Organisation Royal Queensland Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
RQTC
Queensland Theatre Company
Address Brisbane QLD
Australia
First Date 1984
Last Date 2001
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Arts Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

Sydney Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Arts Victoria

Brolgas

Broglas Company

Charny Green Productions

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Northside Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Toe Truck Theatre

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Warana Festival

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Early Childhood

Gold Coast Arts Centre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Out of the Box Festival

Playing Australia

Queensland Youth Theatre

Stoll Moss

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Sydney Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Queensland, QLD

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD

Bundaberg, Bundaberg , QLD

Cairns, Cairns, QLD

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Cremorne Theatre Rehearsal Room, South Bank, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Chris Betts - Actor, Fight Director

Gregory Gesch - Designer, Devisor, Director, Playwright

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Accompanist, Actor, Singer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Singer

Bruce Auld - Costume Designer, Designer

Kevin Hides - Actor, Singer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor, Singer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor, Puppeteer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor, Singer

Miranda Otto - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Singer

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Rhett Walton - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Adam Couper - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Puppeteer

Arthur Frame - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Bill Haycock - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Randy Vellacott - Designer, Set Designer

Bille Brown - Actor, Playwright

Josephine Byrnes - Actor, Performer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Bill French - Actor, Puppeteer, Singer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Peter Marshall - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Lachlan A'vard - Tour Manager

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Ian Cookesley - Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Susie French - Actor, Singer

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Dannie Bourne - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Lorrae Desmond - Actor, Performer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Debbie Fulloon - Actor, Puppeteer

Peter Gaudion - Actor, Musician

Charmaine Gorman - Actor, Performer

Jenny Hall - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor, Performer

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor, Performer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor, Performer

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

Tamara Revill-Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Ringland - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leo Wockner - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright, Writer

David Bell - Director

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Paul Dellit - Actor, Musical Director, Singer

Marty Fields - Actor, Performer

Donald Hall - Composer, Musical Director

Berys Marsh - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Rod Pianegonda - Actor, Singer

James Ridewood - Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor, Singer

Babette Stephens - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

David Berthold - Actor, Director

Mike Bridges - Designer, Set Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor, Assistant Director

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Katrina Devery - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Stephen Ross - Actor

Richard Scholes - Actor, Collaborator, Mime, Mime Consultant

Jill Shearer - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Anderson - Designer

Don Barker - Actor

John Bell - Director

Carol Burns - Actor

Christine Campbell - Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

John Diedrich - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Paul Edwards - Assistant Designer, Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

John Heywood - Actor

Helen Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Bruce Keller - Playwright

  • Monkey See, Monkey Do, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • Skip, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1993
  • Skip, Cremorne Theatre Rehearsal Room, South Bank, QLD, 21 August 1992
  • Puppy Love, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1992

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Pamela Norman - Actor, Puppeteer

Janet Robertson - Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor, Director

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
  • In Duty Bound, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1984

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Terry Bader - Actor

Charles Barry - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Justin Cannock - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

  • A Month of Sundays, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 March 1989
  • God's Best Country, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Margery Forde - Actor, Singer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Nathy Gaffney - Actor, Stage Manager

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Hazel Howson - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Anthony McGill - Actor, Musical Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Mary Moore - Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

David Napier - Actor, Collaborator, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

Brian Nickless - Designer

Lindsay Norris - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Snoopy the Musical, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 January 1987
  • Snoopy the Musical, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 October 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Beth Prescott - Actor, Puppeteer

Michael Richards - Playwright

Michael Rodger - Actor, Director

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Anne Roylance - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

James Sinclair - Actor

Julian St. John - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985

Robert Alexander - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Alan Baillie - Writer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

Stephen Bergin - Actor, Narrator

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Sandy Bowman - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Liddy Clark - Accompanist, Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Cottrell - Actor

Suean Cox - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

Stephen Davis - Actor, Singer

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Janet Devlin - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Jonathan Dunn - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Mark Eckersley - Actor

Greg Elliott - Adaptor

Les Evans - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Steven Fleming - Musician

Kym Ford - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Michael Frayn - Playwright, Translator

  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986
  • Three Sisters, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1985

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Morris Gleitzman - Playwright

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Peter Grose - Actor

Larry Grossman - Composer

Bette Guy - Playwright

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Catheryn Harker - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Louise Hayes - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Marcus Hughes - Assistant Director, Director

Chris Johnson - Director

Timothy Jones - Actor, Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Kay Kelton - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Daniel Keyes - Author

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Graham Lancaster - Actor

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Alayne Lowien - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Kim Mahler - Stage Manager

Sharonlee Martin - Actor, Stage Manager

Tony Maw - Actor

Peter McCauley - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Herman Melville - Author, Writer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Actor-manager

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994

Dale Murison - Actor

Phillip Nash - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Gina Ogilvie - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

George Orwell - Author

  • Orwell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1986
  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Peter Penwarn - Set Designer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Brent Purdy - Actor

Timothy Reuther - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright

Hermann Shwaiger - Musician

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Michael Stanford - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Steven Tandy - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Kate Wall - Assistant Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Musician

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Huw Williams - Actor

Paul Williamson - Musician

Andrew Windsor - Actor, Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Edward Albee - Playwright

Dawn Albinger - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Jane Austen - Author

Ian Austin - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Philippa Baker - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Megan Bartlett - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Don Batchelor - Director

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Roger Beames - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Alexandra Black - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Writer

Michael Boddy - Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Neokigal Bonner - Actor

Allan Booth - Actor

Andrew Booth - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

John Bowman - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brown - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Maria Buckler - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Cathy Burnett - Actor

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Chryss Cahill - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Kerrianne Carr - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Michael Caton - Actor

Gessi Cavassa - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Diane Cilento - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Maria Cleary - Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Mavis Cleary - Designer

Alinta Coady - Actor, Singer

James Coates - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Joshua Cohen - Singer

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Colette - Author

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Pam Collings - Lighting Designer

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Colwill - Voice Coach

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Athol Compton - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Peter Cossar - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Leah Cotterell - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Richard Cottrell - Director

Peter Cousens - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • Busted, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1990

Andrew Cromption - Actor

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

Andrea Crouch - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Claire Crowther - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Jon Davey - Tour Manager

  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Paul Dawber - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Macmillan Delaney - Actor, Singer

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Charles Dickens - Writer

  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

Michelle Doake - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Annette Downs - Choreographer, Stage Manager

George Dreyfus - Composer

Susan Dunn - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Gale Edwards - Director

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Bob Ellis - Writer

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Last Yankee, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1995

Jennifer Fern - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Flannery - Playwright

Dennis Foon - Playwright

Mick Ford - Composer, Playwright

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Wayne Freer - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Pat Galvin - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Tom Geder - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Criena Gehrke - Actor

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

David Glendenning - Translator

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Jim Graham - Writer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Roberta Grant - Actor

Rowan Greaves - Director

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Elise Greig - Actor

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • A Pair of Claws, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 1985

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Peter Hall - Adaptor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Chris Hallam - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Dian Harbulot - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Terry Hartung - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Graham Harvey - Actor

Mickael Havir - Composer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Damon Herriman - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Janet Hollingworth - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Lorna Holloway - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

David Hudson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Dirk Hunter - Actor

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

  • Hard Times, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

David Paul Jobling - Playwright

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Hardy Jonathan - Actor

Allison Jones - Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor

Levente Jurth - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Laura Keneally - Actor

Lisa Kenna - Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Yvette Konig - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Russell Krause - Actor

  • Kaspajack, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 July 1989

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Bob Larbey - Playwright

John Larking - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Alan David Lee - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Matt Leighton - Actor, Singer

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

David Letch - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Tereza Loizou - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

Anita Loos - Adaptor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Kim Ludicke - Actor, Singer

Andrea Luppino - Actor, Singer

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Accompanist

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Scott Maidment - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Tracy Mann - Actor

Luke Marsh - Actor, Singer

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

John Matheson - Sound Designer

Ray Mathew - Playwright

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Greg McCart - Playwright

  • Invaders, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1988

Jill McDonald - Assistant Choreographer

Julie McDonald - Assistant Director

  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Ronny McKenzie - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Operator/Engineer

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

David McSkimming - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Nathaniel Moore - Actor, Singer

Sharon Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Mary Morris - Playwright

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Helen Morse - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Lowana Moxham - Assistant Stage Manager

Deb Munn - Stage Manager

  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Bryan Nason - Adaptor, Designer, Director

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

John Nobbs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

John Noble - Director, Producer

Helen Noonan - Actor

Michael Noonan - Playwright

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

John O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

John O'Hare - Actor

Christian O'Leary - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Anthony Ohelan - Actor

Chris Ohnson - Director

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Emily Olivotto - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

John Palmer - Lyricist

Victor Parascos - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

Michael Pearson - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Richard Peaslee - Composer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Anna Pike - Actor

David Pownall - Adaptor

Michele Preshaw - Technician

Angeline Quick - Actor

Alida Rae Jones - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

David Reeves - Composer

Nigel Rice - Stage Manager

Billy Roche - Playwright

Mick Rodger - Actor

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Donna Rudd - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Zameel Saba - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Lyn Semmler - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Ken Senga - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Beverley Shean - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Paul Sherman - Actor

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

John L Simpson - Actor

Chris Sleight - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Margaret Steven - Assistant Director

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Rosanne Stower - Actor

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Neil Tapner - Designer

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Kit Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Paddy Teuma - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Nevenka Tramisak - Assistant Designer

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Alison Venning - Actor

Sheree Vickers - Actor

Peter Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Jim Vile - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Gillian Wadds - Playwright

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

John Walton - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Gail Watson - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

David Watters - Lighting Designer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Actor

Angela West - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Julie West - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Michael Wheelan - Musical Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Frank Whitten - Actor

Clive Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995

Matt Wilson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Tracey Wilson - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

David Woodley - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Yos Worth - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Lynne Wright - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 83