Contributor Dennis Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Producer, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Producer

Assistant Stage Manager

Dancer

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Manager

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Alexis Fishman - Actor

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

David Mitchell - Writer

Tanya Mitford - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Producer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Sue Farrelly - Executive Producer

Bobby Fox - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Stephen Gray - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director, Orchestrator

Deni Hines - Actor

Simone Kay - Actor

Yvette Lee - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Monique Montez - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Trisha Noble - Actor

John O'Hara - Actor

Andrew Perry - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Daniel Scott - Actor

Lucinda Shaw - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Simone Dee - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Maureen Elkner - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

James Fishburn - Designer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Larry Gallagher - Playwright

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Charlie Hull - Orchestrator

Brian Kaufman - Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Janet Powell - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Kitty Silver - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Jacqui Smith-Lee - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Fuschia Walker - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker, Accompanist

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Rob Ashford - Choreographer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Elise Brennan - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Abe Burrows - Book and Lyrics

Tim Campbell - Actor

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Martin Christmas - Actor, Publicist

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Cristina D'Agostino - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Heather Deen - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Max Easther - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Michael Grandage - Original Director

Penelope Griffith - Actor, Stage Manager

Zoe Hardman - Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Marie Hazelwood - Actor, Front of House

Colleen Hewett - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Keith Johnson - Lighting Designer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Bert Labonte - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Jamie Lloyd - Director

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Madeleine Mackenzie - Actor

Tim Mares - Actor, Administrator

Jean Marshall - Publicist

Lisa McCune - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

Scott Morris - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Christopher Oram - Designer

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Janice Piper - Dancer

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Damon Runyon - Author

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

Julia Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Ian Stenlake - Actor

William Stuart - Dancer

Troy Sussman - Actor

Jo Swerling - Book and Lyrics

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

John Paul Young - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Jan Baker - Actor

Veronica Beattie - Actor

Amy Berrisford - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Sally Brennan - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Director

Elizabeth (Libby) Brissenden - Costume Maker

Piers Brissenden - Actor

Roger Brissenden - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Nona Burden - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Philip Cam - Actor

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Jenny Campbell - Actor

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Barbara Chominsky - Actor

Andrew Clark - Guitarist

Meredith Clark - Actor

David Close - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter

Helen Collins - Actor

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Karren Cook - Dancer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Jenny Craig - Dancer

John Crompton - Actor

Laurence Crooks - Front of House

Tina Currie - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Ken Daniel - Designer

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Sheila Davies - Actor

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

John Dick - Director

Mac Dick - Costume Maker

Greg Diprose - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Grant Durham - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Dianne East - Actor

Paul Eckert - Actor

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Julie Edgson - Actor

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Robert Fisher - Actor

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Chris Fromm - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Funder - Actor

Bob Gamlein - Lighting Operator

Bob Gamlen - Lighting Operator

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Gilbert - Producer

Jo Gillen - Actor

Jane Goodhart - Actor

Pamela Goodwin - Actor

Heather Gordon - Actor

Morton Gould - Composer

Stephie Gratton - Actor

Patty Gratton French - Dancer

Jocelyn Gray - Actor

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Peta Gurr - Actor

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Michael Hamilton - Actor

Grant Hannon - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Wendy Harris - Actor

Lessly Hatton - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jan Heard - Actor

Jenny Heard - Actor

Julie Heinrich - Dancer

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

David Hill - Actor

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Jan Hodge - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Yvonne Howell - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ginny Jacka - Dancer

Trevor Jarrett - Actor

Helenka Jiricek - Actor

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Janice Jones - Actor

Tony Jones - Actor

Alec Jordan - Actor

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Kendrick - Actor

Pam Keynes - Actor

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

- Laguestra - Composer

Chris Laverty - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jean Leeson - Costume Maker

Grant Letcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Sharyn Lightburn - Actor

Sue Litchfield - Actor

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Olga Marek - Flautist

Roger Marshman - Actor

Jane Mathews - Dancer

Betty Mayo - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

David McNicol - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Gay Moncar - Make-up Artist

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Scriptwriter

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Geraldine Naulty - Dancer

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Chiki Nelson - Actor

Tom Nelson - Producer

Helen Norman - Actor

Sally Norman - Actor

John Norton - Actor

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Patricia O'Donohue - Flautist

William O'Grady - Dancer

Wyn O'Shea - Actor

Neville Opie - Actor

Jean Orton - Actor

Fleur Paine - Make-up Artist

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Parson - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Bronwyn Pederick - Actor

Max Pepper - Sound Designer

Jan Perry - Actor

David Petchell - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Ross Philpot - Scriptwriter

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Mary Quinlan-Watson - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Kathryn Reardon - Actor

John Reece - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Chris Reynolds - Actor

Adam Richards - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Helen Richardson - Dancer

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Front of House

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Nicholas Robilliard - Actor

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Murray Rule - Graphic Designer

John Russo - Stage Manager

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Terry Ryan - Actor

John Schrader - Scriptwriter

Beverley Schultz - Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Felicity Sheppard - Musical Director

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Diane Shillabeer - Dancer

Jane Shinners - Actor

Elizabeth Short - Dancer

Bob Sidler - Actor

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Smith - Actor

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Wendy Smith - Dancer

Heather Stanton - Actor

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Karin Stolzenfelz - Actor

David Tamblyn - Actor

Merridy Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Tee - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

George Tolstoshev - Actor

Pamela Tonkin - Dancer

Ian Toogood - Actor

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Deidre Trewin - Actor

Sally Tugwell - Actor

David Tune - Actor

Dick Turner - Actor

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Dianne Virgin - Dancer

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Paul Watson - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Viv Watts - Actor

Pauline Weaver - Actor

Chris White - Actor

Kay White - Dancer

Richard D White - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Assistant Stage Manager

Nan Whittle - Costume Maker

Priscilla Whittle - Actor

Peter Wickham - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Williams - Actor

Liz Williams - Set Designer

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Graham Wills - Costume Co-ordinator

Hayley Winch - Actor

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Geoff Wood - Composer

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Julie Wright - Actor

Dusty Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

Donmar Productions Ltd

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Comedy Theatre

  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Footbridge Theatre

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Regal Theatre Foundation

  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Arts Centre

Identifier 410775