Contributor Anna Lise Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

Quentin Grant - Musician, Composer

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Hossein Valamanesh - Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor, Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Parlour Song, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 2010
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Petunia Takes Tea, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 2004

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Alan John - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Tim Jones - Director

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Amy Mathews - Actor

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Donna Abela - Playwright

Jacob Allan - Actor

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Akos Armont - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Mike Bartlett - Playwright

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Mairead Berne - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Clare Blumer - Actor

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • Parlour Song, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 2010

Pip Branson - Actor, Composer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Kit Brookman - Playwright

Dean Bryant - Director

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Parlour Song, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 2010

Rose Byrne - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Libby Campbell - Actor

Zoe Carides - Director

Luke Carson - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Rosie Chase - Composer

Kate Cherry - Director

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Tahli Corin - Playwright

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Anna Crawford - Director

  • Becky Shaw, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 2012

Nick Curnow - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Michael Denkha - Actor

Mark Dessaix - Actor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

Leo Domigan - Actor

Josipa Draisma - Actor

Jay Duncan - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Playwright

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Alexander England - Actor

Joanna Erskine - Playwright

Drew Fairley - Actor

  • Parlour Song, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 2010

Eamon Farren - Actor

Louise Fischer - Director

Joanna Fishman - Producer

  • Parlour Song, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 2010

David Fleischer - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Lexi Freiman - Playwright

Kate Gaul - Director

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Felix Gentle - Actor

Gina Gionfriddo - Playwright

  • Becky Shaw, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 2012

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Pete Goodwin - Composer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 2012

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Victoria Greiner - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Emma Harris - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Sophie Hayden - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

Madeleine Jaine - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Gemma-Lark Johnson - Designer

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Emma Jones - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Amy Kersey - Actor

Alice Kheohavong - Actor

Sime Knezevic - Playwright

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Patrick Lenton - Playwright

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Patrick Magee - Actor

Anne-Maree Magi - Director

Joseph Manning - Actor

Ned Manning - Playwright

Jasper Marlow - Playwright

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Suz Mawer - Actor

Yvette McBean - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Belinda McClory - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Jovana Miletic - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Catherine Moore - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 2012

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ali Murphy-Oates - Stage Manager

Daniel Nemes - Actor

Carla Nirella - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Ngaire O'Leary - Director

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Stephen Peacocke - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Shanti Pezet - Various

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Laurisa Poulos - Director

Clare Powell - Actor

Damien Pree - Actor

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Julian Ramundi - Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 2012

Damian Rice - Actor

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Brooke Robinson - Playwright

Michael Robinson - Actor

Alison Rooke - Playwright

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Indyana Schneider - Actor

Scott Selkirk - Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Mary Sherman - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Bridgette Sneddon - Actor

William Snow - Actor

Phil Spencer - Playwright

Olivia Stambouliah - Fight Director

Helena Stamoulis - Actor

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Cameron Stewart - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Augusta Supple - Director, Creative Director

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Parlour Song, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 2010

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Cheryl Ward - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kip Williams - Director

Tennessee Williams - Writer

Shakira Wilson - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Bruno Xavier - Actor

Dylan Young - Actor

Ian Zammit - Director

Matthew Zeremes - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 2012

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Brink Productions

TheimaGen

Company B Belvoir

  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

  • Parlour Song, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 2010
  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Riverside Productions

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Arts NSW

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Arts Victoria

Belvoir

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Commonwealth Bank

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Becky Shaw, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 25 October 2012

Flyby Productions

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Melbourne International Arts Festival

MTP Productions

  • Parlour Song, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 May 2010

Queensland Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 248770