Organisation Royal Queensland Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
RQTC
Queensland Theatre Company
Address Brisbane QLD
Australia
First Date 1985
Last Date 2001
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Broglas Company

Brolgas

Charny Green Productions

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Northside Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Toe Truck Theatre

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Warana Festival

Festival of Early Childhood

Gold Coast Arts Centre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Stoll Moss

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Queensland, QLD

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD

Cremorne Theatre Rehearsal Room, South Bank, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Chris Betts - Actor, Fight Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Gregory Gesch - Director, Playwright, Devisor, Designer

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Singer

Eugene Gilfedder - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Bruce Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Singer

Sue Rider - Actor, Director

Paul Bishop - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor, Puppeteer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor, Singer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Singer

Peter Adams - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Adam Couper - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Puppeteer

Kevin Hides - Actor, Singer

Veronica Neave - Actor, Singer

Bill French - Singer, Actor, Puppeteer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Susie French - Actor, Singer

Debbie Fulloon - Actor, Puppeteer

Jenny Hall - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor, Playwright

Josephine Byrnes - Actor, Performer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Berys Marsh - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger

Tony McGill - Musical Director, Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright, Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Bridges - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Dellit - Actor, Singer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Scholes - Actor, Collaborator, Mime Consultant, Mime

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Babette Stephens - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Anderson - Designer

David Bell - Director

John Bell - Director

Dannie Bourne - Assistant Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Performer, Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Assistant Director

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Christine Campbell - Director

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Lorrae Desmond - Actor, Performer

Paul Edwards - Designer, Assistant Designer

Marty Fields - Actor, Performer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Peter Gaudion - Actor, Musician

Charmaine Gorman - Performer, Actor

Philip Holder - Performer, Actor

John McTernan - Performer, Actor

Kevin Miles - Performer, Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Pamela Norman - Actor, Puppeteer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Rod Pianegonda - Actor, Singer

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

Rebecca Riggs - Actor, Singer

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Janet Robertson - Director

Jill Shearer - Playwright

John Stanton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

Terry Bader - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Charles Barry - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

David Berthold - Director, Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Justin Cannock - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

John Dommett - Actor

  • A Month of Sundays, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 March 1989
  • God's Best Country, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Nick Enright - Playwright

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Margery Forde - Singer, Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Donald Hall - Musical Director, Composer

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Heywood - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Bruce Keller - Playwright

  • Skip, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1993
  • Skip, Cremorne Theatre Rehearsal Room, South Bank, QLD, 21 August 1992
  • Puppy Love, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1992

Peter Knapman - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Mary Moore - Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

David Napier - Collaborator, Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer, Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Snoopy the Musical, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 January 1987
  • Snoopy the Musical, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 October 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Beth Prescott - Actor, Puppeteer

Michael Rodger - Actor, Director

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Barry Searle - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

James Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Julian St. John - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Alan Baillie - Writer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

Stephen Bergin - Actor, Narrator

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Sandy Bowman - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beth Child - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor, Accompanist

Stephen Clark - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Peter Cottrell - Actor

Suean Cox - Actor

Stephen Davis - Singer, Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Janet Devlin - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Jonathan Dunn - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • And a Nightingale Sang, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 March 1993
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Les Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Steven Fleming - Musician

Kym Ford - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Michael Frayn - Playwright, Translator

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986
  • Three Sisters, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1985

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Morris Gleitzman - Playwright

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Peter Grose - Actor

Larry Grossman - Composer

Bette Guy - Playwright

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Catheryn Harker - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Louise Hayes - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Marcus Hughes - Assistant Director, Director

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Kay Kelton - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

John Krummel - Director, Actor

Graham Lancaster - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Alayne Lowien - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Kim Mahler - Stage Manager

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Phillip Nash - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Gina Ogilvie - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

George Orwell - Author

  • Orwell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1986
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

David Palmer - Musician

Peter Penwarn - Set Designer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Timothy Reuther - Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Jim Sharman - Playwright, Director

Hermann Shwaiger - Musician

Michael Stanford - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Steven Tandy - Actor

Randy Vellacott - Designer

Kate Wall - Assistant Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Peter Whitford - Musician

Huw Williams - Actor

Paul Williamson - Musician

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Edward Albee - Playwright

Dawn Albinger - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Linda Aronson - Playwright, Lyricist, Composer

Jane Austen - Author

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Philippa Baker - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Don Batchelor - Director

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Alexandra Black - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Neokigal Bonner - Actor

Allan Booth - Actor

Andrew Booth - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Maria Buckler - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Chryss Cahill - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Kerrianne Carr - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Diane Cilento - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Maria Cleary - Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Mavis Cleary - Designer

Alinta Coady - Singer, Actor

James Coates - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Joshua Cohen - Singer

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Pam Collings - Lighting Designer

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Athol Compton - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Peter Cousens - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • Busted, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1990

Andrew Cromption - Actor

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

Andrea Crouch - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Claire Crowther - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Paul Dawber - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Macmillan Delaney - Singer, Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Katrina Devery - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

John Diedrich - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Susan Dunn - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Jennifer Fern - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Flannery - Playwright

Mick Ford - Playwright, Composer

Arthur Frame - Playwright

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Wayne Freer - Actor

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Nathy Gaffney - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Pat Galvin - Actor

Tom Geder - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

David Glendenning - Translator

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Jim Graham - Writer

Roberta Grant - Actor

Rowan Greaves - Director

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Peter Hall - Adaptor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Chris Hallam - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Dian Harbulot - Actor

Terry Hartung - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Mickael Havir - Composer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Janet Hollingworth - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Lorna Holloway - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

David Hudson - Actor

Dirk Hunter - Actor

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

David Paul Jobling - Playwright

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Hardy Jonathan - Actor

Allison Jones - Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor

Levente Jurth - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Laura Keneally - Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Russell Krause - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Kim Krejus - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Bob Larbey - Playwright

John Larking - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Alan David Lee - Actor

Matt Leighton - Singer, Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

David Letch - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Longley - Actor

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Kim Ludicke - Singer, Actor

Andrea Luppino - Singer, Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Accompanist

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Tracy Mann - Actor

Luke Marsh - Singer, Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

John Matheson - Sound Designer

Ray Mathew - Playwright

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Greg McCart - Playwright

  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

Jill McDonald - Assistant Choreographer

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Ronny McKenzie - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

David McSkimming - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

Nathaniel Moore - Singer, Actor

Sharon Moore - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Helen Morse - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

Bryan Nason - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

John Nobbs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

John Noble - Producer, Director

Helen Noonan - Actor

Michael Noonan - Playwright

Lindsay Norris - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

John O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Anthony Ohelan - Actor

Chris Ohnson - Director

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Emily Olivotto - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

John Palmer - Lyricist

Victor Parascos - Actor

Michael Pearson - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Richard Peaslee - Composer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Anna Pike - Actor

David Pownall - Adaptor

Alida Rae Jones - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

David Reeves - Composer

Nigel Rice - Stage Manager

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Rodger - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Vic Rooney - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Stephen Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Anne Roylance - Actor

Donna Rudd - Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Lyn Semmler - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Ken Senga - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Beverley Shean - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

John L Simpson - Actor

Chris Sleight - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Diane Smith - Actor

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Neil Tapner - Designer

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Kit Taylor - Actor

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Alison Venning - Actor

Peter Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Jim Vile - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Gillian Wadds - Playwright

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

John Walton - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Gail Watson - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Actor

Angela West - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Julie West - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Patrick White - Playwright

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Clive Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Matt Wilson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

John Wood - Actor

David Woodley - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Yos Worth - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Lynne Wright - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 83