Contributor Warren de Maria
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Director, Production Manager, Producer, Stage Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Joan Boler - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Richard Beer - Designer, Scenic Artist

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Ann Manger - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Stage Director

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Various

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

John Meehan - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

David Atkins - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Daniel Auber - Composer

Bob Avian - Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Angela Ayers - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Tony Bartuccio - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Michael Bennett - Creator

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

June Brisbane - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Designer

Cheryl Clark - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Ross Coleman - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Nicholas Dante - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Camille Edwards - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Pamela Gibbons - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

William Gill - Dancer

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Jeff Hamlin - Choreographer, Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Karen Johnson - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Pamela Jones - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

James Kirkwood - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Baayork Lee - Director, Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

David Lichine - Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

David Mellor - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Des Meyers - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Glenice Nock - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Raymond Nock - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Patricia O'Carroll - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Scott Pearson - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Michelle Randell - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Barry Ratas - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Joel Rogo - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Mariette Rups - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Julie Ryles - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Kris Schumacher - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Antony Simons - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Gregg Sims - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Lynne Maree Smith - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Joan Sumner - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Claude R. Tessier - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Jan Topham - Dancer

Peita Toppano - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Geoffery Unkovich - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Renee Valent - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer

Keiri von Nida - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Robin Wagner - Set Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Jack Webster - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Michael Edgley International

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

New York Shakespeare Festival

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Plum Productions

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 401101