Contributor Benjamin Britten
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 22 November 1913
Date of Death 4 December 1976
Functions Composer, Musical Arranger, Writer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-796303
Events

Composer

Musical Arranger

Playwright

Adaptor

Editor

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005
  • The Turn of the Screw, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2005
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • The Turn of the Screw, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 November 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1989
  • The Turn of the Screw, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1988
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1987

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1992
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

John McKenzie - Singer, Bass Baritone, Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer, Conductor

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

William Reid - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Paschal Allen - Singer

Maurice Arthur - Singer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Eric Crozier - Lyricist, Adaptor, Playwright, Composer, Librettist

Bernard Dickerson - Singer

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Bryan Drake - Singer

John Fryatt - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

David Hartley - Singer

Thomas Hensley - Singer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Peter Leeming - Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Director, Original Director

Benjamin Luxon - Singer

Bill Marron - Designer

Graeme Murphy - Set Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Peter Pears - Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

Michael Rippon - Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Winfield - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor, Tenor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Singer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

John Brunato - Singer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Conal Coad - Singer

John Copley - Director, Original Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Tyler Coppin - Singer, Tenor

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Designer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Allan Giles - Accompanist

John Gilpin - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Michael Pearce - Designer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist, Adaptor

Jim Sharman - Director, Producer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer, Choreographer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

David Agler - Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Repetiteur, Choreographer

John Bacon - Conductor, Musical Director

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Ernest Bloch - Composer, Designer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Roger Butlin - Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone, Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

David Collins-White - Tenor, Actor, Singer

Robert Cooper - Violinist, Conductor, Musician

John Cox - Director, Producer, Original Director

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1988
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

June Florenz - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

John Germain - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Soprano

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Christopher Josey - Tenor, Singer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Alan Light - Actor, Singer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Catharine Martin - Designer

David McAllister - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Stephen Morgante - Dancer, Actor

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Repetiteur

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Gary Rowley - Singer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

William Shakespeare - Writer, Playwright

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ann Somers - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Kim Walker - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Simon Calton - Dancer

Elizabeth Campbell - Soprano, Singer

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Lloyd Davies - Orchestral Leader, Violist, Violinist

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

John Dowey - Stage Director

Ronald Duncan - Adaptor, Librettist

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

B Fisher - Conductor

César Franck - Composer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Heather Harper - Soprano

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Kerry Henderson - Tenor, Singer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Alison Holder - Accompanist, Repetiteur, Pianist

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Repetiteur, Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Barbara Howard - Producer, Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 June 1958

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Michael Malycha - Composer, Musical Supervisor, Accompanist, Pianist

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Peter Martin - Tenor

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Dean Patterson - Conductor, Actor and Singer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Karl Rankl - Musical Director, Conductor

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Margaret Scott - Producer, Dancer

John Shaw - Actor, Baritone

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
  • Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor and Singer

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

John Worthley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Max Worthley - Vocalist, Actor, Singer

Rennie Wright - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1995
  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1995
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

Jamie Allen - Singer

Mark Annear - Dancer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

William Bargo - Actor

Susan Barling - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Judith Bauer - Actor, Singer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Nadia Benois - Designer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

James Bowman - Actor

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Stage Manager, Singer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Frank Bridge - Composer

Julie Brokensha - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Video Designer

Margaret Carter - Dancer, Properties Master

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Margaret Cleary - Singer, Actor

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Dancer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Prudence Coffey - Publicist

Enid Conley - Accompanist

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer, Singer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Paul Curran - Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Ian Davies - Composer, Musician, Special FX

Shirley Davis - Actor

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Ronald Dowd - Actor, Actor and Singer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Neil Easton - Actor, Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Robert Eddie - Actor

Edward Elgar - Composer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Amelia Farrugia - Actor, Singer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

Celia Feldman - Singer, Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

  • Peter Grimes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Elaine Foster - Actor

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Singer

David Galliver - Tenor

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Lisa Green - Violinist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Dimity Hall - Musician, Violinist

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Michael Head - Composer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor, Various

Keith Hempton - Actor

Dorothy Herel - Designer, Costume Designer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Neville Hicks - Actor and Singer, Tenor

David Hobson - Actor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Antony Hopkins - Pianist, Composer, Conductor

John Horner - Organist

Gwynne Howell - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008
  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Norma Hunter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

John Kingsmill - Actor

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer, Actor

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Raymond Lambert - Accompanist

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Philip Langridge - Singer, Tenor

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master, Violinist

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

Thomas Mann - Writer

Catherine Martin - Designer

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Mary McMahon - Musician, Actor and Singer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Miss Munro - Dancer

Neil Murrie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John Niles - Musical Arranger, Composer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Musical Arranger, Composer

Robert Olup - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Pace - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Timothy Patston - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

J V Peters - Organist, Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

William Plomer - Librettist

Terese Power - Dancer

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Director

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Producer

David Prudham - Dancer

Graham Pushee - Counter Tenor, Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Joan Richards - Singer, Actor

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Various, Lighting Designer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dance Director

John Russo - Stage Director

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Montagu Slater - Lyricist, Writer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Julian Smiles - Cellist, Musician

Alan Smith - Violinist, Concert Master

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor, Producer

Lesley Stender - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

William Stuart - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Robert Tear - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Amanda Thane - Soprano, Actor

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Alan Tregaskis - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

John Utans - Choreographer, Dancer

Isabel Veale - Actor

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Wendy Walker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Ward - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Terry Winter - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Stephanie Abercromby - Harpsichordist, Conductor

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Anthony Adams - Musician

Mary Adams - Singer

Melanie Adams - Singer

Teresa Adams - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Mario Alafaci - Actor

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Janet Allan - Singer

Jo Allen - Musician

Tom Allen - Actor

Sheila Alletson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jane Allgrove - Violinist

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954

Ib Andersen - Producer

Graeme Anderson - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Vivette Anderson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Silvana Angelakis - Director

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Neil Archer - Singer

Anton Arensky - Composer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Judith Arstall - Violist

Margaret Arstall - Violinist

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

W. H. Auden - Writer

Elizabeth Azzopardi - Musician

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Paula Baird - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Meredith Bamford - Violinist

William Bamford - Actor

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Ella Banner - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1996

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Lyn Barrington - Cellist

Michael Bartholomaeus - Cellist

Shawn Bartles - Actor and Singer

Kate Bartlett - Singer

Jill Bartsch - Violinist

Gina Bashford - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Paul Batey - Singer

Emily Bauer-Jones - Singer

Arnold Bax - Composer

Connie Beadell - Violinist

Cynthia Beal - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Patricia Beatty - Musician

Ann Becher - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer

Daniel Belcher - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

John Benfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Emilia Bertolini - Singer

Elise Bichler - Actor

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Bishop - Cellist

John Bishop - Conductor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Martin Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Paul Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Kathy Bluff - Violinist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peta Blyth - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Christopher Bogg - Actor and Singer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Kerry Bolton - Singer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

  • Triptych, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 25 September 2015

Liam Bonner - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Fran Bosly - Actor

Denise Bott - Stage Director

William Boulton - Electrician

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Murray Bowels - Photographer

William Boyce - Composer

Orla Boylan - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

David Boyns - Stage Manager

Nina Brabant - Designer

Richard Bradshaw - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Norbert Brainin - Musician

Russell Braun - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Anthony Bremner - Singer

Tessa Bremner - Director

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Christopher Briscoe - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Margie Brown - Make-up Artist

Niall Brown - Cellist

Frank Brozzesi - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Marissa Brozzesi - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Anton Bruckner - Composer

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Harry Burleigh - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Chris Burrell - Musical Director

Stephanie Burton - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Dietrich Buxtehude - Composer

Willam Byrd - Composer

Jacob Caine - Singer

Danielle Calder - Singer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Sharon Campbell - Violinist

Jill Canaway - Violinist

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cardwell-MacLean Display - Mask Maker

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

John Carlini - Actor and Singer

Johnny Carlini - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

William Carse - Dancer

Catherine Carter - Director

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Alfredo Casella - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Repetiteur

Michael Chance - Singer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Geoffrey Chard - Bass

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director

John Chesworth - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Glenda Christeson - Musician

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Triptych, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 25 September 2015

Eric Clapham - Associate Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Maurice Clare - Concert Master

Harrison Clark - Singer

Jeremiah Clarke - Composer

Terence Clarke - Producer

Lin Clayton - Actor and Singer

Bill Cleland - Set and/or Property Maker

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher

Joanna Cole - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elisabeth Colens - Violinist

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Collier - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Simon Collins - Violist

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Phillip Cook - Bassist

Ray Cook - Dancer

Judy Coombe - Violinist

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Russell Cooper - Actor and Singer

Philip Cope - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Aaron Copland - Composer

Janette Corbett - Trombonist

Joy Coucke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

François Couperin - Composer

John Cousins - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Helen Covernton - Publicist

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Keith Crellin - Violist

Donald Crook - Percussionist

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

Brian Crossley - Director

Verity Cruikshank - Violinist

James Cuddleford - Violinist

Hedley Cullen - Photographer

John Cummins - Singer

Sam Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Sue Currie - Violinist

Shirley Curry - Pianist

Colin Curtis - Conductor

Philip Cutlip - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Shirley Dalgleish - Hair Stylist

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

James Daly - Actor

Ken Daniel - Designer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Jonathan Darbourne - Actor and Singer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Michele Davis - Violinist

S. Davis - Dancer

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Julie Day - Dancer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Gervase De Peyer - Clarinetist

Andrew Dean - Bassist

Heather Deane - Dancer

Brian Debnam - Director

Heather Deen - Dancer

Josephine Deer - Violist

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Edward Delaney - Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Janet Delpratt - Soprano

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Lina Denison - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Nathaniel Dett - Composer

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Norman Dewhurst - Designer

Pauline Dick - Pianist

Roger Dick - Actor

Richard Divall - Musical Director

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Joy Dobson - Violist

Jennifer Dodd - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Colin Doley - Trumpeter

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Arnold Dolmetsch - Composer

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

James Doone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

C B Douglas - Stage Manager

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Brian Dowling - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Peter Drake - Various

S Drake - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Madeline Dring - Composer

Nicholas Drossos - Singer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Leslie Dutton - Actor and Singer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Bryony Dwyer - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Jeanette Earl - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Susan Easey - Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Lila Eberhard - Properties Master

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

John Edmund - Producer

Jane Edwards - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

David Ellenberg - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Beverley Ellis - Cellist

David Ellis - Assistant Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Lauris Elms - Singer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Rita English - Actor and Singer

Philip Ens - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

David Fairs - Cellist

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Agnes Feld - Violinist

Anthony Fenech - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Ronald Ferns - Designer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

John Field - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Nazan Fikret - Actor and Singer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Ailene Fischer - Actor and Singer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Sylvia Fisher - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Flanders - Librettist

Judy Fletcher - Violinist

Lorna Fletcher - Musician

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

E M Forster - Librettist

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Maurice Fox - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Chad Freeburg - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

Wayne Freer - Musician

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Janine Friedrichs - Actor and Singer

John Fulford - Actor

Benjamin Fuller - Presenter

Beryl Furlan - Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

J Gale - Stage Manager

David Gallasch - Repetiteur

Steve Gallop - Singer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Doreen Garlick - Weight Lifter

David Garvey - Violinist

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John Gay - Composer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Jane Geeson - Harpist

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Francesco Saverio Geminiani - Composer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Helen George - Costume Designer

Orlando Gibbons - Composer

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

John Gilbert - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Janet Gilby - Violinist

Pip Giles - Musician

Richard Gill - Conductor

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Paree Gleeson - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Shirley Godfrey - Actor and Singer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alexander Good - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Kathleen Goodall - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954

Jennifer Goode - Musician

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

John Gould - Trumpeter

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Percy Grainger - Composer

Tim Grantham - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Joan Gray - Actor and Singer

Lorna Gray - Vocalist

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Anthony Dean Griffey - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Michael Griggs - Musician

Frederick Grinke - Violinist

Susan Gritton - Soprano

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

Adey Grummet - Singer

Philippa Grummett - Actor

Jean Guillaume - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Pecker Guillermo - Cellist

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Shelley Gunning - Musician

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Ingrid Haebler - Pianist

Richard Hageman - Composer

Margaret Haggart - Soprano

Reynaldo Hahn - Composer

Rosemary Hallo - Harpist

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Paul Hammond - Producer

Rory Hampson - Actor

Jacqueline Handley - Actor

John Hannaford - Actor

Violet Hannell - Soprano

Audrey Hardaker - Pianist

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kristi Harms - Singer

W H Harris - Composer

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Tara Harrison - Actor and Singer

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sonia Hartmann - Accompanist

- Hartmeyer - Composer

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Mervyn Hatherley - Lighting Designer

Georgia Hawes - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Juliet Hay - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Roland Hayes - Composer

Mary Hayman - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Charles Hazelwood - Conductor

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Ken Healey - Narrator

Janice Hearn - Actor and Singer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Judith Heck - Accompanist

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Barry Heywood - Set and/or Property Maker

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Robin Higgs - Musician

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Dorothy Hitch - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Christine Hoffman - Properties Master

Angela Holden - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Ashley Holland - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Violet Holman-Hunt - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Anthony Hopkins - Composer

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Hopkins - Conductor

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

Anne Horn - Dancer

Alfred Hornung - Cellist

Barbara Hornung - Violist

Erika Hornung - Violinist

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Erica Horvat - Violinist

Roger Howell - Actor

Herbert Howells - Composer

Jack Hume - Narrator

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Johann Hummel - Composer

George Humphrey - Associate Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

William Hurlstone - Composer

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Ayis Ioannides - Assistant Musical Director

John Ireland - Composer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Judith James - Actor and Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Mark Jenner - Violinist

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert Joffrey - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Johnson - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Lyall Johnstone - Actor and Singer

Ieuan Jones - Harpist

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Maree Rose Jones - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Netia Jones - Director, Designer

  • On This Island, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 28 August 2008

Tim Jones - Percussionist

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Andrew Justo - Singer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Carmel Kaine - Conductor

Janet Karin - Dancer

Don Kay - Composer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Sheryle Keats - Violinist

Geoffrey Keene - Mechanist

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Simon Keenlyside - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Ray Keightley - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Anita Kelly - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Andrew Kennedy - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Istvan Kertesz - Conductor

Alison Ketley - Percussionist

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Barbara King - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Paul King - Violist

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Ralph Koltai - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

David Kram - Conductor

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Dvorak Kriesler - Composer

Henry Krips - Various

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

- Laguestra - Composer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Victoria Lambourn - Singer

Michael Lampard - Singer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

John Lander - Actor

Rachel Landgren - Singer

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anne Lascelles - Dancer

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Josephine Lawton - Accompanist

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Terry Lee - Actor and Singer

Joanne Lees - Actor

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Roger Lemke - Singer

Joan Lennie - Actor and Singer

Mary Leonard - Accompanist

Clemens Leske - Pianist

James Lever - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Norman Lewis - Musician

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Han Lim - Singer

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Thelma Litster - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Mignon Little - Dancer

Andrew Litton - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edward Long - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Martin Lovett - Musician

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

James Lugton - Actor

Jean Luxton - Pianist

Sara Luzita - Dancer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Jason MacDermid - Actor and Singer

Mark MacDermid - Actor and Singer

MacDonald - Dancer

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Sebastian Maclaine - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Helen Manthorpe - Singer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Christine March - Dancer

Murray Mardardy - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Peter Marshman - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Bruce Martin - Actor

Cleve Martin - Musician, Clarinetist

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Laurel Martyn - Producer

Talya Masel - Director

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Frances Massy-Westropp - Cellist

Tama Matheson - Resident Director

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

  • Triptych, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 25 September 2015

Belinda Matoni - Actor and Singer

Stephen Matthews - Actor

Thomas Matthews - Conductor

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathryn May - Actor

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Sheila McCarthy - Soprano

Neil McDermid - Musician

Pamela McDermid - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Raymond McDonald - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Norman McDowell - Designer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Graham McFarlane - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Leo McKernan - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Ashlee McKinnon - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Matthew McKinnon - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Ryan McKinny - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Karen McLean - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor

Margaret McPherson - Musician, Accompanist

Ian McRae - Administrator

Simon Meadows - Singer

Kathleen Meares - Accompanist

Anne-Marie Meegan - Violinist

Patrick Meegan - Violinist

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Deryk Mendel - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

David Merchant - Pianist

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alison Middenway - Violist, Cellist

Leigh Middenway - Violinist

Marion Middenway - Cellist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kevin Miller - Producer

Taverner Miller - Actor

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Beverley Milne - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

John Milson - Director

Milorad Miskovitch - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Elizabeth Mitchell - Musician

Laurinda Montague - Actor

Maxine Montgomery - Singer

Dittany Morgan - Musician

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Michael Morgan - Conductor

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Tony Morgan - Cellist

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Irina Morozova - Violist

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Doreen Morrow - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

David Moulds - Percussionist

Anthony Mowles - Actor

Eva Moyse - Soprano

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Lucinda Munro - Violinist

Mary Munro - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

David Murphy - Lighting Designer

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Leonore Murton - Violinist

Shelley Murton - Violinist

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Susan Nancarrow - Accompanist

Peter Narroway - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vladimir Nedbalek - Cellist

Boyd Neel - Conductor

Elke Neidhardt - Stage Director

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

James Newman - Dancer

Donald Newton - Musical Director

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Sigmund Nissel - Musician

Kim Nitschke - Actor

Walter Noble - Designer

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954

Katie Noonan - Singer

  • Triptych, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 25 September 2015

Gary Norman - Dancer

Peter North - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Sean Nugent - Actor

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John O'Brien - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

D. D. O'Connor - Presenter

William O'Grady - Dancer

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

Jeffrey Oates - Counter Tenor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Glen Ole - Electrician

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Judy Oliver - Actor

Lorna Orr - Actor

Wilfred Owen - Poet

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Arvo Paert - Composer

John Paget - Dancer

  • Soiree Musicale, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Roger Pahl - Actor

Mary Painter - Pianist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Judith Palmer - Musician

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Norman Parker - Mechanist

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Bill Paton - Actor

Ron Patten - Publicist

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Kingsley Payne - Actor and Singer

Valma Payne - Dancer

Nerissa Pearce - Repetiteur

Flor Peeters - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Mrs. Perkins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delise Perry - Dancer

John Perry - Musician

J. V. Peters - Actor and Singer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Philpot - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Katrina Pickering - Actor

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Courtney Pitt - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Sylvia Plath - Writer

Philip Pollett - Cellist

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Angela Polomka - Actor and Singer

James Pope - Actor

Rex Porter - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Susan Potter - Actor

Bernice Powell - Dancer

David Powell - Violist

Lettie Powell - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Ray Powell - Dancer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Graham Price - Actor and Singer

Leontyne Price - Soprano

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Esme Proudman - Soprano

Mark Puddy - Trumpeter

Greg Pursche - Musician

Rae Quick - Pianist

Neville Quigley - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Rae Jones - Actor and Singer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Charlotte Rampling - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Raynor - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Rex Reid - Producer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Mark Reily - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

James Renfrey - Pianist

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edward Renton - Conductor

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Felicia Richardson - Singer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

James Ridewood - Designer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Elynore Robbins - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Meredith Robbins - Violinist

Anthony Roberts - Producer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Pauline Roberts - Musician

Trevor Roberts - Pianist

Todd Robertson - Singer

Timothy Robinson - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Simon Robson - Cellist

Anne Rodda - Cellist, Violist

Trevor Rodger - Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Imogen Roose - Singer

Rodell Rosel - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1992

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Heather Ross - Actor

Janne Ross - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Peter Ross - Dancer

Phillipa Rothfield - Producer

Tom Rothfield - Producer

Joshua Rowe - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Carol Rowlands - Actor and Singer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Christine Ruiter - Violinist

Dan Russell - Designer

Jeanette Russell - Soprano

Joan Russell - Violinist

Walter Rychtowski - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Barry Saddler - Musician

Alex Sadlo - Set Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Giovanni Sammartini - Composer

June Sandbrook - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robin Sanderson - Bassist

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Minuk Sastrowardojo - Violinist

Masami Sato - Dancer

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Philip Saunderson - Trombonist

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dorothy Sawtell - Violinist

Shirley Sawtell - Repetiteur

Rod Scanlon - Director, Designer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tom Schenk - Designer

Peter Schidlof - Musician

Walter Schleicher - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

John Schumann - Composer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kathleen Scott - Actor and Singer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michael Seifried - Actor

Mark Severino - Actor

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Director

Colin Shadgett - Musician

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

Jill Shepherd - Musician

Charles Sherry - Various

Lillian Siggs - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Jim Silsbury - Stage Director

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Sim - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Robert Simmons - Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Jacqui Singer - Singer

Sylvia Singleton - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Stuart Skelton - Tenor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009

Colin Slater - Actor

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elaine Sleath - Composer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Leonie Smerdon - Musician

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alison Smith - Dancer

Angela Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Damien Smith - Actor

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robert Smith - Producer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Victoria Sopen - Violinist

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Cliff Spencer - Various

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Robyn Spooner - Actor

Andrew Staples - Tenor

  • On This Island, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 28 August 2008

Tom Steel - Designer

Madge Stephens - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Denise Stevens - Dancer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edna Stock - Violinist

Margaret Stodart - Musician

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janet Storer - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Peter Stoyel - Cellist

Robert Stoyel - Cellist

Sergio Stracciari - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Hayley Sugars - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Steven Suggitt - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Justine Summers - Dancer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Tylman Susato - Composer

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tereze Svilans - Cellist, Violist

David Swale - Organist

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Adrian Tamburini - Singer

Peter Tanfield - Violinist

Margaret Taverner - Director

James Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Lucy Taylor - Actor and Singer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

George Thom - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Adrian Thompson - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Brian Thompson - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Linda Thomson - Singer

R Thomson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Jamie Tilly - Actor

Louise Tilly - Actor

Ashleigh Tobin - Organist

- Toeschi - Composer

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Brian Trant - Composer

Maurice Travers - Stage Manager

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Matthew Trent - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Emily Uhlrich - Singer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Joseph Vandernoot - Conductor

Nana Vasconcelos - Composer

David Veale - Cellist, Violist

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Louis Vierne - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Andrew Wailes - Conductor

Tom Waits - Composer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Adam Walker - Actor

Jennifer Walter - Actor

Lyn Walter - Designer

Ingrid Wanger - Violinist

Joseph Ward - Director

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Peter Warlock - Composer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Michael Warner - Actor

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Irene Waugh - Singer

Cathy Weber - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Helga Weigend - Cellist, Violist

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Susanne Welch - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Jeffrey Wells - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Stephanie Wendt - Pianist

Eira West - Pianist

Tony Westwood - Actor

Paul Whelan - Singer

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Amanda White - Actor and Singer

John White - Musician

Judith White - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Pauline Whitford - Violinist

Andrew Whitmore - Singer

Wilma Whitney - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954

Sonia Wieder-Atherton - Cellist

Caroline Wilde - Actor

Ian Wilkinson - Actor

Catherine Williams - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Colin Williams - Designer

Floyd Williams - Musician

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Sarah Williams - Actor

Vaughan Williams - Composer

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Barbara Wilson - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954

Elisa Wilson - Soprano

James Wilson - Singer

Julian Wilson - Singer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joshua Winograde - Actor

  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Glenn Winslade - Actor

John Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Gordon Wolff - Director

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Ronald Woodcock - Violinist

Richard Woods - Cellist

Donald Woolford - Musician

Sybil Woollard - Assistant Stage Manager

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sophie Wotton - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Cathy Wright - Musician

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Willy Young - Actor

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

The Australian Opera

Adelaide University

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Opera Australia

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Ballet Rambert

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Sydney Dance Company

  • Triptych, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 25 September 2015
  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

The English Opera Group

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Australian Ballet

The Department of the Capital Territory

Australian Ballet School

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Festival of Sydney

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Canberra Opera Society

Intimate Opera Group

Sydney Opera House

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1996
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Australian Ballet Club

The British Council

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 June 1958

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Channel 7

Co-Opera

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival of Perth

Houston Grand Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Billy Budd, Wortham Theater Center, Houston, United States of America, 4 April 2008

Music Board of the Australia Council

New Opera South Australia

Pembroke Girl's Choir

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Company of Six

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

West Australian Opera

4MBS Classic FM

Abbotsleigh School

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Adelaide's Child

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

Australian National Memorial Theatre

Australian String Quartet

Australian Youth Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Barker College

Broomhill Opera

Canadian Opera Company

  • Billy Budd, Sony Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Canada, 6 April 2001

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Cecilian Singers

City of Burnside Symphony Orchestra

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Coriole Vineyard

Department of Education and Children's Services

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

English National Opera

  • Billy Budd, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, December 2005

Festival Choir

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

Goldner String Quartet

Hobart Chamber Orchestra

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Intimate Opera Group Chamber Orchestra

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lakemba Musical Society

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

London Symphony Orchestra

Lyric Opera of Melbourne

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Festival

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Music Branch of the Education Department of South Australia

Musica Viva Australia

National Pharmacies

National Theatre Opera School

New Opera Chorus

New South Wales Government

Opera Queensland

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Playing Australia

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Queen's Silver Jubilee Youth Orchestra

Queensland Conservatorium

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Queensland Government

Queensland Orchestra

SA Ballet Theatre

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Secondary Schools Orchestra

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

South Australian Government

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

State Opera Company of New South Wales

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

State Opera Youth Company

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Tasmanian State Government

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

  • War Requiem, Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA, 20 March 1964

The Adelaide String Quartet

The Arts Centre

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

The Australian Stage Company

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The Corinthian Singers

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

The Festival Chamber Group

The National Theatre Opera Company

  • Albert Herring, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1954

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The Queensland Wind Quintet

The Song Company

The Tasmanian Chorale

  • Entwined, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 2007

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

The Very Small Opera Company

This Is Not Art

Transition Opera

TWIN Group

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

University of Western Australia

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian Opera

Victorian State Government

West Australian Ballet

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Wilton's Music Hall Trust

Woodwind Ensemble

Yamaha

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
Resources
Works
Identifier 1247