Contributor Arthur Boyd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Performer
Events

Designer

Performer

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

Visual Artist

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer, Scenic Artist

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Ann Aczel - Actor

William Akers - Production Manager

Heather Altschwager - Musician

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Joan Boler - Dancer

Susan Bonamy - Actor

Glenys Bradley - Actor

Michael Butcher - Puppeteer, Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

David Copping - Stage Manager

Gillian Cox - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Val Fawcett - Composer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Penny Hickey - Actor

Gary Hill - Dancer

Barry Humphries - Lyricist, Actor, Assistant Director

John Hunt - Puppeteer, Actor

Sholto James - Actor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress

Donald Kennedy - Actor

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Actor, Writer

Cathie O'Sullivan - Composer, Musical Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

Bob Parsons - Actor, Puppeteer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Sally Richardson - Actor

Carolyn Rogers - Actor

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Julie Ross - Actor, Puppeteer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Rosalind Tong - Actor, Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Bronwyn Watters - Actor

Lee Whitmore - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Actor

Paul Wright - Dancer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

The Independent Theatre

Identifier 245462