Contributor Sergei Prokofiev
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 23 April 1891
Date of Death 5 March 1953
Functions Composer, Librettist
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1224288
Events

Composer

Librettist

Musical Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Adaptor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer, Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer, Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Helen Western - Choreographer, Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Narrator, Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer, Designer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer, Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Set Designer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Author, Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Irina Baronova - Dance Group, Dancer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Nigel Gaynor - Dancer, Conductor, Pianist

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Regisseur, Stage Manager

Patricia Hackett - Poet, Vocalist

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Violinist

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

David McAllister - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer, Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Composer, Set Designer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Designer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Derek Deane - Choreographer, Dancer, Producer, Artistic Director

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Writer, Set Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Theophile Gautier - Scenario, Poet

John Gilpin - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer, Writer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Honor John - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Set Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Leon Krasenstein - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008

Maria Lang - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist, Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Georges Auric - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Robert Curran - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

June Florenz - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Jennifer Hill - Narrator

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Jeremy Kendall - Dancer, Actor

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Artistic Director

Iva Leedham - Designer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Norman Morrice - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer, Adaptor

Ann Somers - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Josef Suk - Violinist, Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Essie Ackland - Contralto

Richard Alexander - Singer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Karel Ancerl - Conductor

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Ernest Ansermet - Composer, Conductor

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

Jud Arthur - Singer

Samuel Barber - Composer

John Barbirolli - Musical Arranger, Composer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Arend Baumann - Singer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Haydn Beck - Conductor, Orchestral Leader

John Bell - Actor, Director

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Teresa Blake - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Adam Broinowski - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

  • Richard Farrell, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1951
  • Lateiner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1948

Catherine Carby - Singer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Annette Chappell - Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Danny Cowles - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Patricia Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Ellen Cressey - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Maria Dalbaicin - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Julie Day - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Frederick Delius - Composer, Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Dougherty - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

John Dovey - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Mary Duschesne - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Madeleine Eastoe - Performer, Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

David Ellis - Assistant Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Philippe Entremont - Pianist

Margot Evans - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

William Ferguson - Singer

Diane Field - Dancer

John Field - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

B Fisher - Conductor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

César Franck - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Roberta Guidi di Bagno - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

John Hackett - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Gustav Holst - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Anne Horn - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Robert Joffrey - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Brewster Jones - Conductor

Jerome Kaplan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Dancer

Natalia Kasatkina - Choreographer

B Kelly - Dancer

Spruhan Kennedy - Pianist

Boris Kochno - Creator, Scenic Artist

Herbert Kollosche - Technician, Lighting Designer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

  • Richard Farrell, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1951
  • Lateiner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1948

Thelma Litster - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Kim Love - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Michael Malycha - Composer, Accompanist

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Bruce Martin - Singer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Jules Massenet - Composer

David McCallum - Musician

Ali McGregor - Singer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Helen Michell - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor, Musical Director

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Michael Newbold - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

James Newman - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Musical Arranger

Joan Osborne - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Jan Panenka - Pianist

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018
  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Madge Rymill - Actor, Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Georg Schneevoigt - Conductor

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Sylvia Singleton - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

James Slater - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Thadee Slavinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

Stella Sobels - Actor

Michael Somes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Vladimier Vasiliev - Choreographer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

D. Watson - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Damien Welch - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Cindarella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997

Anette White - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Dan Witton - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Evez Abdulla - Singer

Irene Abishkina - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Errol Addison - Dancer

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Nina Agronskaya - Dancer

Mme Allanova - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Sheila Alletson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Vivette Anderson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Benedict Andrews - Director

John Antill - Composer

Alexey Antonov - Singer

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Charles Bannon - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Allan Barry - Dancer

Josephine Barstow - Actor and Singer

Lorenzo Bassotto - Narrator

Michael Batchelor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Bridget Bateman - Costume Designer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Stephen Beagley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Andre Beaurepaire - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Richard Beer - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Victoria Behr - Costume Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Naomi Ben-Ari - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

John Benfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Lucy Bethune - Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Mme Bewick - Dancer

Hilda Bewicke - Dancer

Gennady Bezzubenkov - Singer

Enki Bilal - Designer

David Blair - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Yuri Bogdanov - Conductor

Joseph Bonnet - Composer

M Borodine - Composer

Tatjana Borovikova - Dancer

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Nicolai Boyarchikov - Dancer

Konstantin Boyarsky - Choreographer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Carlotta Brianza - Dancer

Frank Bridge - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Valma Briggs - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Bryony Brind - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Valery Briusoff - Librettist

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

M Burman - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Christopher Carr - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nicholas Carr - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ken Carroll - Flautist

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Frances Carty - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Monica Ceccardi - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Dancer

Josephine Cecchetti - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Fiona Chadwich - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Kathy Chard - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jacques Chatelet - Lighting Designer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Edward Clug - Choreographer

Charles Cochrane - Entrepreneur

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Michael Coleman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lesley Collier - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Michael Collins - Conductor

Max Collis - Choreographer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

Sandra Conley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Aaron Copland - Composer

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

- Corot - Set Designer

Merle Couch - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Hugh Craig - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jenny Craig - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Graham Crettenden - Oboist

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Paul Czinner - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

Henry Datyner - Violinist

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

S. Davis - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

La Rubia de Jerez - Flamenco Artist

Mario de Marigny - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Heather Deane - Dancer

La Gabrielita del Garrotin - Flamenco Artist

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Edward Delaney - Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Léo Delibes - Composer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Vergie Derman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Guy Detot - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Catherine Devillier - Dancer

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Jennifer Dodd - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Valery Dolgallo - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

Antony Dowson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Drew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Larry Drube - Dancer

- Dubois - Singer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

- Dunaevsky - Composer

Jacques Dupont - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jan Dusek - Set Designer

Patricia Dyer - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Wayne Eagling - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Thomas Edur - Dancer

Leslie Edwards - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lubov Egorova - Dancer

M El Tejero - Flamenco Artist

Edward Elgar - Composer

David Ellenberg - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Kate Ellis - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Wendy Ellis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

M Elmujinsky - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Vladimir Ermolaev - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

M Estampillo - Flamenco Artist

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Mary Evelyn - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Mme Evina - Dancer

Rosalind Eyre - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Fabert - Singer

Svetlana Fadiyeva - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Richard Farrell - Pianist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1983

Michel Federow - Dancer

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Gregor Fitelberg - Composer

Dario Fo - Narrator

Nina Fomina - Soprano

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

Mark Fowler - Singer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Janine Francis - Dancer

Marjorie Francis - Dancer

David Freeman - Original Director

Mrs Compton Frew - Costume Maker

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Máté Gál - Singer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Klaus Garditz - Lighting Designer

Nikolai Gassiev - Singer

Valery Gergiev - Conductor

Francesco Germiniani - Composer

Mlle Germonska - Dancer

Terry Gilbert - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Allan Giles - Pianist

Richard Gill - Conductor

Elbrus Gioyev - Dancer

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician

Larissa Gogolevskaya - Singer

Dmitry Golovnin - Singer

Ludmila Goroshko - Dancer

Harvey Grace - Composer

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Garry Grant - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Jean Guillaume - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Petr Gusev - Choreographer

Ebony Hack - Singer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Bernhard Hansky - Singer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Wendall Harrington - Production Designer

  • Cinderella, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2018

Gary Harris - Fight Director

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Jill Harrison - Bassoonist

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Janice Hearne - Soprano

Edvard Helsted - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Michelle Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Julie Hosking - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Judith Howe - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director

Leslie Hurry - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Natalia Iananis - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Sally Inkin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Jennifer Jackson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Kevin Jackson - Performer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

L Jacobsen - Choreographer

Michael James - Set and/or Property Maker

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Marko Japelj - Set Designer

Jean Jasvinsky - Dancer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Stephen Jefferies - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Pavel Jiracek - Dramaturg

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Scott Joplin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Stuart Kale - Actor and Singer

Galina Kalinina - Soprano

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Thomas Keen - Lighting Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Belinda Jane Kendall - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Alan Kent - Dancer

Adol Khamzin - Dancer

Tikhon Khrennikov - Composer

Mlada Khudolei - Singer

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Kevin Kitto - Baritone

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovitch - Dancer

Larisse Klimova - Dancer

Victor Knyazev - Dancer

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Boris Kokhno - Poet

Mlle Koksova - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Ralph Koltai - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Vera Korneeva - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

David Kram - Musical Director

Mlle Krasnova - Dancer

Johann Krebs - Composer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Mme Kremnew - Dancer

Leo Kulaš - Costume Designer

Fedor Kuznetsov - Singer

Lev Kuznetsov - Tenor

Rosario La Spina - Singer

- Laguestra - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Raymond Lambert - Accompanist

Paula Laming - Dancer

Gerd Larsen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jens Larsen - Singer

- Lateiner - Pianist

  • Lateiner, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1948

Leonard Lavrosky - Choreographer

Ashley Lawrence - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Diego Leetz - Lighting Designer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

- Liadow - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

Mignon Little - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Lucie Loosova - Costume Designer

La Lopez - Flamenco Artist

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

M Lukin - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Athol Lykke - Dancer

Rodney Macann - Actor and Singer

Roberto Macchi - Actor

MacDonald - Dancer

John MacMaster - Singer

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Helen Magner - Dancer

Anatol Malikov - Dancer

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

Fuat Mansurov - Conductor

Frank Martin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Peter Martin - Musician

Mlle Martonova - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Mikhail Maslov - Baritone

Monica Mason - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Llandaff Matthews - Actor

Maria Mazun - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Marlene McGillivray - Dancer

Tommy McGillivray - Dancer

Clive R McKee - General Manager

Ian McRae - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Paul Melis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Henrietta Melnikova - Dancer

Frederick Melville - Administrator

Deryk Mendel - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Andre Messager - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Mills - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Kathleen Milner - Actor

Alexander Miretzky - Dancer

Nina Miriminova - Dancer

Joan Miro - Designer

Milorad Miskovitch - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Elena Mogilevski - Pianist

Mark Mogilevski - Violinist

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Oleg Moralev - Producer

Luis Moreno - Flamenco Artist

Ludmilla Morkovina - Dancer

Reginald Morley - Violinist, Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Boris Morozov - Bass

Irina Morozova - Violist

Denise Moss - Dancer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Fedor Mozhaev - Singer

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Henrik Nánási - Conductor

- Narcon - Singer

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

Vera Nemitchinova - Dancer

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Carl Nielsen - Composer

La Nijinska - Choreographer

La Nijinsky - Choreographer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Robert North - Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Alison Norwood - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Sigismond Novak - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

John O'Brien - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Kevin O'Connell - Clarinetist

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

Tim O'Donnell - Choreographer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Agnes Oakes - Dancer

M Ockimovsky - Dancer

Christiane Oertel - Singer

Nina Oghinska - Dancer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Mlle Olghina - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Ashley Page - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ron Page - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Merle Park - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Mlle Pavlovska - Dancer

M Pavlow - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Jennifer Penney - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Delise Perry - Dancer

Nikolai Petrovna - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Jayne Pickering - Singer

Lisa Pinkham - Lighting Designer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Konstantin Pluzhnikov - Singer

Galina Pokrishkina - Dancer

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Galina Poluch - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist

Ponc-Heifetz - Composer

Michael Popper - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Marguerite Porter - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Alexander Pouchkine - Writer

David Pountney - Director

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Angelin Preljocaj - Choreographer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Joanna Priest - Producer

John Pringle - Singer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Philip Prowse - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Cesare Pugni - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Max Reynolds - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

David Rodgers - Designer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

N Roerich - Musician

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Carlos Rojas - Flamenco Artist

Derek Rosen - Dancer

Zoia Rosovska - Singer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Peter Ross - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Betty Ross Clarke - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Mlle Rozenchtein - Dancer

Edmund Rubbra - Composer

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

John Russo - Stage Director

Hans Sachs - Playwright

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

- Sadovine - Singer

Ludmila Safronova - Dancer

June Sandbrook - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Erik Satie - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Hans-Peter Scheidegger - Singer

Florent Schmidt - Composer

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Wolfgang Schneiderhan - Violinist

Ludmilla Schollar - Dancer

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

Kathryn Schramm - Accompanist

Johannes Schutz - Designer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Michael Scott - Designer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Albert Shamarin - Dancer

Beverley Shean - Actor and Singer

Charles Sherry - Various

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Gennady Shreiber - Dancer

Selma Siegertsz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Patricia Silver - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

M Singaevsky - Dancer

Oda Slobodska - Singer

Mlle Slvaitska - Dancer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Nicolai Sokolov - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Lyubov Sokolova - Singer

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Svetlana Sozdateleva - Singer

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Christoph Späth - Singer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Olga Spessiva - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Marina Stavitskaya - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

M Stepanov - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Lisa Stiebert - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Mme Sumarokova - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Leopold Survage - Costume Designer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Adrian Tamburini - Singer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Charles Taylor - Orchestrator

David Taylor - Conductor

Rosemary Taylor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

N Tcherepnine - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Nina Terentieva - Mezzo-Soprano

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

R Thomson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Nis Ticciati - Harpsichordist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

M. Totten - Dancer

Victor Toulubiev - Dancer

Mavis Traill - Dancer

Vera Trefilova - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jan Turner - Dancer

Yevgeny Ulanov - Singer

Youri Vámos - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Albert van Nierop - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Joseph Vandernoot - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

J L Vaudoyer - Adaptor

Goran Vejvoda - Sound Artist

Maxim Vengerov - Violinist

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Creative Director

Ronald Verrell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Nicoletta Vicentini - Director

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Anatole Viltzak - Dancer

M Vinter - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Alexander Voroshilo - Baritone

Kathie Vos - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Xenia Vyaznikova - Singer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Wall - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer

Mr Walter - Administrator

Mavis Walters - Dancer

Sam Wanamaker - Director

  • War and Peace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1973

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Irene Waugh - Actor and Singer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Rachel Wells - Dancer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

Vanessa West - Singer

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Brett Weymark - Conductor

Christopher White - Ballet Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Rosalyn Whitten - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Harry Wich - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Ken Wilby - Designer

Clement Q. Williams - Baritone

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Pierre Wladimirow - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Jill Wood - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Harold Wylde - Organist

Pippa Wylde - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Selena Wylie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ronald Yerrell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Anita Young - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Igor Yudin - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Veniamin Zimin - Dancer

Mme Zirmundska - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Marco Zoppello - Actor

Petr Zuska - Choreographer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

M Zverew - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Ballet Rambert

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide University

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

West Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

English National Ballet

London Philharmonic Orchestra

State Ballet of Russia

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Bell Shakespeare Company

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Edgley International

Festival of Perth

Hutchison Entertainment

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995
  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

Melbourne Festival

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

The British Council

The Queensland Ballet Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts NSW

Arts Queensland

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Australian Symphony Orchestra

Ballet Preljocaj

Ballet Theatre

Ballet Workshop

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 December 1967

Birmingham Royal Ballet

British Airways

  • Romeo & Juliet, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2001

Channel 9

  • Romeo & Juliet, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2001

City of Melbourne

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Fondazione Aida

Goldner String Quartet

Italian Institute of Culture

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Komische Oper Berlin

La Mama

Leningrad Maly Theatre Ballet Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

More Than Opera

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Verona, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1995

National Theatre Inc.

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 December 1967

Orchestra Victoria

OzEmail

  • Romeo & Juliet, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2001

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Cinderella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 2016

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Radio 2UE 954

  • Romeo & Juliet, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2001

Radiohead

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

SA Ballet Theatre

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Stars of the Bolshoi Opera

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Houston Ballet

The Kirov Opera

The Orchestra of the Royal Opera House

The Rank Organisation

  • Romeo and Juliet, Forum Theatre Billingham, Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 18 March 1968

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

The South Australian Ballet Company

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of Western Australia

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

World Expo on Stage

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Works
Identifier 8017