Contributor Robert Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor, Dancer, Costume Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Karl Welander - Dancer

William Akers - Producer, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Joan Boler - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Olup - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer, Designer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Derek Rencher - Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Léo Delibes - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Author

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Leon Kellaway - Teacher

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Franz Liszt - Composer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Schumann - Composer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Commonwealth Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 441326