Contributor Madeleine Eastoe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor and Singer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Performer

Adrian Burnett - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor and Singer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Danilo Radojevic - Repetiteur, Artistic Director, Dance Director, Various, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant to the Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

Rachel Read - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Lana Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Tim Farrar - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Devisor, Scenario

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Damien Welch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Devisor, Assistant Choreographer, Creative Director, Scenario

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Performer

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Editor, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Che McMahon - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Paul Chubb - Writer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Michael Cormick - Actor, Performer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Lyricist, Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Brett Morgan - Dance Director, Repetiteur

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Linda Nagle - Writer, Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Performer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Roland Cox - Dancer

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Director, Repetiteur

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer, Designer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Choreographer, Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ben Davis - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Philip Glass - Composer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Stage Director

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Librettist, Writer, Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Brett Simon - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Librettist

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Renae Berry - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Simon Burke - MC

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Paul de Masson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Morton Gould - Composer

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer, Costume Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Penny Martin - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

James Newman - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Michael Pearce - Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Alice Topp - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Dennis Watkins - Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Rosemarie Arthars - Actor and Singer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Heath Baldwin - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Kane Bonke - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Sheila Bradley - Actor and Singer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Lisa Callingham - Dancer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Tamsin Carroll - Actor and Singer

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Brian Castles-Onion - Actor and Singer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tim Cody - Dancer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tyler Coppin - Actor and Singer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Brooke Coslovich - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Amy Delves - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Steve Francis - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

John Gray - Dancer

Carrie Green - Dancer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Ron Haddrick - Actor and Singer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Leah Howard - Dancer

Nicola Humphrey - Dancer

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Camilla Jakimowicz - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Dancer

Amy Johnston - Dancer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Actor and Singer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Toni Lamond - Actor and Singer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Mandy Liddell - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Simon Lind - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

David Macalister - Artistic Director

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer

Lachlan McCarthy - Dancer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Deborah Mitchelmore - Dancer

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Tanya Morgan - Dancer

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Lara Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Lola Nixon - Actor and Singer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Richard O'Brien - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arvo Paert - Composer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Diane Rakebrandt - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Frances Rings - Dancer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Terrisa Sapporito - Dancer

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

David Scotchford - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

Laurence Stark - Dancer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Tim Taylor - Performer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Geraldine Turner - Actor and Singer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Darren Tyler - Dancer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Frank van Straten - Researcher

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Maria Venuti - Actor and Singer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kylie Watson - Dancer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Adam Williams - Dancer

Anne Wood - Actor and Singer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Dione Zanotto - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Sinfonietta / Apollo / In the Upper Room, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1997

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Orchestra Victoria

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Australian Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Opera Australia

Telstra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre North

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Identifier 9629