Contributor Anthony Hunt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist, Keyboardist
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Repetiteur

Performer

Pianist

Organist

Singer

Actor and Singer

Chorus Master/Mistress

Conductor

Director

Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Musician

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Patrick Lim - Producer, Singer, Choreographer, Performer, Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Actor and Singer, Designer, Artistic Director

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor, Musical Director

Jessica Dean - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

David Thelander - Actor and Singer, Singer

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Prue Hompas - Performer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Thomas Millhouse - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Rachel McCall - Singer, Actor and Singer

Deborah Caddy - Singer, Actor and Singer

Reece Keane - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer, Performer

Christine Rothauser - Voice Coach, Producer, Dialect Coach, Translator, Costume Assistant

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2008
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Pelham Andrews - Singer, Actor and Singer

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Goers - Assistant Director, Actor, Performer, Director

Daniel Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

John Greene - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist, Violinist, Pianist

Andy Packer - Director, Actor

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Cherie Boogaart - Contralto, Actor and Singer

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kiss Me Kate, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Tessa Bremner - Director, Stage Director

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Tom Brennen - Performer, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2008
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Alexandra Gard - Singer, Actor and Singer

John Grinston - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Director, Actor

Sky Ingram - Actor and Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer, Singer

Tessa Miller - Singer, Voice Coach

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Francis Poulenc - Composer

James Pratt - Actor and Singer, Singer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur, Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Leigh Rowney - Actor

Samantha Rubenhold - Soprano, Actor and Singer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005
  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002
  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 August 1992

Sarah Sweeting - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Joshua Van Konkelenberg - Musician, Repetiteur

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Johanna Allen - Singer, Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Grant Arthur - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Mary-Ann Ashmore - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Georges Bizet - Composer

Angela Black - Singer, Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Richard Cotter - Director, Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 August 1992

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Rob Croser - Director

Graham Davis - Scenic Artist

Stephanie Doust - Performer, Actor and Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Jacki Eads - Performer, Actor and Singer

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2008
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Alistair Farland - Stage Manager

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

John Farndale - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Peter Flett - Actor

John Haddock - Technician, Production Manager

Alexander Hanysz - Accompanist

David Hayton - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Tom Hogan - Sound Designer, Musical Director

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Jonathon Holds - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

Rebecca Johnstone - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Jessica Joseph-McDermott - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Dialect Coach, Adaptor

Imants Larsens - Musician, Violinist

Dion Leverenz - Graphic Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Andrew Linn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Becky Llewellyn - Librettist, Composer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Michael Lynch - Actor

David Michel - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Carl Richard Mueller - Translator

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Rory Nagle-Runciman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Janina Panizza - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Michael Pigott - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

David Scott - Actor

Alex Spence - Musician, Musical Director

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Simon Stollery - Actor

Megan Todd - Performer, Actor and Singer

Jacqui Walkden - Cellist

Rachel Weiner - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Marcus Whale - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Netta Yashchin - Director

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Mark Adamo - Composer

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Amy Anderson - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Melanie Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Bryan Andrews - Director

Guillaume Apollinaire - Librettist

Neil Armfield - Director

Sonia Backers - Actor

Kylie Bailey - Actor and Singer

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Emma Barley - Actor and Singer

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Alistair Beaton - Playwright

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Joel Beclu - Production Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Helen Beinke - Director

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Lachlan Binns - Actor and Singer

Lee Biolos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Howard Blake - Composer

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Brett Boardman - Designer

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Eric Bogle - Actor

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Meredith Boyle - Hornist

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Michael Briggs - Actor

John Brousek - Writer, Director

Angela Brun - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor

Don Byrne - Lighting Operator

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Beth Cardier - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Peter Carroll - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Supervisor

Alex Charman - Actor and Singer

Gavin Clarke - Actor and Singer

Tilly Cobham - Actor and Singer

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Michelle Collins - Actor

Peter Combe - Music and Lyrics

Keith Conlon - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

David Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Richard Crawley - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Carl Crossin - Conductor

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Damien Cudmore - Performer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Alex Daly - Graphic Designer

Kathryn Dean - Actor and Singer

Jessica Deane - Actor and Singer

Mark DeLaine - Assistant Director

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

John DeMain - Conductor

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Diana Denley - Director

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Mark Dowler - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Michele Durman - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Adrian Dwyer - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

David Earle - Playwright

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

James Egglestone - Actor and Singer

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Kerry Ella - Performer

Henry Elsteen - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Peter England - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Jack Fairweather - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Tania Ferris - Actor

Leisa Fielke - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Nicholas Filsell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Karen Finch - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Karl Geiger - Musician

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Carlo Giacco - Musical Director

Matthew Gibbs - Actor

May Gibbs - Writer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Philip Glass - Composer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Charlie Goldney - Actor and Singer

Jasper Goldney - Actor and Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Abby Hampton - Actor and Singer

Alison Hansen - Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Sam Haren - Director

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Jane Harris - Scenic Artist

Jann Harris - Scenic Artist

Lyn Harris - Actor and Singer

Michael Harris - Designer, Director

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Shalini Hartog - Orchestral Leader

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Lindsay Heesom - Musician

Jake Heggie - Composer

Jethro Heller - Dancer

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Andrea Henderson - Actor

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Cory Hinkle - Writer

Norbert Hohl - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Ingrid Homburg - Violinist

Pam Hompas - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Arthur Honegger - Composer

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Matthew Hooke - Technician

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Nick Hunter - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Melissa Jaunay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Stephen Paul Jenner - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Claire Jordan - Composer

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

John Keightley - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Daniel Keohan - Actor

Todd Keys - Actor

Tia King - Costume Assistant

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Dave Kirkham - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Nikki Klindzic - Actor and Singer

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer

Julian Konstantinov - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Jasek Ladislav - Concert Master

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Catherine Lambert - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Yohan Lee - Drummer

Andy Leonard - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Lesley Lewis - Harpsichordist

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Fiona Lim - Singer

Adam Long - Playwright

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Mikayla Lynch - Actor and Singer

Paul Lyons - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor and Singer

Ian S MacDonald - Set Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Robin Mann - Actor

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Reed Martin - Playwright

Shai Martin - Actor and Singer

Ashley Martin-Davis - Designer

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Adam Marvos - Performer

Bianca Mastroianni - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Maunder - Director

Kim McCarthur - Assistant Director

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Rick McGill - Costume Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Catriona McKay - Costume Designer

Cameron McKinnon - Actor and Singer

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

Craig Menaud - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Jamie Mensforth - Bassist

Bruce Menzies - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Tim Millhouse - Singer

Jessica Mills - Actor and Singer

Loretta Mongelli - Violinist

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Lucinda Moon - Musician

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Douglas Moore - Composer

Douglas Stuart Moore - Composer

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Sharen Morley - Violinist

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

William Newbery - Violist

Seana O'Brien - Costume Designer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Kristen O'Dwyer - Actor and Singer

Simon O'Loughlin - Tenor

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Mark Oates - Actor and Singer

Sharon Olde - Actor and Singer

Lisa Osborne - Stage Manager

Siobhan Owen - Actor and Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Mary Partis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Nerissa Pearce - Repetiteur

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Michael Pentecost - Actor

Gemma Phillips - Musician

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Roberta Potamianos - Actor and Singer

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Roger Press - Director

Daniel Pryzibilla - Lighting Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Johanna Puglisi - Assistant Director

Fiona Pulford - Director

Ryszard Pusz - Percussionist

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Annette Reid - Designer

Sophie Riggs - Actor and Singer

Peter Riley - Technical Director

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

David Roach - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Rachel Rodwell - Percussionist

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Matt Rossner - Actor

Taylor Rubino - Actor and Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Angus Sarah - Actor and Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Lydia Schofield - Actor

Katie Seaman - Percussionist

John Shortis - Conductor

Ryan Simm - Percussionist

Jarred Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Sian Snedden - Wig Stylist

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Bella Spewack - Author

Sam Spewack - Author

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Stewart - Oboist

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 June 2002

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Michael Tardrew - Lighting Operator

Jason Thomas - Musician

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer

Neil Thompson - Musician

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Carolyn Thurtell - Costume Designer

Austin Tichenor - Playwright

Wendy Todd - Production Manager

Nicholas Todorovic - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Will Traeger - Actor and Singer

Sarah Tregeagle - Actor and Singer

Meg Tucker - Soprano

Malcolm Upton - Musician

Jacqui Utley - Set Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Vanessa van de Weyer - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary-Ann van der Hoek - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Peter van der hoek - Repetiteur

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Annette van Roden - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Velalien - Dancer

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Rory Walker - Narrator

  • King David, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2001

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Leigh Warren - Director, Choreographer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Mary Waterhouse - Clarinetist

Peter Watson - Assistant Director

  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Cherrie Whalen-David - Performer

Lorraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Tallay Wickham - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

Chris Winer - Actor

John Wregg - Director

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Caleb Wright - Violist

Melisande Wright - Harpist

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Sophie Yelland - Cellist

Nicole Youl - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Tony Youlden - Production Designer

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2008
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
  • Tosca, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1993

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Arts SA

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Opera Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Arts Radar

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

B Sharp

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011
  • Woyzeck, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 August 2010

Co-Opera

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

State Opera Studio

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Government of South Australia

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Young Artist Showcase

4ZZZ FM

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

A Different Corner Productions

Adelaide Chorus

Adelaide City Council

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Institute of TAFE

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Adelaide Vocal Project

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Brian Tucker Accounting

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Brisbane City Council

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Brisbane Festival

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Drama Queen Productions

Elder School of Music

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

IKEA

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Internode

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Iron Cove Theatre

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Maverick Productions

Metro Arts

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Opera Australia Chorus

Opera SA

SA FM Radio

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Short and Sweet

State Opera Youth Company

  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Swell Productions

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Postnuptials, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 2013

Sydney Opera House

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

The Shakespeare Globe Centre Australia

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Time Off

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Under the Radar Festival

  • Woyzeck, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2011

Young Artist Studio Program

Identifier 234346