Contributor Nadine Garner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Playwright

  • Bird's Eye View, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 November 2001

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Peter Curtin - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Max Lambert - Composer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Frank Lilley - Technician

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Melville - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director

Michael Fry - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Simon Hughes - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

  • Photograph 51, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2019
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Stenlake - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Toby Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002
  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Rachael Beck - Performer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Roger Hodgman - Director

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Todd McKenney - Performer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Jean McQuarrie - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Miles Paras - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Marion Potts - Director

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • Private Lives, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014

Phil Sumner - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Kyle Wright - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Daniel Abineri - Playwright, Actor, Director

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Tina Arena - Actor

  • Cabaret, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rachael Michelle Bacon - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Amelia Bullmore - Playwright

Zoe Burton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Chris Corbett - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Patrick Coville - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

John K Davies - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Lucy Durack - Actor

Blair Dwarte - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Paul English - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Mathew Frank - Composer

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Neill Gladwin - Actor, Director

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Tracy Grant - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Gerry Hale - Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Philip Holder - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Creator

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Lauraine Knight - Costume Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

John Lavery - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

John Leary - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Nicholas Lyn - Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Brian Mannix - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Andrew McEwan - Actor

Bernie McGann - Composer

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

B. T. McNicholl - Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2002

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Assistant Director

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Sam Mendes - Director

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Marin Mimica - Director

  • Bird's Eye View, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 November 2001

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Miriam Morris - Actor, Composer

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Helen Morse - Actor

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Troy Newman - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Terence O'Connell - Director

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Roger Oakley - Actor

Gary Olsen - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Nicky Paul - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Simon Phillips - Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Sylvia Rands - Voice Coach

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

David Roberts - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Matt Rubenstein - Playwright

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Nick Schlieper - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Alexander Semetski - Composer, Musical Advisor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Gary Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Liam Shields - Singer

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Julie Sobotta - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Phillip Spruce - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Andrea St John - Singer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Phil Summer - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Ross Wallace - Designer

John Walton - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Barry Weissler - Producer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Fran Weissler - Producer

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Zwartz - Musician

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Australian Shakespeare Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

State Theatre Company of South Australia

$5 Theatre Company

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Barry and Fran Weissler

  • Cabaret, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003

Barry Janes, Glenn Elston and Greg Hocking

Civic Theatre

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1994

Garry Van Egmond & Tim Polinelli

Griffin Entertainment Limited

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Solstice, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1996

The Company

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Triple M

Identifier 3330