Contributor Christine Marchant
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer, Properties Master
Events

Dancer

Properties Master

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

James McArdle - Dancer, Set Designer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Peter Riley - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Helen Robinson - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Riva Snashall - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Storer - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

David Brubeck - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Various, Lighting Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Alison Holder - Pianist

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Pamela Huxtable - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Marika Lontist - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Anne McKinnon - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Maurice Noack - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Lana Propose - Dancer

Ron Radford - Set Designer

Yvonne Riley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director, Various

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Hilary Witt - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

David Berry - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julia Coffey - Dancer

Mary Coombe - Dancer

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Max Lockwood - Various

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Christine March - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

George Menzies - Dancer

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Bruce Nenke - Various

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Charles Nokes - Lighting Designer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Peleskas - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Various

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Colin Snashall - Various

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Various

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Christine Troskot - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Beatles Live

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 438678