Contributor Jane Clifton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

Compere

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980

Composer

Carol Porter - Actor, Set Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Robin Laurie - Actor, Publicist

Terence O'Connell - Director, Devisor

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Composer, Director, Actor

Robyn Archer - Creator

Judi Connelli - Performer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Claire Dobbin - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Margot Nash - Video Designer, Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Lindzee Smith - Director

Bruce Spence - Actor

Doug Anders - Director, Actor

  • Our Dick, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Jim Aron - Performer, Actor

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980
  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Joe Bolza - Devisor, Actor

Jan Bucknall - Actor

  • Our Dick, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Daly - Designer, Actor

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976
  • Our Dick, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

George Dreyfus - Actor, Composer

Michele Fawdon - Performer

Christine Harris - Producer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Ursula Harrison - Actor

  • Mickey's Moomba, Panel Beaters Space, Carlton, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Isaac - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Jennings - Performer, Actor

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980
  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Jenny Jones - Actor

  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Wilfred Last - Actor

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976
  • The Floating World, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 1974

Bobby Leach - Performer, Actor

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980
  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Johanner Mager - Performer, Actor

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980
  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • Our Dick, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Richard Murphet - Actor, Director

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976
  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Trina Parker - Set Designer

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980
  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Hellen Sky - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Bob Thorneycroft - Choreographer, Devisor

Eddie Van Roosendael - Actor

George Wallace - Performer, Actor

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980
  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Jenny Walsh - Actor

Linda Achren - Musician

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Mike Batt - Musical Director

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Mark Bayley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Andrew Bell - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

David Bell - Designer

Kylie Belling - Actor

Rusty Berther - Performer

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Simon Biazeck - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Michael Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Alan Blaikley - Music and Lyrics

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Scott Brennan - Performer

Mark Brindley - Stage Manager

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Alan Brough - Performer

Rik Brown - Performer

Tim Browning - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Mickey Camilleri - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Linda A Carson - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

James Clayden - Director

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anita Coombs - Actor

Burt Cooper - Director

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Jan Cornall - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Rose Costelloe - Actor

David Cotter - Actor

Jim Cranfield - Assistant Producer

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Bryn Cullen - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Barb Daly - Actor

Jill Daum - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Vivien Davies - Actor

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Associate Director

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Sharon Davis - Director

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Paul Dixon - Director

Ian Douglas - Sound Designer

Christa Drennan - Actor

Lindsay Dresden - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Sasha Edgley - Actor

Reg Ellery - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Elena Eremin - Stage Manager

Ken Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

George Fairfax - Director

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Christine Ferraro - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Gary Files - Actor

Alistair Fleming - Designer

John Fleming - Performer

Russell Fletcher - MC

Bill Garner - Stage Manager

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Kelvin Gedye - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Gilbertson - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

Eve Glenn - Designer

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Fiona Harris - Actor

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Jon Hawkes - Lighting Designer

Tom Healey - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Performer

Philip Holder - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Director

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Ken Howard - Music and Lyrics

Celeste Howden - Musician, Composer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Operator

Alison Kelly - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Jackie Kerin - Sound Designer, Mask Maker

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Colin Lane - Performer

Steve Leeson - Musical Arranger, Composer, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Lilley - Playwright

Peter Luby - Actor

Colette Mann - Performer

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Scott McGregor - Actor

Barry McKimm - Playwright

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Mike McLeish - Performer

Rod McLennan - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Rod McNicol - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musician, Vocal Arranger

Larry Meltzer - Actor

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Sandy Merlino - Producer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Shaun Micallef - Performer

Keith Michell - Director, Performer, Lyricist

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Rick Mitchell - Production Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Muhleisen - Composer

Meg Nantsou - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Robin Nichol - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Richard Nicholls - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Fiona O'Loughlin - Performer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Matthew Parkinson - Performer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Mandy Pearce - Actor

Darren Pentland - Production Manager

Greig Pickhaver - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Pollard - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Susy Potter - Actor

Susan Pratt - Costume Designer

  • Bent Brass, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 1980

Lutt Presser - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Richard Roberts - Designer

Allen Robertson - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Atliana Safich - Lighting Designer

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Ruth Sandy - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Conductor

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

James Shuvus - Director

Rob Sowinski - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

John Stanton - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Phil Sumner - Actor

Red Symons - Musical Director

Emily Taheny - Performer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

John Thomson - Actor

John Thorn - Pianist

Robin Thurston - Playwright

  • Sisters, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1976

Sue Townsend - Writer

Paul Trahair - Actor

Mark Trevorrow - Performer

Elly Varrenti - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Fred Wallace - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

James Wardlaw - Actor

Alison Ware - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Katy Warner - Playwright

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Bruce Webster - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Jack Weiner - Composer

Bob Weis - Video Designer

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Jeremy Wesley - Musician

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Meg White - Set Designer

Tim Whiteside - Musician

Wilbur Wilde - Performer

Deborah Williams - Writer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

  • AC/DC, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 July 1976

Paul Williamson - Composer

Ann Wilson - Actor

Bruce Woodcock - Composer

Australian Performing Group

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

APG Women's Theatre Group

HIT Productions

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

La Mama

Victorian State Government

Chee Po Puppets

Glen Street Theatre

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

John Pinder and Roger Evans Ltd

  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Lab Kelpie

  • Spencer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 11 May 2017

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

  • Bent Brass, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 15 April 1980

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Picture This! Productions

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Riverside Theatres

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006

Soup Kitchen Theatre

The Arts Centre

The Faye Dumont Singers

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

The Tribe

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre ACT

Understudies Pty Ltd

VicHealth

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990
Identifier 9653