Contributor Olivia Bell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Various, Assistant to the Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Roland Cox - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007

John Lanchbery - Editor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Director, Repetiteur

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur, Teacher

Georges Bizet - Composer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Andrew Carter - Designer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Ben Davis - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist, Musician

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director, Choreographer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Franz Lehar - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Victor Leon - Writer, Author

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rani Luther - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Alice Topp - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Pro Hart - Designer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Howard - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Violinist

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sara Webb - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Foundation

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 238976