Contributor Barry Kitcher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Restager

William Akers - Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Producer, Dance Director, Production Manager, Stage Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Actor

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer, Actor

Ray Powell - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Janet Karin - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Producer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Production Supervisor , Artistic Director, Choreographer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Helen Magner - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Auld - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Assistant Conductor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer, Actor

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer, Actor

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Heather Halton - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

William Miles - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Jan Topham - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Designer, Composer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

June - Circus Style Performer

Lee Adams - Lyricist

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Fred Ank - Actor

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Fifi Banvard - Actor

June Barton - Singer

Leo Bassi - Circus Style Performer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alan Bickford - Actor

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Rupert Brownie - Scenic Artist

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Edna Busse - Dancer

Frank Buxton - Actor

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Pat Carroll - Actor

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Danny Davey - Actor

Danny Dean - Comedian

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Deidre Douthwaite - Actor

Tuppy Downs - Choreographer

Gerry Dreyer - Singer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Gail Esler - Actor

Pam Fasso - Actor

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Patricia Finley - Actor

Kevin Foote - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Rosina Gay - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Lesley Graham - Actor

John Grant - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Anne Hathaway - Actor

Lorraine Henris - Actor

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Joyce Hexter - Actor

Stanfield Holliday - Organist

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Eric Jones - Actor

Will Jordan - Actor

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

John Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

David Lichine - Creator, Choreographer

Lloyd Lindroth - Singer

Anita Lockwood - Actor

J Macpherson - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Johnny Marco - Singer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gerald McErlean - Actor

Graham McGahen - Actor

Dave McKay - Actor

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Rod McLennan - Actor

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mr Millar - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Alan Peel - Actor

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

John Ramsey - Actor

Linda Ray - Actor

Iris Rhodes - Singer, Performer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Graham Smith - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Pam Stevens - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Charles Strouse - Composer

Joan Stuart - Actor

Douglas Stuchberry - Performer, Singer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Grant Taylor - Actor

Michael Thoma - Director

Brian Thompson - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Ian Turpie - Actor

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Suzanne West - Actor

Jimmy Wheeler - Comedian

Gordon Wilcock - Performer, Singer

Angus Winneke - Designer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

June Wood - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Cheryl Young - Actor

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist

Alexander Benois - Creator

Hector Berlioz - Author

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Len Coleman - Various

John Cranko - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Theophile Gautier - Author

Ms Gay - Dancer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Set Designer

Jack Hall - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Mr Little - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Lee McDonough - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Starlight Roof, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1959

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

J Peterson - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Betty Prentice - Performer

  • Starlight Roof, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1959

Miss Proud - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Derek Rencher - Designer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Mr Salter - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Gil Slattery - Various

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Arthur Tait - Director

John H Tait - Administrator

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Rosalie Woods - Singer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Leo Bassi and June

Quaino and Partner

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Dancing Knights

The Nudie Cuties

The Panlaqui Brothers

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Tivoli Lovelies

Venus Lovelies

Canberra Theatre Trust

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Adult Education Board

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

The Starlight Singers

  • Starlight Roof, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1959

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Ballet

  • Starlight Roof, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1959
Identifier 401106