cooper - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Bec Corley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Peter Corr - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

John Courtney - Musician

Edwina Cox - Actor and Singer

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Nigel Crocker - Trombonist

Peter Cummins - Actor

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor

Tudor Davies - Choreographer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor and Singer

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Garry Deakes - Assistant Musical Director

Emma Delmenico - Actor

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Jonathan Densem - Actor

John Marc Desengano - Actor

Andrew Dessmann - Wig Stylist

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Mark Dickinson - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Cara Dinley - Actor

Simon Ditcham - Chorus

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Lisa Dombroski - Assistant Director

Edward Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

George Dreyfus - Composer

Sandra Drummond - Scenic Artist

Tania Dunn - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Kate Early - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Camille Edwards - Choreographer

Thomas J Egan - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Dave Ellis - Musician

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

David English - Actor

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Robert Essex - Actor

Andrew Evans - Trumpeter

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Paul Farnsworth - Designer

Tahlee Fereday - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Steve Fitzgerald - Percussionist

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Jo Foley - Costume Maker

John Foreman - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Robert Forza - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

Robert L Freedman - Book and Lyrics

Martin Friedel - Composer, Librettist, Musical Director

Jan Friedl - Librettist, Singer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Carley Gagliardi - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Danielle Gale - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Frank Garfield - Actor

David Gauci - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Jonathan Gavin - Dramaturg

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Robert Gavin - Composer

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Tony Geappen - Actor

Clark Gesner - Writer

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Alex Given - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Emma Goody - Chorus

Reg Gorman - Chorus

David Gould - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Lyndall Grant - Fight Director

Alexandra Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Emily Green - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Wendy Grose - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Jennifer Guberek - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

Phillip Haddad - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Chris Hallam - Actor

Deb Hallam - Costume Maker

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Anthony Hammer - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Christopher Hampton - Lyricist

Damian Hannan - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Tony Hargrave - Sound Designer

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

David Harrison - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Robin Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tony Harvey - Actor

Justine Haselton - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Tom Healey - Dialect Coach

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Jack Heanly - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Michelle Heaven - Assistant Choreographer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Nathan Henshaw - Musician

Cameron Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Rebecca Hetherington - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Tony Hicks - Musician

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Marcia Hines - Actor and Singer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Gina Hogan - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Roy Horniman - Writer

Marg Howell - Set Designer

Roger Howell - Actor

John-Michael Howson - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Sue Hunt - Technical Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Irene Inescort - Actor

Artemis Ioannides - Actor

Arthur Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jolyon James - Performer

John Jarratt - Actor

Dallas Jays - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Val Jellay - Actor

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Allison Jeny - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Jericho - Production Manager

Maree Johnson - Actor

Hannah Johnstone - Actor

Khisraw Jones-Shukoor - Actor

Luke Joslin - Performer

Keegan Joyce - Actor

John Kani - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Dena Amy Kaplan - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Lelda Kapsis - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Louise Kelly - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Julie Kenealy - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Simon Kenway - Harmonium

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Paul Kieve - Illusionist

David King - Musical Director

Genevieve Kingsford - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Michael Kluger - Musician

Annabel Knight - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Ian Knowles - Actor

Alexandra Kolac - Violinist

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Kim Krejus - Actor

Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Franklin Lacey - Creator

Stephanie Lacey - Actor

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

  • Lazarus, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2019

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Sarah Landy - Actor

Jason Langley - Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Chloe Rose Lattanzi - Actor

Ray Lawler - Adaptor, Director

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Mary Lawrey - Actor

James Lee - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Allan Lees - Designer

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Carolyn Leigh - Lyricist

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Amanda Levy - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Actor

Jeanne Little - Actor and Singer

Frank Loesser - Composer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jennymay Logan - Violinist

Amanda Lowery - Actor

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Matthew Lutton - Creator, Director, Playwright

Steven Lutvak - Music and Lyrics, Vocal Arranger

Craig Lynch - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Anne Macrae - Choreographer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

David Mamet - Playwright

Cameron Mannix - Actor

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

James Manson - Guitarist

Adam Marchant - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Erin Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Martini - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Nicholas Masters - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Rubin Matters - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Lisa Maza - Actor

Chidi Mbakwe - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Carla McCallum - Actor

Elise McCann - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Mark McCormack - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Terry McDermott - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Julie McGregor - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Baird McKenna - Technical Manager

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Rian McLean - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Steven McTaggart - Actor

Kym Meagher - Musician

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Bryn Meredith - Costume Maker

Derek Metzger - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Andrew Mill - Dancer

James Millar - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

David Mitchell - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Leisel Moran - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Richard Morris - Writer

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Wendy Mortimer - Deputy Stage Manager

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Amanda Muggleton - Performer

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Julie Mullins - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Orchestrator

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Karinda Mutabazi - Actor

David Myles - Director

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Bessie Nassiokas - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Thomas New - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Christine Newell - Actor

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Russell Newman - Actor

Tim Newman - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Lola Nixon - Actor and Singer

Peter Noble - Actor

Natasha Noel - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Noonan - Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Christian O'Leary - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Jane O'Toole - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

Leonie Page - Actor

Joanne Paladino-Scalise - Actor

Kurtis Papadinis - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Kate Parry - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Pianist

Andrew Patterson - Assistant Musical Director

Stuart Pedler - Musical Director

Jennifer Peers - Actor

David Penfold - Associate Producer

Dale Pengelly - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jim Pennell - Guitarist

Richard Percival - Musician

Eddie Perfect - Performer

Gwen Peters - Actor and Singer

Kate Peters - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jeff Phillips - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Natasha Pincus - Filmmaker

  • Lazarus, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2019

Natsha Pincus - Filmmaker

  • Lazarus, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2019

Chris Pinder - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

David Piper - Musician

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Jo Porter - Producer

Mike Porter - Percussionist

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Matthew Predny - Actor

Eve Prideaux - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Justine Puy - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Gorgi Quill - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Jacob Quist - Guitarist

Cecily Rabey - Deputy Stage Manager

Emma Raciti - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Peter Ralph - Choreographer

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

Eden Read - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Shaun Rennie - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Phillip Rhodes - Milliner

Penelope Richards - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Gina Riley - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Cole Rintoul - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Judith Roberts - Actor

Jane Robertson - Musician

Jo-Anne Robinson - Director

Tirion Rodwell - Costume Maker

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

Paul Ross - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Gary Rowley - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Carly Ryan - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

James Ryan - Actor

Bernard Sam - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Lyricist

Daniela Scala - Chorus

Jackson Scandrett - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Dick Scanlan - Lyricist, Writer

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

Angela Scundi - Performer

Tristan Seebohm - Costume Maker

Gary Senior - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Rohan Senior - Actor

Anthony Shaw - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Sue Skinner - Costume Maker

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Alister Smith - Actor

Emma Smith - Violinist

Ian Smith - Actor

Madeline Somers - Costume Maker

Felicity Soper - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Assistant Director

Angela Stapleton - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Luke Stephens - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Garry Stewart - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Kris Stewart - Director

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Michael Stewart - Writer

Greg Stone - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Actor, Musician

Tod Strike - Actor

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Robert Sturrock - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Sonya Suares - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Sumner - Director

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Kerry-Jean Swain - Dancer

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Lorelei Tait - Actor and Singer

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Steven Tandy - Actor

Margot Tanjutco - Actor

Julie Tanner - Dancer

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Jeanine Tesori - Composer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Ethan Thoi - Chorus

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Paul Tilley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bob Tomson - Director

Jean Tong - Playwright

Ian Toyne - Actor

Matthew Trent - Actor

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Harry Tseng - Actor

Barry Tudor - Actor

Jonathan Tunick - Orchestrator

John Turnbull - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Renee Unsworth - Actor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • Metro Street, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2005

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

Sonali Versace - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Jennifer Wakefield - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Cointha Walkeden - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Geoff Wallis - Actor

Edna Walsh - Writer

  • Lazarus, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2019

Glenda Walsh - Actor

Helen Walsh - Actor

Leisal Ward - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Logan Watt - Assistant Musical Director, Repetiteur

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Peta Webb - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Ras-Samuel Welda'abzgi - Actor

Drew Weston - Actor

Michael Whalley - Performer

Leanne White - Choreographer

Marshall White - Video Artist

David Whitney - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Brenton Wilson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Caroline Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Mitchell Winter - Actor

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

P.G. Wodehouse - Writer

  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Matilda Woodroofe - Associate Designer

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director

  • Lazarus, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2019

David Worthy - Mechanist

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Brian Young - Actor

Marline Zaibak - Casting Director

William Zappa - Actor

Harvey Zielinski - Actor

Chloe Zuel - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Reuben Zylberszpic - Musician

The Production Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

Wilton Morley

Orchestra Victoria

The Arts Centre

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Thoroughly Modern Millie , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Sunset Boulevard, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

The Pratt Foundation

Victorian Arts Centre

Ernst and Young

State Orchestra of Victoria

Drake

ANZ

Darwin Festival

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 20 August 2014

International Management Group

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2003

Melbourne Festival

Peter Alexander

Storage King

Sydney Festival

VicHealth

Victoria State Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

APN Outdoor

Blackberry

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Brisbane Festival

CarriageWorks

Channel 10

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Chevron Australia

City of Melbourne

City of Sydney

Cleanevent

Deloitte Australia

EY

Gary Penny Productions

Graham Mulvein

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

John Reid Entertainment

John Rogers

Just Jeans

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Katherine Town Council

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

Melbourne State College Drama Department

Nimrod Theatre Company

Northern Territory Government

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

Perth International Arts Festival

Princess Theatre Productions

QANTAS

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Southbank Centre

Southcorp

Sydney Theatre Company

System Sound

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Barbican

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Herald Sun

  • Little Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Production Company Orchestra

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Carousel, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian Opera

Woodside Energy Ltd

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Identifier 247883