Contributor Neil Armfield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Artistic Supervisor, Director, Translator
Notes Born in Sydney.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-581439
Events

Director

Adaptor

Translator

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Original Director

Actor

Artistic Director

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Artistic Supervisor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Alan John - Musical Director, Composer, Choreographer, Actor, Keyboardist, Musical Arranger, Artistic Supervisor, Sound Designer, Lyricist, Musician

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer, Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor, Translator, Actor, Mime Consultant

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004
  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004
  • The Underpants, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 12 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Steve Martin - Playwright, Adaptor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Book of Everything, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 2013
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Dramaturg

John Gaden - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Musical Director, Actor, Writer, Director, Dramaturg, Composer, Playwright, Devisor, Lyricist

  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 15 May 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 18 March 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Shane Warne the Musical: A Work In Progress, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Keating!, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 8 August 2006

John Wood - Actor

  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1994
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Mike McLeish - Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician

  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 15 May 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 18 March 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Shane Warne the Musical: A Work In Progress, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Keating!, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 8 August 2006

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Dialect Coach

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1986
  • Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005
  • The Turn of the Screw, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2005
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • The Turn of the Screw, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 November 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1989
  • The Turn of the Screw, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1988
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1987

Max Cullen - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Iain Grandage - Composer, Actor, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Musician

Jacek Koman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1974

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Associate Director

John Clarke - Writer, Dramaturg, Lyricist

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Arky Michael - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Enio Pozzebon - Musical Director, Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Terry Serio - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Max Gillies - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Alon Ilsar - Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Eden Ottignon - Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

John Rodgers - Composer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Writer

Mick Stuart - Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Patrick White - Playwright

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Simon Barley - Assistant Designer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Rosie Boylan - Milliner

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Russell Field - Tour Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Julie Frey - Wig Stylist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Jim Henry - Mechanist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

David Holman - Adaptor, Playwright

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2004
  • The Underpants, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 May 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Colin Mann - Electrician

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Leary - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Hare - Playwright

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • The Makropulos Secret, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Helen Morse - Actor, Director

Barry Otto - Actor

Jeff Stein - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Lucy Taylor - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Clown, Actor

Bille Brown - Actor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Catherine McClements - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Louis Nowra - Librettist, Playwright, Translator

Barry Oakley - Playwright, Writer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • The Golden Age, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 August 1986
  • The Golden Age, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1986

Guy Straz - Musician

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Simon Burke - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • The Makropulos Secret, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1996
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Donald Shanks - Singer

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Wayne Freer - Actor, Musician, Composer, Tubaist

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Eddie Perfect - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Stanhope - Conductor

Tim Winton - Writer, Author

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Soprano, Singer

David Field - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Director, Associate Director

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Carl Vine - Composer

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Irma Woods - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Colin Batrouney - Actor, Assistant Director

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Conal Coad - Singer, Performer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Kate Grenville - Author

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Bill Haycock - Designer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Gwen in Purgatory, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 September 2010
  • Gwen In Purgatory, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 2010
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Edie Kurzer - Designer, Costume Designer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Margaret Mills - Actor

John Moore - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Felicity Price - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Alice Babidge - Sound Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Robert Bertram - Actor

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008

Pat Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Associate Director

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone, Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Welcome the Bright World, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 January 1982
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Tim DuFore - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Katrina Foster - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Robert Gard - Tenor, Singer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Paul Healy - Composer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director, Playwright

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Lynette Narkle - Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Kelton Pell - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Richard Piper - Actor

William Poskitt - Pianist, Musical Director

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Ben Rogan - Percussionist

Igor Sas - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Ingrid Silveus - Singer, Soprano

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Tony Strachan - Playwright, Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Associate Director

David Tredinnick - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Irene Waugh - Performer, Singer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

David Allen - Writer, Playwright

Jamie Allen - Singer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Robynne Bourne - Actor

David Brennan - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Pirates at the Barn, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Andrew Collis - Singer

Shaka Cook - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Terence Crawford - Actor

Reg Cribb - Writer, Playwright

  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Brett Dean - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Christine Douglas - Singer, Performer, Actor

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer, Tenor

George Ellis - Musical Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Singer, Actor, Performer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Clare Gormley - Singer

David Gulpilil - Writer, Performer, Playwright, Actor

  • Gulpilil, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Amanda Holden - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010
  • Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Walid Karroum - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Gus Kuijer - Author

Ningali Lawford - Director, Actor

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Lyricist, Writer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Judith McGrath - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

James Millar - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Barry Mora - Singer, Tenor

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Russell Newman - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Tim Richards - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano, Singer

Tim Robertson - Actor, Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Julie Rose - Actor, Dramaturg

Emanuel Schmidt - Musician

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Greg Sully - Musician

Robert Tear - Singer, Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Dennis Watkins - Actor, Librettist

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

Simone Young - Conductor

David Agler - Conductor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Justine Anderson - Actor

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Jud Arthur - Actor, Singer

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Alison Bell - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Bonaventura Bottone - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Mike Bridges - Designer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Brandon Burke - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Soprano, Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002

Russell Cheek - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

John Clayton - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Patrick Cook - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Claudia Douglas - Musician

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Mathew Fargher - Musician

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Ian Farr - Cellist, Musician

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Paul Gemignani - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Roy Gordon - Actor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Lorina Gore - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Miriam Gormley - Actor, Singer

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Richard Green - Consultant

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Morton Hansen - Actor, Musical Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Anita Hegh - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004

Jack Hibberd - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Bob Hornery - Actor

Gwynne Howell - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Hazel Howson - Actor

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993
  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bev Langford - Actor

Verity Laughton - Director

Andrea Lemon - Playwright

Paul Livingston - Playwright, Actor, Clown

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Madeleine Madden - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Bruce Martin - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Tama Matheson - Resident Director, Assistant Director

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer

Bob Maza - Actor, Songwriter

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Callum McManis - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Jadah Milroy - Playwright

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Warwick Moss - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Timothy Patston - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Rory Potter - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

TJ Power - Actor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Quinn - Production Manager

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Mark Robinson - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

John Roche - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Gary Rowley - Performer, Singer

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager

Denni Sayers - Movement Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

James Slee - Actor

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Grant Smith - Performer, Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Michele Stayner - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Stuart - Musician

  • Keating!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008

Daniel Sumegi - Actor, Singer

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker

Larry Todd - Drummer, Percussionist

Richard Tognetti - Director, Violinist

Tom Usher - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Erkki Veltheim - Violinist, Musician

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Gary Waddell - Actor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Heathcote Williams - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

David Williamson - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

David Woods - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Sam Worthington - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

  • Bliss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Michael Agosta - Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Thomas Allen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Benedict Andrews - Assistant Director

Maurie Annese - Actor

Giselle Antman - Designer

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Jim Atkins - Actor

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Don Barker - Actor

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jennifer Barrington - Performer

Kate Bartlett - Singer

Vanessa Bates - Writer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Ron Becks - Actor

Daniel Belcher - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Blazey Best - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Katie Black - Musician

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Tony Blackett - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Peta Blyth - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Nicholas Bochner - Cellist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Heather Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Liam Bonner - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Helen Borthwick - Singer

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Ian Bowie - Actor

Orla Boylan - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Russell Braun - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Yvette Breen - Violist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Shaun Brown - Singer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Tom Budge - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Anne Byron - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Fiona Campbell - Performer

David Cangelosi - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Jose Carbo - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Kate Cherry - Director

Henry Choo - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Natalie Christie - Singer

Judith Christin - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

James Clayton - Performer

Jonathan Coad - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Joanna Cole - Singer

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Adrian Colman - Director

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

David Corcoran - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Steve Coupe - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Danny Cowles - Actor

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Croyston - Playwright

  • Family Man, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1979

Eric Crozier - Librettist

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

John Cummins - Singer

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

Philip Cutlip - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Judy Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

John Delacour - Photographer

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Doug Dick - Front of House

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Sarah Dougiamass - Performer

Lorelei Dowling - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Cathy Downes - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Christine Draeger - Flautist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Graham Duckett - Actor

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Sasha Dugdale - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Briony Dunn - Writer

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

Jane Ede - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Julie Edwardson - Singer

James Egglestone - Actor

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Jono Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Ens - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Rebecca Evans - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

John Fernon - Singer

Tania Ferris - Actor

John Fiore - Conductor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Anthony Fogg - Artistic Director

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

E M Forster - Librettist

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Maker

Louise Fox - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Chad Freeburg - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Lisa Freshwater - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004

Jan Friedl - Actor

Lionel Friend - Conductor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

John Fulford - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Donal Gibson - Actor

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Barbara Gilby - Violinist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Vicky Grant - Bassoonist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Green - Head Electrician

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Sheri Greenawald - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Stefan Gregory - Guitarist

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Anthony Dean Griffey - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Susan Gritton - Soprano

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009

Steven Grives - Actor

Nathan Gunn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006

Rob Hailey - Percussionist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Michael Hammond - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Bernard Hawes - Production Manager

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Lyn Heal - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Rachel Healy - General Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999

Margaret Hemmings - Front of House

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Dorith Herskovits - Bassist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Hewitt - Percussionist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Hibbard - Singer

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Natasha Higham - Actor

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

James Hoare - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ashley Holland - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Roger Honeywell - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Gregory Hordacre - Movement Director

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Brian Hutchison - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Jo Jacobs - Production Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Fiona Janes - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Richard Jarvie - Wigmaker, Make-up Artist

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Richard John - Musician

Williams Johns - Singer

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

James Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Jones - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Natalie Jones - Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Andrew Justo - Singer

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Liane Keegan - Actor

Simon Keenlyside - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Andrew Kennedy - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Zoe Kikiros - Performer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Kohn - Musician, Assistant Director

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Frankie, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Kate Ladner - Singer

Stuart Laing - Performer

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Daniel Lapaine - Associate Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Suzanne Large - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Alice Lau - Designer, Production Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Maxine Le Guier - Production Coordinator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Yoram Levi - Trumpeter

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Andrew Litton - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Matthew Lord - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Betty Lucas - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

Alastair MacLachlan - Actor

Sara Macliver - Performer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

David Marr - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Jeannie Marsh - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Andrea Martin - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Tony Martin - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor

William McCluskey - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Rachel McDonald - Assistant Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Ryan McKinny - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Gerard McLaughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Babs McMillan - Actor

Terry McMullen - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Chris Mead - Director

  • The Fever, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2003

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Simon Monger - Musician

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Ben Mortley - Actor

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Kate Mulvany - Playwright, Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Otts Munderloh - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Marshall Napier - Actor

Dominic Natoli - Singer

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Denis Nelson - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Christopher Nicholas - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Kenneth Nichols - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Bufalo Nick - Actor

Milijana Nikolic - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Timothy Nolen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Helen Noonan - Performer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Helen Osborne - Pianist, Repetiteur

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Kerry Otto - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Felicity Palmer - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Donald Palumbo - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Jane Pawley - Actor

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Sian Pendry - Actor

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Sam Petty - Sound Designer

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Rosalind Plowright - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Susie Porter - Actor

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Bronwyn Purvis - Writer

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Todd Robertson - Singer

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Timothy Robinson - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Jaime Rolfe - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Matthew Rose - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Rodell Rosel - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Peter Rowley - Actor

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Nigel Sabin - Clarinetist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

William Sadler - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

David Sandford - Actor

Mischa Santora - Conductor

Susan Sarandon - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Christopher Saunders - Writer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Ian Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Celena Shafer - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Iris Shand - Actor

Jim Sharman - Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

John Shaw - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Wallace Shawn - Playwright

  • The Fever, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 November 2003

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Stuart Skelton - Tenor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Margery Smith - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Scott Smith - Actor

Stephen Smith - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

William Snow - Actor

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

John Stanton - Actor

Kathy Stavridis - Keyboardist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Ladybird, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 June 2004

Louis Stone - Author

Ian Storey - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sitiveni Talei - Performer

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Noah Taylor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Bryn Terfel - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Iréne Theorin - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013

Adrian Thompson - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Simon Thorpe - Singer

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Patrick Togher - Singer

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Stephen Toulmin - Sound Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Doug Tremlett - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Jonathan Veira - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Maker

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Lindy Ward - Costume Maker

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Ann Watt - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Jack Weiner - Actor

Jeffrey Wells - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Andrew Whitmore - Singer

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Ken Wilby - Assistant to the Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Joshua Winograde - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Catherine Woodfield - Producer

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Darren R. Yap - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Nicole Youl - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Company B Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 July 1997
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1994
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Opera Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Opera Australia Chorus

Victorian Arts Council

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Victorian Association of Performing Arts Centres

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Nimrod Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

New South Wales Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Welsh National Opera

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Festival of Sydney

Malthouse Theatre

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Almost Managing Company

Arts Victoria

Belvoir

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

Channel 9

Luxafoam Industries

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Windmill Performing Arts

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Channel 7

Festival of Perth

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Hocking & Woods

  • Scanlan, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1981
  • Smoking is a Health Hazard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1981
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • Pirates at the Barn, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

La Boite Theatre Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

West Australian Opera

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 11 February 2011
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Canberra Labor Club

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Centenary of Canberra

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Diana Bliss

Esso Australia Ltd

Gary Penny Productions

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Goethe Institut

Heath Insurance

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Houston Grand Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Lyric Opera of Chicago

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

NIDA

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Opera Queensland

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

SAS

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Sydney Committee

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Air Niugini

Alcoa

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Australian Performing Group

Australian Youth Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Brisbane Festival

  • Gulpilil, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2004

Canadian Opera Company

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Canberra Theatre Trust

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Chevron Australia

Clever Starfish

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

D4 Design

Deloitte Australia

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Bliss, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 3 September 2010

English National Opera

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Friends of The Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Great Southern Development Commission

  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Griffith University

HotHouse Theatre

John Frost

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Marli Biyol Company

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008

Mike Walsh

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Mix 94.5

Newtheatricals

NORPA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olympic Arts Festivals

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Queensland Chorus

P&O Nedlloyd

Perth Web Design

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

PeterDarren Productions

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Robert Fox Ltd

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Scott Rudin

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Seymour Theatre Centre

Siemens

Sussan Corporation

Sydney Children's Choir

The Almeida Theatre

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Drowsy Drivers

  • Keating!, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 8 August 2006

The English Stage Company

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The Royal Court Theatre

The Seymour Group

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

The State Opera of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Aftershocks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 1993

Token Events

Topology

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Washington National Opera

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Woodside Energy Ltd

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • Aliwa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 August 2001

You Are Here

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003
Resources
Identifier 308