Contributor Alice Ansara
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Anna Volska - Director

Timothy Walter - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Marg Howell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nadja Kostich - Director

Joana Pires - Actor

Vivienne Poznanski - Stage Manager

Osamah Sami - Actor

Ninna Tersman - Assistant Stage Manager

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Ursula Mills - Actor

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

David Heinrich - Actor, Composer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Donna Abela - Playwright

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Richard Back - Video Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Sarah Becker - Actor

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

Alaina Bodley - Technician

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Prue Clark - Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Emilie Collyer - Playwright

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Alice Dixon - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Nate Edmondson - Composer

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Emah Fox - Sound Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Charmian Gradwell - Director

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Adelaide Harney - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Romanie Harper - Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Basil Hogios - Sound Composer

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Maia Horniak - Director

Anna Houston - Actor

Bradley Jelfs - Writer

Andre Jewson - Actor

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Tim Major - Actor

Jenny Medway - Dramaturg

Erin Milne - Producer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Melanie Mirto - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Sal Sharah - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Arabian Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 July 2008

Sarah Walker - Photographer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Harriet Wallace-Mead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Doris Younane - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company Theatre In Education

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

The Border Project

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Bureau of Works

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Stablemates

Griffin Theatre Company

Ground Up Theatre

Johnny Moffat Players

Malthouse Theatre

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

New Working Group

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Playwriting Australia

Riverside Theatres

Short and Sweet

Theatre North

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Identifier 413875