Contributor Veronica Neave
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Circus Style Performer, Director, Dramaturg, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Dramaturg

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 September 2004

Choreographer

Director

  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003

Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993

Consultant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Devisor

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003

Singer

Kate Champion - Director, Creator, Devisor, Choreographer, Movement Director

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Set Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Byron Perry - Performer

Brian Harrison - Performer

Roz Hervey - Performer

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Designer

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Samuel Brent - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Daniel Daw - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

William Yang - Photographer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Annie Byron - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Devisor, Set Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Blue Love, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008
  • Blue Love, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2005
  • Same, Same But Different, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2002
  • Same, Same But Different, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2002

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Paul Bishop - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 September 2004
  • On the Whipping Side, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • On the Whipping Side, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 16 August 1991

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 September 2004

Abel Valls - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 September 2004

Bree Van Reyk - Musician, Composer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Accompanist, Singer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor, Singer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Thomas Lindenau - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006

Stuart Mannion - Video Designer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Adam Couper - Actor, Sound Designer, Composer, Choreographer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Bill Haycock - Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Singer, Director

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Guy Ryan - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Paul White - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Leo Wockner - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Debra Iris Batton - Director, Performer

Maggie Blinco - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer, Musical Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Derek Ives - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992
  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor, Producer

Christen O'Leary - Singer, Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Stephen Ross - Actor

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

Troy Armstrong - Producer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Sex with Strangers, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 February 2015
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

David Bell - Designer, Director

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

David Berthold - Director

Chris Betts - Teacher, Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Tom Brayshaw - Sound Designer

  • Blue Love, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Steve Brown - Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Jodie Buzza - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Julia Cotton - Director, Movement Director

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Tony David Cray - Composer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Stephen Davis - Singer, Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Producer, Filmmaker

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

Scott Maidment - Actor

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer, Choreographer

  • Flying Blind, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, October 2003
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Peter Marshall - Actor

Peta Masters - Actor

Stephanie McCaw - Musician, Musical Director

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Set Designer

  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Nathan Page - Performer

Simon Phillips - Director

Anna Pike - Actor

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Flying Blind, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 October 2003
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Yasmina Reza - Writer, Playwright

Sue Rider - Actor

  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989
  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Gavin Robins - Performer

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Vic Rooney - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Rye - Designer, Set Designer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Brandan Shelper - Performer

Paul Sherman - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Jo Stone - Director

  • Blue Love, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Joan Sydney - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Paul Tolton - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Lee Wilson - Performer, Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Lisa Wilson - Movement Director, Choreographer

Benjamin Winspear - Performer, Actor

Scott Witt - Director, Adaptor, Playwright

  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Anna Yen - Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

William Zappa - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer

Emily Amisano - Dancer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Justine Anderson - Actor, Singer

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Tim Aris - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Michael Attenborough - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Nick Backstrom - Actor

Ellen Bailey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Philippa Baker - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Megan Bartlett - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Roger Beames - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Tunji Beier - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Leah Bennetts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Josef Ber - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Alexandra Black - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Claire Bourke - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Jaydn Bowe - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Remember Me, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 15 June 1992

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

David Brown - Production Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

David Brown - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Cathy Burnett - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Melinda Butel - Actor

Sophie Buttner - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Melinda Campbell - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Jacqueline Carden - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Mary Carden - Actor

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Gessi Cavassa - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Stephanie Chen - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Stephen Clark - Teacher

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Maria Cleary - Designer

  • Remember Me, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 15 June 1992

Mavis Cleary - Designer

Alinta Coady - Actor, Singer

Joshua Cohen - Singer

Tim Colclough - Production Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Conrad Coleby - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Samuel Taylor Coleridge - Poet

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anna Cooksley - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Jason Copeland - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Writer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Dan Crestani - Dancer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Virginia Das-Neves - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Damien Davies - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Phil Davison - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Patricia Dearness - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Macmillan Delaney - Singer, Actor

Paul Dellit - Singer, Actor

Alyx Dennison - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Karie Dillan - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Zoe Dimakis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Amanda Dow - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Annette Downs - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Morgan Dowsett - Assistant Director

  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Norman Doyle - Actor

Nigel Drews - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Laura Eason - Playwright

Joelene Elliott - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Danielle Fallon - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Shideh Faramand - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Lisa Ffrench - Assistant Director

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Valerie Foley - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Margery Forde - Singer, Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Marion Foxcroft - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Arthur Frame - Director

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Paul Fraser - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Bill French - Actor, Singer

Susie French - Singer, Actor

Arianthe Galani - Performer

Renaud Garcia-Fons - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Godwin - Teacher

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Philippa Gowen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Jim Graham - Writer

Roberta Grant - Actor

Jess Green - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Steven Grives - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Jon Halpin - Director

Glenn Hansen - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Jane Harders - Actor

Guy Harding - Production Manager

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Michael Harrop - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Allen Harvey - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Terri Herlings - Stage Manager

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Kathryn Hopkins - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Helen Howard - Actor

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Hazel Howson - Actor

Carrie Hunt - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Dee Huxley - Writer

  • Remember Me, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 15 June 1992

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003

Lauren Jackson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Natasha James - Stage Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Mishline Jammal - Assistant Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Sasha Janowicz - Actor

  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Julie Jenyns - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Mary Ann Jolley - Stage Manager

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Penny Jones - Teacher

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Kay Kelton - Actor

Dimitie Kendall - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

David Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

David Keppell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Performer

Robbie Klaesi - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Anna Kosky - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Dash Kruck - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

John Krummel - Director, Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Dwayne Lawler - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Sue Lawson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Samantha Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Matt Leighton - Singer, Actor

Joanne Lewis - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Wei Han Liao - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Kim Ludicke - Actor, Singer

Andrea Luppino - Singer, Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Daniel Maddison - Lighting Designer

  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008

Chenel Maher - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Tony Maher - Technician

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Dino Marnika - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Luke Marsh - Singer, Actor

Blair Martin - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Tama Matheson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Ray Mathew - Playwright

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Vanja Matula - Actor

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Kristy McCracken - Performer

Jill McDonald - Assistant Choreographer

Stuart McDonald - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Nicola McIntosh - Set Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Zachery McKay - Actor

Bruce McKinvenz - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jenine Meulman - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Rudi Mineur - Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

David Montgomery - Composer

Andrea Moor - Actor

Djuana Moore - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Nathaniel Moore - Singer, Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Amanda Muggleton - Actor-manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Cathie Neil - Teacher

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Jason Noble - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Rachelle Northard - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Eugene O'Donnell - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Jessica O'Donoghue - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

John O'Hare - Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Emily Olivotto - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Christine Ozanne - Producer

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

John Palmer - Lyricist

Melanie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Susan Parks - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Bruce Parr - Actor

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Lisa Perez - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Actor, Singer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Wayne Pigram - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Lucas Porter - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Angeline Quick - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Simon Ratcliffe - Director, Designer

Catherine Raven - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

James Raywood - Designer

David Reeves - Composer

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Nigel Rice - Stage Manager

Rebecca Riggs - Singer, Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Ginny Roberts - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Des Rodgers - Teacher

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Peter Rollo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Anne Roylance - Actor

Donna Rudd - Singer, Actor

Matthew Ryan - Playwright

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Zemeel Saba - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Greta Scacchi - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Richard Scholes - Teacher

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Mary Schultz - Actor

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Beverley Shean - Actor

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Leah Shelton - Choreographer

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Leeton Shepard - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Shantala Shivalingappa - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Nick Skubij - Actor

Alexandra Souvlis - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Wayne Specht - Director

  • Flying Blind, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, October 2003

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Julian St. John - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Elissa Stephens - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Courtney Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Roy Surette - Director

Troy Swindells - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Milliner, Costume Maker

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Paddy Teuma - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Andrew Tighe - Director

Daniel Tobin - Designer

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Patrick Tucker - Producer, Artistic Director

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Dan Uliel - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Lisa Ungerer - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Suzanne Vardy - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Sheree Vickers - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Ingrid Voorendt - Assistant Director

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

John Walton - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

John Watson - Follow Spot Operator

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Guy Webster - Composer

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Mathhew Welby - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Frank Whitten - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Margaret Wild - Writer

  • Remember Me, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 15 June 1992

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Clive Williams - Actor

Tracey Wilson - Actor

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Robyn Womersley - Pianist

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Julian Wong - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

John Wood - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

Lynne Wright - Actor

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

John Zorn - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

Force Majeure

Performing Lines Ltd

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Same, Same But Different, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2002
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993

Playing Australia

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010

Road Work

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 2009
  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009
  • Funny Voices, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2006
  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Sydney Festival

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Same, Same But Different, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Expressions Dance Company

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 September 2004

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Legs on the Wall

Brisbane Festival

  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Channel 9

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Sydney Theatre Company

Country Arts South Australia

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

La Boite Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

ANZ

  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Arts NSW

  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Blue Love, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 2 July 2008

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Blue Love, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Sydney Water

  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts House

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

Artsclub Theatre Company

Axis Theatre Company

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

CarriageWorks

  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Blue Love, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 2 July 2008

City of Sydney

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Civic Theatre

  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010

FBI 94.5FM

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Festival of Early Childhood

  • Remember Me, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 15 June 1992

Hilton Hotel Sydney

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Mackay Entertainment Centre

  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010

Malthouse Theatre

  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Marian Street Theatre Limited

McKenzie-Mee

Melbourne Festival

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

NIDA

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

NORPA

Northside Theatre Company

Orange Civic Theatre

Parramatta City Council

Queensland Government

Queensland Youth Theatre

  • Insomnia, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1984

Riverside Theatres

  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

TH.AT Ensemble

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

The Actors' Centre

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

The Government of South Australia

The Original Shakespeare Company

The Performance Space

  • Don't Look Now, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 April 1997

The Shakespeare Globe Centre Australia

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Blue Love, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2005

The Theatre Royal

The University of Melbourne

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010

Troy Armstrong Management

University of Western Australia

Wilbrow Corporation

Identifier 3085