Contributor David Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth England
Functions Devisor, Director, Playwright, Reviewer, Writer
Notes In 1972 he migrated to Australia to lecture in drama and co-founded Adelaide’s Troupe Theatre Company for whom he wrote and directed until 1979 when he moved to Sydney and became a full-time writer. https://australianplays.org/playwright/ASC-4140 Co-founded and directed for Troupe (Adelaide)1976 - 1980. Moved to Sydney 1982.
Events

Playwright

Director

Writer

Adaptor

  • Henry V, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1977

Devisor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Keith Gallasch - Actor, Writer, Sound Designer, Director, Cartoonist

John McFadyen - Actor, Director, Associate Director

Doreen Clarke - Playwright, Writer, Costume Co-ordinator

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Paula Carter - Actor, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Roses in Due Season, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978
  • Don't Listen To Gouger, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1978

David Kirk - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Pike's Madness, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1979

Brent McGregor - Director

Steve Nolan - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor, Projectionist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Pike's Madness, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1979
  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

Henry Salter - Actor, Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Hancock's Last Half Hour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Richard Hellier - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Gwenda Helsham - Lighting Operator, Actor, Sound Designer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Pike's Madness, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1979

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
  • The Night We Blitzed The Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 January 1985
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Des James - Actor, Director

Paul Makeham - Actor

Christopher Murphy - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Cate Murray - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Christina Andersson - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Neil Armfield - Director

Andrea Barge - Actor

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Margaret Davis - Actor, Director

Jon Firman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Michael Fuller - Assistant Choreographer, Movement Director, Choreographer

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Michelle Gaul - Actor

  • Cheapside, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 2003
  • Cheapside, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 March 2003
  • Cheapside, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 February 2003

Jill Halliday - Designer

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Playwright

Craig Higgs - Actor

  • Cheapside, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 2003
  • Cheapside, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 March 2003
  • Cheapside, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 February 2003

Kevin Poynter - Director

  • Cheapside, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 2003
  • Cheapside, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 March 2003
  • Cheapside, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 February 2003

Tim Robertson - Writer, Actor

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

John Sullivan - Lighting Designer

David Tyler - Actor, Cartoonist, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Kerry Walker - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright, Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • Hancock's Last Half Hour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Alan Barrie - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kirsty Child - Actor

Robert Chuter - Director, Costume Assistant

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Musician, Director

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Tom Considine - Actor

Patrick Cook - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Murray Copland - Director

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988
  • Cheapside, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, August 1985

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Merilyn Dagg - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Lindy Davies - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan John - Musician, Musical Director

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Frank Johnson - Actor

Peter Jukes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Ilvi Kald - Actor

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Gone with Hardy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1979

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer

George Leppard - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Jake Newby - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Barry Oakley - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Grant Ovenden - Composer, Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Peter Paulsen - Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

John Romeril - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Stephen Sewell - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jennie Tate - Designer

Rosie Tonkin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Ken Wilby - Designer

David Williamson - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allardice - Musical Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

John Allen - Actor

Katherine Allen - Lighting Designer

Christina Anderson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Assistant Director

Kingston Anderson - Lighting Designer

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Tony Assness - Designer

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Sonia Backers - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Gabriella Bail - Lighting Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Helen Bansemer - Sound Designer

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Don Barker - Actor

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

John Bell - Director

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Michael Bell - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Paul Bertram - Actor

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Graeme Blundell - Director

James Bolam - Actor

  • Cheapside, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, August 1985

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Ken Boucher - Director

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ron Brewster - Stage Manager

Graeme Brosnan - Director

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Chris Burns - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sally Cahill - Actor

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Merrin Canning - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Stuart Chalmers - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Beth Child - Actor

Tony Christallo - Actor

Kenneth Chubb - Director

David Clapham - Director

Deane Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Production Manager

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dennis Clements - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Justin Collins - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Kevin Cox - Actor

Derek Crewe - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Lindsay Curran - Costume Designer

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Richard Davey - Designer, Director

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Steven Davids - Sound Designer

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Justin Davidson - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

William Dowd - Designer

Graham Downes - Sound Designer

  • Henry V, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1977

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Daun Eastman - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Frank Ellis - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Nick Enright - Actor, Lyricist

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Judith Fisher - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Martin Ford - Actor

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Susan Formby - Stage Manager

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Colin France - Actor

Sandy Francis - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Fraser - Actor

Kimlarn Frecker - Actor

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Galletti - Actor

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ian Gardiner - Actor

  • Deluge, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Reg Gillam - Actor

Joe Gladwin - Actor

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Conny Groen - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jennifer Guy - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

John Harrison - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Glenys Homan - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Damian Hull - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sussanne Humphries - Designer

Paul Hunter - Stage Manager

Seun Idowu - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Malcolm John - Writer, Director

Graham Johnson - Designer

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Martin Jones - Actor

Nina Karol - Director

Patricia Kelly - Director

  • Karen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 1980

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Janet Kitcher - Actor

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Kim Knuckey - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Iain Lang - Actor

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

James Laurie - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Kerry Laws - Actor

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Moira Lazarou - Stage Manager

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Lee - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Michael Lester - Actor

Tracey Lewis - Actor

Alayne Lowien - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Kym Lynch - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Allen Lyne - Actor, Sound Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Robert Majors - Sound Designer

Colette Mann - Actor, Choreographer

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Bruce Mason - Sound Designer

Susan Mason - Actor

Luke Matthews - Actor

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Colin McColl - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Sally McConnell - Photographer

Barbara McFadyen - Sound Designer

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Cameron McKenzie - Actor

Jenny McNae - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Frank McNamara - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Stephen Measday - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Brett Mickan - Designer

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

David Moore - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Claire Mudge - Actor

  • Henry V, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1977

June Muggeridge - Costume Co-ordinator, Dresser

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Chris Murphy - Lighting Designer

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Henry Oleszczyk - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Ian Overy - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

Charles Parkinson - Assistant Director

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Michael Pavelka - Designer

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Properties Master / Mistress

Bob Philippe - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Robert Pike - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Lance Poulson - Sound Designer

Michael Price - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Pullan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

John Ratter - Actor

  • Henry V, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1977

Gary Raymond - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Mark Reedman - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Stuart Roberts - Actor

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Mary Saunders - Actor

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Martin Searles - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Bill Shannon - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

Arek Sinanian - Composer

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Anne-Maree Spratt - Costume Designer

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kate Stephens-Lewincamp - Costume Maker

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Glynn Sweet - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Joan Sydney - Actor

Janet Symonds - Production Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Director

Stella Tanner - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jill Thomas - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Patrick Toomey - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Christina Totos - Actor

Eddie Trueman - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Avis Urlwin - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ash Wednesday - Composer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

David Wenham - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Colin Willis - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990

Martin Woodward - Sound Designer

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Wright - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

David Young - Director

  • Dickinson, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1978

Denise Young - Actor

Troupe Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Warehouse Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Gearstick Productions

  • Cheapside, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 2003
  • Cheapside, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 March 2003
  • Cheapside, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 February 2003

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Festival of Sydney

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Government

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
  • Gone with Hardy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1979

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Sydney City Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Karen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 1980

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Deluge, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994

Australian Co-op Trial Theatre

  • Karen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 1980

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Repertory Theatre

  • Karen, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1980

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

Hartley College of Advanced Education Drama Department

Jigsaw Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Melbourne City Council

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

New South Wales Department of Education

NIDA

Papermoon

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

QTC Tangent Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Salamanca Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Swy Theatre Company

  • Cheapside, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 September 1987

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Stage Company

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Gone with Hardy, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 March 1979

Theatre North

  • Deluge, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1994

VicHealth

Wakefield Tricycle Company

Zootango Theatre Company

  • Cheapside, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 June 1990
Resources
Works
Identifier 492