Contributor Richard Kelly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Designer
Events

Actor

Designer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • No Worries, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 January 1992

Dancer

Lighting Operator

Producer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

John Molloy - Actor, Producer

David Mealor - Actor, Producer

  • The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • Roberto Zucco, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Michaela Cantwell - Producer, Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer, Technician, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • The Company of Wolves / Passion, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1990

Colleen Cross - Actor, Stage Manager

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Benedict Andrews - Designer, Adaptor, Director

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Features of Blown Youth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1997
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Victoria Hill - Producer, Actor, Adaptor

Tim Maddock - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Publicist, Choreographer

Howard Barker - Playwright, Director

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jardine - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

William Allert - Actor

Roman Berry - Choreographer, Director, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Valerie Berry - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Michael Fuller - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager, Technician, Lighting Designer

Emma Harper - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Gerrard McArthur - Director, Designer, Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Justin Pennington - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Dale Ringland - Actor, Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Fiona Seccombe - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Helen Tiller - Devisor, Voice Coach, Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Rory Walker - Actor

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Anton - Choreographer

Steve Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Rick Allen - Actor

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Belle Armstrong - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Craig Bary - Choreographer, Dancer

Richard Bean - Playwright

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Paschal Berry - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Marisa Bertocchi - Designer

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Edward Bond - Playwright

Ffion Bowles - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Lisa Carey - Actor

Angela Carter - Playwright

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Adam Claridge - Lighting Operator, Actor

James Clyde - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Stephanie Cooper - Actor

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Matt Dolman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Cara Donnelly - Costume Designer

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alexandra Erkelenz - Technician

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Kathryn Gilbey - Technician

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Cameron Goodall - Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Michael Habib - Director

  • No Worries, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 January 1992

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Sam Haren - Assistant Director

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Sally Hildyard - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 January 1992

Linda Hum - Production Manager

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Katy Jenkin - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Kate Kelly - Actor

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Joey Kennedy - Production Manager

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Richard Kennedy - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jon Kenny - Set and/or Property Maker

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

Soula Konistis - Publicist

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Stage Manager

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jasmine Lance - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Lex Lindsay - Actor

William Littleton - Musician

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Catherine Madill - Actor

Fiona Malone - Dancer, Choreographer

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Cath McKinnon - Director

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Claire Miovich - Make-up Artist

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Stephen Mitchell - Graphic Designer, Lighting Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Denis Moore - Director

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Co-ordinator

Heiner Muller - Writer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Sarah Neville - Dancer, Choreographer

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Paul Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Justin Posa - Composer, Musician

Susan Prior - Actor

Megan Rainey - Choreographer

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Verity Rice - Technician

Frank Roberts - Technician

David Rock - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Tuula Roppola - Dancer, Choreographer

Scott Rowe - Musician, Composer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Paul Simpson - Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jo Stone - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Christopher Strickland - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Stefan Taylor - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Tarnya Van Driel - Stage Manager, Actor

Nick von der Borch - Production Manager, Set Designer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Victoria Wicks - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Grant Withnell - Actor

Simon Wood - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Carole Yelland - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Actor

Brink Productions

  • The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Roberto Zucco, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Flinders University Drama Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Red Shed Company

Australian Dance Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Blueprint

Magpie Theatre Company

Magpie2

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Spotlight Theatre Company

  • No Worries, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 January 1992

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Myer Foundation

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

The Wrestling School

Identifier 229548