Contributor Nina Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer, Designer
Events

Dancer

Assistant Designer

Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Maria Lang - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

B Karinska - Set Designer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

William Thomas - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Composer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Charles Blackman - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Elliott Carter - Composer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Sally Clark - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

Shane Couper - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Alice Cummins - Dancer

Jane Davey - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Guy Detot - Dancer

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Robert Helpmann - Producer

Julie Hillier - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Maggie Lorraine - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Erin Lumsden - Dancer

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Kevin McDonald - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

John Meehan - Dancer

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Julie Mitchell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Luis Moreno - Artistic Director

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Robert Olup - Dancer

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Krzysztof Penderecki - Composer

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Aneurin Smith - Stage Manager

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Will Upson - Conductor, Composer

John Utans - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Identifier 239773