Contributor Iain Grandage
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Musician

Sound Designer

Actor

Musical Advisor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Musical Arranger

Musical Supervisor

Writer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Cellist

  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008

Conductor

Keyboardist

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Lyricist

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Orchestrator

Performer

Pianist

  • Meow Meow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2006

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • See Ya Next Century, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1993

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Michael Kantor - Director, Creator, Set Designer, Adaptor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Andrew Ross - Director, Dramaturg, Adaptor

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • The Career Highlights of the Mamu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • The Merry-Go-Round in the Sea, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 February 1997
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Tim Winton - Author, Writer, Playwright

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Black Rider: The Casting of the Magic Bullets, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2017
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Marion Potts - Dramaturg, Director

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Writer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

John Leary - Actor

  • The Book of Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2011
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Gavin Webber - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

  • Shanghai Lady Killer, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2010
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Dramaturg

John Gaden - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Claire Jones - Actor

  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Jimi Bani - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Vincent Crowley - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer, Adaptor, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Anna Mercer - Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor

David Miller - Set Designer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Selwyn Burns - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Kate Cherry - Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 November 2003

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Damion Hunter - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Kamahi King - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Bart Willoughby - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Kanen Breen - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Colin Moody - Actor

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director

Eddie Perfect - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Performer

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Stephen Albert - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Becky Brown - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright

John Collard - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Denise Cox - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lally Katz - Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Richard Mellick - Actor

Meow Meow - Singer, Actor, Performer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer, Narrator

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Naomi Pigram - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Administrator

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Mark Shanahan - Musician

John Sheedy - Adaptor, Director

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Die Winterreise, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Michael Smith - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Ali Torres - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robyn Archer - Writer, Singer, Producer

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Fleur Challen - Musician

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Shaka Cook - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

John Craven - Musician

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Diana Emry - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Max Gillies - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Gus Kuijer - Author

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Matthew Lutton - Realisation, Director

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Melissa Madden Gray - Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Actor and Singer

  • Meow Meow's Pandemonium, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2018
  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008
  • Meow Meow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2006

Josh McConville - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Mary Moore - Designer

Marshall Napier - Actor

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Pamela Rabe - Director

David Roberts - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Greg Sully - Musician

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

David Woods - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Alison Bell - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Fiona Bruce - Assistant Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Alison Croggon - Writer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Joan Didion - Playwright

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Paul English - Associate Director

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Callum Fletcher - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Roy Gordon - Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Technical Director

Bill Haycock - Creator, Designer

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director, Director

Tom Holloway - Writer

John Howard - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachelle Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Polly Low - Dramaturg

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Judith McGrath - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Helen Morse - Actor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Caroline Noh - Vocal Arranger

Steven Nolan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

James O'Hara - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

Nick Purtle - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Adam Quinn - Production Manager

Sally Richardson - Director, Devisor, Assistant Director

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Franz Schubert - Composer

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Nicole Spanbroek - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Alister Spence - Composer, Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Tom Usher - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Natalie Weir - Creator, Choreographer

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Assistant Director

Nicola Andrews - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Michael Angus - Actor

Kai Arbuckle - Actor

  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Catherine Ashton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jessica Aszodi - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Tony Ayres - Writer

Janis Balodis - Writer, Lyricist

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

William Barton - Musician

  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008

Mia Beattie - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Melanie Beddie - Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Casey Bennetto - Performer

Shannon Birchall - Singer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Julia Blake - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Felicity Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Peta Brady - Actor

Carly Brazier - Actor

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director

Liz Buchanan - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

William S Burroughs - Writer

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Melissa Cantwell - Associate Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Nic Clark - Assistant Director

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

James Clayton - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Sandro Colarelli - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Louis Corbett - Actor

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Jay Courtney - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Reg Cribb - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Hope Csutoros - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Kim de Lury - Actor

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer, Video Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Doug Devries - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Jane Diamond - Performer, Choreographer

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Amanda Douge - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Mark Dunbar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Quentin Edmonds - Musician

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Claire Edwardes - Percussionist

  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008

Cloudia Elder - Dancer

Wang Fei - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Choreographer

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Diane Gavelis - Assistant Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Djamangi Gaykamangu - Actor

Dianna Girling - Wigmaker

Debbie Gitton - Director

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Rebecca Hall - Dancer

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Director

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Alice Hinde - Dancer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Sam Hobbs - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

David Holman - Adaptor

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Sarah Jobling - Costume Designer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Brendan Joyce - Musical Director

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Robert Juniper - Set Designer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Maree Kanowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Keith Kay - Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Wade Kernot - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Aurora Kurth - Performer

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Matthew Lester - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Monica Maughan - Actor

Elise May - Dancer

Bill McCluskey - Adaptor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

William McCluskey - Playwright, Director

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Rachel McDonald - Director

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Sally McKenzie - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Jake McLarnon - Dancer

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Sean Mee - Designer, Director

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Performer

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Andrea Moor - Assistant Director

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Kirrily Morison - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Daniel Murphy - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Gemma Mylonas - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Terry Norris - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Miles Paras - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

David Ross Paterson - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Emma Pearson - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Mark Pegler - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Pia Prendiville - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Rosanna Radici - Actor

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

Ken Radley - Actor

Boris Radmilovich - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Matthew Ralph - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Scott Rankin - Writer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Mel Robinson - Singer

  • Windstrokes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2008

John Rodgers - Musical Director

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Brian Rooney - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Barry Ryan - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Kim Saunders - Set Designer

Lucien Savron - Director

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Dramaturg

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Guy Smith - Sound Designer

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016

James Sollis - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

Rachael Swain - Director

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Glynis Traill-Nash - Musician

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Steve Turner - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Dee Victor - Actor

Tom Waits - Composer, Lyricist

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Davina Ware - Production Manager

John Webster - Playwright

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

David Wenham - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

George Whaley - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Ross Williams - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Xiao Zhiren - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Melbourne Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

University of Western Australia

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

Company B Belvoir

  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Splintergroup

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • About An Hour - Lawn, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2006
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Dancenorth

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Lawn, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005
  • Lawn, Sophiensaela, Berlin, Germany, August 2005

Festival of Perth

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Lawn, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 2010
  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009
  • See Ya Next Century, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1993
  • See Ya Next Century, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 January 1993

The University of Melbourne

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Channel 9

International Concert Attractions

Kuckles

Opera Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Pigram Brothers

Playbox Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Belvoir

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Robyn Archer

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Lawn, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 2006
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Victorian Opera

West Australian Opera

  • The Riders, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Centenary of Canberra

Chevron Australia

Darwin Festival

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Deloitte Australia

Expressions Dance Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

PowerArts

QPAC

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001

Queensland Theatre Company

SAS

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001

The Australian Council for the Arts

ThinIce Productions

Woodside Energy Ltd

APN Outdoor

Arts WA

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Australian National Academy of Music

Belvoir Street Theatre

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Camerata of St. John's

Canberra Theatre Trust

Canto Coro

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

CarriageWorks

City of Sydney

FAI Insurance Group

Full Tilt

Great Southern Development Commission

Griffith University

Katherine Town Council

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Li'l Gem Productions

Melbourne Cabaret Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Meow Meow Revolution

Mobile States

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Mount Isa City Council

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Northern Territory Government

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Orchestra of Wild Dogs

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Perth Theatre Company

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Queensland Music Festival

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Red Desert Productions

  • Wetting the Dream, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 1993

Rio Tinto

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Lawn, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 February 2009

Stalker Theatre Company

Steamworks Arts Productions

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australia-China Council

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Singapore Arts Festival

  • Lawn, Singapore, Singapore, August 2005

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Meow Meow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2006

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Edge Youth Arts

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Windmill Performing Arts

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Works
Identifier 6224