Organisation Melbourne International Comedy Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Melbourne Comedy Festival
The Comedy Festival
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Website http://www.comedyfestival.com.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Token Events

La Mama

A-List Entertainment

Mary Tobin Presents

Adrian Bohm Presents

The Butterfly Club

The Arts Centre

Playing Australia

Andrew Taylor Management

The Comedy Channel

Gasworks Arts Park

Laughing Stock Productions

Scared Weird Little Guys

Comics Lounge

Access Comedy

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Comedy Knockout

Australia Council for the Arts

Tripod

Channel Ten (Melbourne)

Impro Melbourne

Century Entertainment

Dirty Work Comedy

Fox in the Snow

Tim Woods Entertainment

Travelworld

Anyone For Tennis?

ANZ

Arts SA

The Dog Theatre

The Government of South Australia

Chapel off Chapel

Smart Casual

Arts Victoria

Cracker Comedy

Dick The Horse

Interactive Theatre Australia

Shaolin Punk

Star 100 Entertainment

The Comedy Club

The Pajama Men

City of Melbourne

Lano and Woodley

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2004
  • Glitzy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2002
  • Bruiser, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2001
  • Curtains, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1996
  • Curtains, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1995
  • Lano and Woodley, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1994
  • Lano and Woodley, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 April 1993

Lisa Richards Agency

Malthouse Theatre

Ross Mollison Productions

The Umbilical Brothers

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • Heaven by Storm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2008
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • Thwak, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 2007
  • Speedmouse, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2002
  • Don't Explain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Heaven by Storm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1996

Token Productions

Adams Management

Ali Cat

Australian Comedy Management

Comedicate

Crown Casino

Devils' Workshop Comedy

Dracula's Cabaret Restaurant

Elbowskin

Full Tilt

Jeremy Meadow

Maggie Gerrand

  • Danny Bhoy, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2005
  • Part Troll, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2005
  • Danny Bhoy, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
  • The Lost City of Argos, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2003
  • Talking Cock, RMIT Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2003
  • Danny Bhoy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2003

Tokyo Shock Boys

1300 Comedy

A Mic In Hand

Bella Union

Bootleg Comedy

Country Arts South Australia

Dante's

Department Of Humour Services

Die Roten Punkte

ETSA Utilities

fortyfivedownstairs

Law Institute Of Victoria

Melbourne Museum

Red Wall

Stand & Deliver!

The Birdmann

The Suitcase Royale

Theatre in Decay

Theatre Works

Theatreworks

3 Of A Kind Productions

Adelaide City Council

Alpha Shows

Bare Elements Productions

Duckboard Place

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Internode

Mietta's Theatre

Milke

Mrs. Funberries

Numbercrunch

Real Talent

Rebecca Gray

Ridiculusmus

SA FM Radio

Small Poppy Productions

The 4 Noels

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Axis Of Awesome

The Great Big Opera Company

The Jim Henson Company

  • The Gala, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • Puppet Up!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • Puppet Up!, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2007
  • Puppet Up!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 March 2007

The Kransky Sisters

The Shambles

The Store Room

Tobias and Bartholomew

Triple J

Tumbleweed Theatrical Productions

Weeping Spoon Productions

www.funnymark.com

Asking for Trouble

Awkward Pause Productions

Big Laugh Comedy Festival

  • Puppet Up!, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • Puppet Up!, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2007
  • Puppet Up!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 March 2007

BuST CO

Button Eye Productions

Caravan Of Love

Circus Ringbarkus

City of Yarra

Collingwood Children's Farm

Comicide

Cool Pro

Drags Aloud

Drama With A Difference

DVO Media

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Foster Gracie

Found Objects

  • Boss, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 March 1992
  • Morsels, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 April 1991
  • The Garden of Love, Albion Charles Hotel, Northcote, VIC, 4 April 1989

Frankston Arts Centre

Funny Guys

Gilded Balloon Productions

Grainfed Theatre

Hard Rock Café Comedy

Higgledy Piggledy Enterprises

Humour Australia

Impro Australia

jonbennettcomedy.com

Karin Muiznieks

LBM

Magic Unlimited

Nik Coppin

  • Shaggers, The Exford Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
  • Shaggers, The Exford Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010
  • Shaggers, The Exford Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2009

Op Shop Tours Australia

Period Pieces Company

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Radio 101.9 Fox FM

  • Prettier in Person, Nectar Lounge, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • X, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 2007
  • China Doll, Chez Phat, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2002

Sanzville Productions

Side Apart Comedy

Stanton Productions

Stella Green Productions

Story Telling Industries

Storytellers' Club

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sunshine Productions

Sydney Opera House

Tangible Productions

The Baby Seals

The British Council

  • Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • The Journals, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

The Business

  • The Concert, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2010
  • The Concert, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2007
  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 2003

The Consumption

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Good People Of Planet Earth

The Listies

The Men Who Knew Too Much

  • The Ascent of Suit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Suit Show, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 11 April 1996
  • Odd, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1994

The National Gallery of Victoria

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Vanilla Productions

Victorian Arts Centre

Wanton Productions

Wizard Sandwiches

A Bunch of Stand-Up and Sitdown Comedy Productions

Adam Richard

  • X, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 2007
  • Bitch - Adam Richard, RMIT Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Alicat Productions

Anomalous Productions

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Back Row Productions

Best Medicine Management

Brian Munich and Friends

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Bunk Productions

Candlelight Productions

Carnovale & Culp

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz '94, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988

Cloud Girls

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Comedy Act

Comedy Kings

Communal Cats Theatre

Corky and The Juice Pigs

CUB Malthouse

Cut Snake Comedy

Cyclone Theatre Company

Dan Walmsley

Dare Devil Chicken Club

Dead Cat Bounce

Demolition Theatre Company

  • Sideways, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 April 2003
  • Sideways, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2002

Derwood McGlurk Productions

Dogs of Invention

Drawcard Entertainment

  • Funny Guys, Southern Peninsula Arts Centre, Rosebud, VIC, 27 March 2010
  • Funny Guys, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 26 March 2010

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Epicworlds.com-jonno katz

Eric's Tales Of The Sea

Europe Presents

Fight Comic Entertainment

  • Fight Comic, Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2010
  • Fight Comic, Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2009

Gigalees Productions

Glenn Elston

Glynn Nicholas Group

Golden Productions

Goth Vs Nerd

Guerrilla Group Entertainment

Handspan Theatre

Hoodwinked Productions

Hooray For Everything

Improbable Productions

International Word Clown

  • Free Range, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
  • Borders, Imperial Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010

Jigsaw Management

La Lunar

Ladies Who Lounge Cabaret

Latchicko Productions

Little Red Delicious

Matt Byrne Media

  • Barrackers, Prince Alfred Hotel, Carlton, VIC, 7 April 2003
  • Shakers, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Melbourne Maskworks

Melbourne Recital Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Men of Steel

Michael Coppel

MJM

Multiple Creativity

Nan and Pop Records

Newman Entertainment

NGV International

Nova 100

Pig Island

Pout Productions

Puritanpygmy Architects

Q Blue Solutions

Raucous

Roly Poly Grandma Productions

RRR Community Radio

Scamp Theatre

Seesault Presents

Short Attention Span

Silver Bullet Theatre

Sir GannonHeim Productions

Standing There Productions

Studio Ish

Tequila Tromba

The 4077

The Anarchist Guild Social Committee

  • A Fine Selection, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 April 2009
  • Trade Aid, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 4 April 2009

The Blue Grassy Knoll

The Chooky Dancers

The Crew

The Del Rubio Triplets

The Delusionists

The Duck's Guts

The Embassy

The Hound Of The Baskervilles

The Hounds

The Imperial Panda

The Music Men

The Porcelain Punch Company

The Six

The Skirt Network

The Toasted Marshmallows

  • Love Bites, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 27 March 1997
  • Lay it Out, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 5 April 1994

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Trades Hall

Trick Circus

Twisted Melon Productions

Vicious Fish Theatre

Vigilantelope

Wee Arthur Productions

Winners At Life

4-Play

89.9 LightFM

A Bird Apart

A Broke Comedian

A Lot Of Bread

A Yes / No People Production

  • Stomp, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 April 1992

Aardvark Theatre

Aardvarks Anonymous

ABC Radio

ABC Radio, Melbourne

Ace Theatre Company

  • Lovepuke, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 March 1996

Act-O-Matic 3000

Adelaide Comedy

AG Productions

  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008

All Hail Pan

  • Joymeat, The Tuxedo Cat, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2010

Also...

Alter Boy Productions

  • A Hollow Trophy, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 2009

Alterior Motive Theatre

Andrew McManus

Andy Rodger Experience

Animals Australia

Anticomedy

Aphids

Aray Media

Arena Theatre Company

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Arthaus

Artist Services

Arts House

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Astor Theatre

Austen Tayshus Management

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Baby Take a Bow

Bacaladera Spiegeltent

Bad Ass Comedy

Bad Boys of Music Theatre

Bambina Borracha Productions

Barry Janes, Glenn Elston and Greg Hocking

Batemania Productions

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Best Axe Productions

Better Bradley Productions

Black Honey Company

Blah Blah Comedy Club

  • Road Trip, Blah Blah Comedy Club, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 April 2011

Blank Slate

BLM

Blow Up Theatre Company

Blueboat

Bodacious Productions

Bogan Bingo Entertainment

Bogus Pygmies

  • Bogus Pygmies, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 April 1991

Bongo Bus Productions

BOObook Theatre

bookingfee-free.com

Born In Transit Productions

Boyett Ostar Productions

  • Spamalot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2007

BPC Productions

Brassvole

Briefs

Briefs Factory

Brilliant & Son

Broadway and Co.

Broken Mirror Productions

Brown's Mart

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 March 2003

Buckwheat Enterprises

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre

Bunjilaka Aboriginal Cultural Centre

C! Pty Ltd

Campfire Collective

Cardinia Cultural Centre

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Cath Styles

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Cave Mann Productions

CC Productions

Channel 31

Charlie Alpha Mike

Cheerful Earful Productions

Chris Lynam

  • Chris Lynam, Prince Patrick Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 31 March 1992

Christine Dunstan Productions

Chunky Move Dance Company

CINE/RG

Circus Trick Tease

City of Bunbury

CJT

Clark Rubber

Cliffhanger Theatre Company

  • James Bond, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1989

Clocktower Centre

Combo Fiasco

Comedy On The EDGE

Comedy Theatre

ComedyLive

Compagnie Fiat Lux

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Company B Belvoir

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Connie Cartwright Productions

Coupla-Boofheads Productions

Covington Company

  • Lips, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 1996

Cracker & Rapid Fire Theatre Company

  • Scratch, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 2008

Creative Melbourne

Crunch 08

D-Cuppetry

  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Dancesister

Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre

  • Sleeping Beauty, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 11 April 2007

Dash & D'Bree

  • Take It..., Portland Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Dave Callan

David Strassman

De Cactus Productions

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

deBase Productions

  • Skitch Tease, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 2011

Denny's Empire

Derek Ives and Asher Treleaven

Devils Comedy

diaTRIBE Productions

  • The Wireless, Trades Hall Quilt Room, Carlton, VIC, 1 April 2009

Direct From Paris Productions

Dooda

  • Dooda, The Tuxedo Cat, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2009

Dotmaze

Double Take

Doug Anthony Allstars

Down Town Brown

Downwind Media

DramaWorks

Duet Productions

Duo Hoops

E.V.A.

Eating Disorders Foundation of Victoria

Eddie Perfect

  • Angry Eddie, Duckboard House, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004

Electric News Boogaloo

Elephant NZ

Elize Hunter Entertainment

Ennio Marchetto

Erin Davidson

Ezy-Peezy Productions

  • Antics, Gertrudes Brown Couch, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 2008

Fairdog

Familiar Entertainment

Famished Road Productions

Fat Rain Music

Federation Square

Feel

Fingerprints & Teeth Productions

Fishrumble Productions

Fitness First Corporation

Flare Theatre Productions

Flaxworks

Fluke Productions

Fly on the Wall Theatre

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Flying Blue Elephant Theatre Troupe

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Flying Pig Theatre Company

Folk the World

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Friends of Moira and Friends Productions

Full Figure Theatre Company

Funny Stories

  • Table Piece, Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2003

Funnybone Councelling

Gamut Enterprises

Gaping Maw Inc.

Garry Van Egmond & Tim Polinelli

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Geffer Notice Productions

Glass Wings

Global Shtetl

Glynis Henderson Management and Production

  • Rich Fulcher, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1998

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Great BIG Productions

Greenbean Productions

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Gudrun's Stockings

  • Vs., La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 April 1992

Head Space Entertainment

Hello Tiger

High Fidelity Theatre

  • Peroxide, Police Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1992

History As Entertainment

Hocking & Woods

Hot Chocolate Productions

Hotel Barkly

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

Impresaria

  • Re... Tale, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 15 April 2009

In Storage

Inafield Productions

Interior Theatre

IRAA

Itchy Feet Theatre

J-Ro Productions

James Seabright

Japan Foundation

Jason Marion and Ray Matsen

Jigsaw Entertainment

  • Dead To Me, Old Magistrates Court, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 2009

John McNamara

JOKES'R'US

Jon Nicholls Productions

  • Bill Bailey, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1996

Jonah Klein & Dattner Grant

Joy 94.9FM

Justin Heazlewood Presents

Kage Physical Theatre

Karralyka Centre

Kelly and King Productions

Komedia Entertainment

Kuljit Bhamra

La La Parlour

  • Tarnished, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 18 April 2007

Lady Scorpio Productions

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

  • The Bench, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 28 March 2001

Latch Key Kids

Laughs International

Lawyers, Guns & Money

Le Poulet Terrible

Leaping Loonies

Lehane and Diesendorf

Leo Von Ringstuffen

Les Soirees Fantastique

Li'l Gem Productions

Literature Board of the Australia Council

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988

Live Nation

Loaded Productions

  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Local Government

LOL@

Long Range Theatre

Love Monkey

Lovelava Inc

Lovely Night Productions

Lucy Who Productions

Mach/Lap

  • Date Raptor, The Order of Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2011

Mack! Productions

Madhampo

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Verona, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1996

MAKEbeLIVE Productions

Makin' Whoopee!

Malvern Symphony Orchestra

  • Score, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1998

Man Bites God

Manfredo

Marching Girls

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Marnie Foulis

MayContain Entertainment

Melbourne City Council

  • Proxy Heroes, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Melbourne Festival

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Melbourne University Choral Society

  • Score, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1998

Melbourne University Revue

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Merrigong Fringe

Midgetmen

Mike Brady

MLM

Moist Bonnet Productions

Molloy Boy Productions

Monash University Choral Society

  • Score, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1998

Monte Carlos

More Than Opera

Morrissey Management

  • iBob, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2005

Mr Nick

Muchachas

Muse Inc Productions

Music Theatre Australia

MZA

  • Craig Hill, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2003

Navel Productions

Nederlands Dans Theatre

New Art Club

New Take

New World Productions

  • Stomp, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 April 1992

Nicko and Joe

Nil By Mouth

No Mates Productions

No Name Brothers

NTU Student Union

  • Raw Comedy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 March 2003

Numpty Joke Boy Productions

NZ/Scotland

Objective Talent Management

  • Encore, Arthur's Bar @ Rosati, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2011

Off the Kerb

Out Cast Theatre

Oxford Children's Theatre

Palpable Hits

Peepolykus

Penash Productions

Performing Lines Ltd

  • The North, The George Ballroom, St Kilda, VIC, 22 October 1996

Perret and Limb

Perth Theatre Trust

Phil Kay Productions

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

Playbox Theatre Company

Portable Content

Pot-Pourri

Potted Productions

Pratfall Productions

Preachrs Podcast

Pregnant Goldfish Productions

Princess Pictures

Prospect Productions

PTMD

Pumpernickel and Wry

Quebfegy Productions

Quiz Meisters Trivia

Radiodead

Ragged Comedy

Red Phone Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

redrovercomedy.com.au

Regional Arts Victoria

Richard Herring

Richard Pratt

Ring My Bell Productions

RL Productions

RMIT Student Theatre

Roaddog Productions

Rotten to the Core Ensemble

Rudy Coby

Sally McPhee Presents

Sausagefest Theatre

  • Cop Shop, Glasshouse Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 25 March 2008

SBS

  • RocKwiz, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Self-Promoters Anonymous

Shac7 Arts

Shaken and Suspicious Productions

  • Dead Set, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1994

Showbag Productions

Showcall

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Singing Otter Productions

Sinister Bastards

Sista She

Sketch Appeal

Slow Clap

Smart Arts Theatrics

Smartartists

Smoking Salmon Productions

So-Called Elite

Soft Tread Productions

Soho Theatre

  • Sex Idiot, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2014

Something Else Entertainment

Sound and Fury

Sparklemotion

Spiegeltent

Spirit Entertainment

Spruce Goose

Squeaky Board Theatre

Stabbing Goblin Productions

Stealth Blonde

Sticky Apple Legs

  • City Head, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 7 April 2007

Stomp

  • Stomp, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

Story Lab

Storybook Theatre

Strange Bedfellow Productions

Students of Strasberg Theatre Group

  • Angel City, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 4 April 1989

Stupid Risk Productions

Sweet 'n' Sour Circus

  • Pirated!, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 2008

Sydney Comedy Festival

  • Rockstar, The John Curtin Hotel, Carlton, VIC, 1 April 2009

SYN FM

Ta-Daa! Professional Entertainment

Tadaria Studio

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Tantrum Youth Arts

  • Class Clowns, Royal Exchange Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 2017

Tatt's Entertainment

That Girl Entertainment

The 5th Dementia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988

The Amazing Business

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988

The Bad Father

The Beautiful Losers

  • Fresh Filth, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2007

The Big HOO-HAA!

The Bongo Brothers

The Bouncing Czecks

The Bristol Old Vic

The Brothers Juan

The Condors

The Crimson Goat Cabaret Club

  • Super Show, Ormond Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2011

The Crossroads Trust

The Dodge

  • The Dodge, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 27 March 2002

The Empty Pockets

The Fabulous Singlettes

The Flat Whites

The Fondue Set

The Four Coasters

The Frotters

The Hayloft Project

The Ice Haloes

The Improfessionals

The Kelvin Club

The Ken Oath Theatre Company

The Last Tuesday Society

The Laudanum Project

The Living and the Dead Company

The Mad Prince

The Man In The Lab Coat

The Manic Mothers

The Manly Sisters Drag Show

The Members

The Ministry of Weird

The Natural Theatre Company

The Other Tongue

The Oyster Club

  • Secret Door, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010

The Penny Arcade Sex and Censorship Show

The Pinch

The Production Booth

The Really Moving Theatre Company

The Rhonda Movement

  • Drumhead, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 1996

The Sheryls

The Shneedles

The Studio

  • Daniel Kitson, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 2004

The Super Supremes

The Theatre Royal

The Three Canadians

The Topp Twins

  • Camping Out, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 March 1995

The Underlads

The Weird Sisters

Theatre in Bars

Theatre North

Theatresports Melbourne Inc

Their Extremely Proud Parent

Think Big Productions

Third Child

  • Binge Thinker, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2010

This Is Siberian Husky

Thorny Devil Theatre

  • Til Divorce, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 April 2011

Those Indian Guys

TOEBAR Presents

Toronto on Top?

Totally Gourdgeous

Towsh.net

Tracy Bartram Productions

Trade Of The Trick

Treechange Productions

Trestle Theatre Company

Trifle Theatre Company

  • Avenue Q, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 25 March 2015

Triple Entendre

Try The Zeal Productions

  • Passionista, Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 2008

Two Leggy Redheads

Two Straws Productions

  • Porky Pies, Sentido Funf Bar, Fitzroy, VIC, 25 March 2008

V Australia

Varietyville Entertainment

  • Live Flavour, Trades Hall Meeting Room, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 2009

Vashti Hughes Ensemble

VICDeaf

VicHealth

Victoria State Opera

Victoria University

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Walking Into Bars

Warts And All Productions

  • Highly Sus, RMIT Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2009

Watchdog Communications

We Are Klang

When Are You Going To Get A Real Job Productions

Who's Who

  • The Pitch, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007

Willy Nilly

Wiseworld

Wit Large

Witches In Britches

Words & Music Entertainment

  • 1999, Melbourne Town Hall Council Chambers, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2009

www.carolynchillura.com

www.patrickmccullagh.com

Wyndham Cultural Centre

XYZ Entertainment

  • Il Dago, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 April 2007

Yana Alana and the Paranas

  • Bite Me!, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2009

Yellow Jack Theatre

Yo Bro Production

  • S.N.A.G., Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1995

YOUNITY Entertainment

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC

Portland Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

RMIT Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Bosco Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

FAD Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Three Degrees, Melbourne, VIC

The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Melbourne, VIC

The Tuxedo Cat, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall Cloak Room, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall Supper Room, Melbourne, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

The Exford Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

The Comics Lounge, North Melbourne, VIC

Arthur's Bar @ Rosati, Melbourne, VIC

F4, Hub Arcade, Melbourne, VIC

Swiss Club, Melbourne, VIC

7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC

Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC

Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC