Contributor Susan Peacock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sue
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Actor

Creator

  • Ornament, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 20 November 2001

Curator

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Devisor

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Performer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer, Choreographer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

John Salisbury - Choreographer, Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer, Choreographer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer, Dancer, Cinematographer, Costume Designer

Leigh Warren - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Designer, Video Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Michele Buday - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Joanne Leighton - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer, Choreographer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Dancer, Performer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Utans - Choreographer, Dancer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer, Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer, Choreographer

Bill Handley - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Tempting Fate , Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 2001
  • Watershed , Gasworks, Perth, WA, 1998
  • Dancers are Space Eaters, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 November 1995
  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994
  • Solos, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 April 1994
  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Graeme Watson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

Olivia Millard - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Don Secomb - Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

Claudia Alessi - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Celia Brown - Dancer, Devisor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Guy Detot - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Jim Hughes - Director, Writer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Actor, Dancer, Designer

  • Fragments of an Unfinished Opera, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, May 1995
  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994
  • Solos, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 April 1994
  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Aidan Munn - Choreographer, Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Jon Burtt - Performer, Choreographer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger, Composer

Paea Leach - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Sete Tele - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Brian Eno - Composer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Storm Helmore - Dancer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013
  • Softly, Softly, Not!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013
  • Any Given Moment , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 1 May 2010

Warwick Long - Actor, Dancer

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994
  • Solos, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 April 1994

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Mike Nanning - Dancer, Production Manager, Production Designer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Steve Reich - Composer, Musician

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

Tim Rodgers - Performer, Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Aimee Smith - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001
  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998
  • Softly, Softly, Not!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1996

Ben Taaffe - Sound Artist

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

Peter Wells - Dancer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Shannon Bott - Performer, Dancer

Victor Bramich - Dancer, Choreographer

Kirby Brierty - Stage Manager

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Design Consultant, Costume Designer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Scott Ewen - Dancer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Paul Gazzola - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Paige Gordon - Dancer, Devisor, Actor

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994

Andree Greenwell - Composer, Singer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Bernadette Lewis - Dancer

  • Reflect, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2014
  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Glen Lo - Dancer

Greame Macleod - Video Artist

Bianca Martin - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Rebecca May - Dancer

Tanya Miles - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993
  • Bite Pull Suck, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 March 1992

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director

Cole Porter - Composer

Sally Richardson - Dancer, Director

Justin Rutzou - Performer, Artistic Director

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Dancer, Choreographer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alan Stivell - Composer

Isabella Stone - Dancer

  • Lost and Found, Studio 3 King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 13 October 2011
  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

Rebecca Taylor - Dancer

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ella-Rose Trew - Dancer

  • Lost and Found, Studio 3 King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 13 October 2011
  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Composer, Devisor

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Fats Waller - Composer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chris Willems - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Prince - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Louise Aldridge - Dancer

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Claudia Allessi - Performer

  • Hoofas, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 15 March 2006

Tammy Aloni - Dancer

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

Kristy Anderson - Dancer

Laurie Anderson - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Robert Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Operator

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Jade Back - Dancer

Laura Back - Dancer

Wally Badarou - Composer

Steven Bancroft - Mechanist

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Arnah Barbouttis - Front of House

Leah Barnes - Dancer

Ashlee Barton - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

- Batchelor - Dancer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Kylie Bates - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Kate Beahan - Actor

David Bedford - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Holly Bennett - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Mathew Bergan - Performer

Roy Berkin - Dancer

James Berlyn - Actor

Sam Bettenay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dani Billings - Front of House

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Rachelle Bliss - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Ian Boase - Technician

Jack Body - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Nicole Bolton - Front of House

Victoria Bonnet - Dancer

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

Felicity Bott - Actor

Billy Bragg - Composer

Glenn Branca - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Rikki Bremner - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Bronwyn Brooker - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Adam Broons - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Phillip Brophy - Musician

Tiffany Burton - Dancer

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Designer

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

Roxanne Carless - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Miguel Cayazaya - Performer

Stephanie Chan Oi Zhan - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

Sheila Chandra - Composer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Ben Chapman - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Katie Chown - Dancer

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Gill Civil - Composer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Narelle Codolonga - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Michael Collins - Dancer

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Kimberley Connery - Front of House

Harry Connick Jnr - Composer

Breanne Cook - Dancer

Belinda Cooper - Dancer

  • PS, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 30 July 1997

David Corbet - Dancer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Samantha Crameri-Miller - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

George Crumb - Composer

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Carmen Cummings - Dancer

Alice Cummins - Performer

Patrick Dadey - Choreographer

Immanuel Dado - Dancer

Atis Danskopf - Composer

Jessica Darlow - Front of House

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Operator

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Miles Davis - Composer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Libby De Venny - Front of House

Kristy Deller - Dancer

Angie Diaz - Dancer

Lana Dodds - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Lee Dorrian - Composer

Amanda Doyle - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Wade Edwell - Dancer

Rick Ellery - Front of House

Luke Ellis - Lighting Operator

Scott Elstermann - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Peter Fares - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Melissa Feather - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Taryn Fiebig - Composer, Actor

Kylie Fipps - Dancer

Emma Fishwick - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Graham Fitkin - Composer

Sacha Flanagan - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Lauren Foreman - Front of House

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Lucas Foss - Composer

James Charles Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Daniel Found - Mechanist

Jessica Franke - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Rebecca Frasca - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Sydney Fresh - Composer

Pamela Fuentes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Megan Futcher - Dancer

Olivia Fyfe - Dancer

Blake Garner - Lighting Operator

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Graeme Gash - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Laura Gaskell - Front of House

Charlotte Gault - Performer

Ian Gawne - Front of House

Paulo Gazzola - Performer

Philip Gibbs - Lighting Designer

Nicole Gillespie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Belinda Gilmour - Costume Designer

Steven Golding - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Paula Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

May Greenberg - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Rosie Gregory - Dancer

Robert Griffin - Dancer

  • PS, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 30 July 1997

Helen Grutzner - Lyricist

  • Cantadora, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 1994

Myroslav Gutej - Performer

Sophia Hall - Dramaturg

Blaine Hall-Jones - Dancer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Emma Harris - Dancer

Sinead Harte - Dancer

Julie-Anne Hatch - Dancer

Sally Hatch - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Luke Hickmott - Performer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Claire Hill - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Alice Holland - Dancer

Ruth Hopkins - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Serge Houppin - Composer

Elyse Huxtable - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Stephen Ince-Smith - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Jessica Ipkendanz - Musician

Ellen Jacobs - Dancer

Shannon Jeanes - Dancer

Gary Jennings - Composer

Sarah John - Front of House

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer

  • Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991

Paul Johnson - Actor

Catherine Jones - Composer

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Katalin Karady - Composer

Nicole Kershaw - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Fleur Kingsland - Costume Co-ordinator

Jurgen Kneiper - Composer

Jurgen Knieper - Composer

Yilin Kong - Dancer

Fang-Ling Kuo - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Cameron Lansdown-Goodman - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Shelley Lasica - Performer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Annabelle Lefebvre - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Lina Lim - Dancer

Dean Lincoln - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Yen-Chen Liu - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Alexandra Lockhart - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer

David Louis - Composer

Ruth Louise - Dancer

Jeanine Lui - Dancer

David MacKenzie - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Helen Maley - Dancer

Dominik Mall - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Shelley Mardon - Performer

Jorg Markwart - Dancer

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Deidre Math - Technician

Abigail Matthews - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Rebecca McCormac - Dancer

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Ami McDonald - Costume Designer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Don McGlashan - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Jessica Alice McGloin - Production Manager

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Anya McKee - Dancer

Jane McKernan - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Sophie Meklons - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Danielle Micich - Dancer

  • PS, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 30 July 1997

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Robert Miles - Musician

Dave Miller - Sound Designer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Felicity Molloy - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Meredith Monk - Composer

Lindsay Monteath - Technician, Stage Manager

Katie Moore - Performer

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Virginia Moore-Price - Lighting Operator

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Zena Morellini - Video Artist

Jessica Morris - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Mary Morris - Playwright

Harry Morrissey - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Kylie Murray - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Samantha Murray - Actor

Sasha Myler - Dancer

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

Moana Nepia - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Jane Neville - Dancer

  • PS, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 30 July 1997

Amy Nilsen - Dancer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Nottle - Lighting Designer

Sonya Nugent - Front of House

Mary-Jane O'Reilly - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Carolyn Obst - Choreographer

Roy Orbison - Composer

Tony Osborne - Performer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Performer

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

Alexander Perrozzi - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Lisa Phelan - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Lindsey Pheloung-Beck - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Simon Phillips - Choreographer, Director

Wilson Picket - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Georgia Pisconeri - Dancer

Lam Po - Choreographer

Samantha Podeu - Performer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Jessica Press - Dancer

Wendy Preston - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Stephanie Price - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Tangent, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 2001

- Rakini - Performer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Celina Rebola - Stage Manager

Martine Redman - Dancer

Kirsty Richards - Dancer

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Jocelyn Roberts - Electrician

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Peter Roberts - Actor

Adrian Robertson - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Suzanne Robertson - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

Laura Ross - Dancer

Peter Rubie - Lighting Operator

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Tarryn Runkel - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Karina Russell - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Meredith Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Julita Sander - Costume Designer

Gillian Sarangapany - Dancer

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Paul Schembri - Dancer

  • PS, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 30 July 1997

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

C Schultz - Composer

Carl Sciberras - Dancer

Ben Seaton - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Lucy Sedlacek - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Niharika Senapati - Dancer

Skye Sewell - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Gareth Simmonds - Mechanist

Hemavathi Sivanesan - Dancer

Milly Small - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Aaron Smeding - Dancer

Christie Smeets - Dancer

Steven Smith - Mechanist

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Garry Snowdon - Administrator

Anna Sokolow - Choreographer

Robert Street - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Scott Surgener - Head Mechanist

Nina Svraka - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

David Szoka - Electrician

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Richard Talonga - Performer

Melissa Tan - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Robert Tannion - Dancer

  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Stefano Tele - Performer

Francois Tetaz - Musician

Jason Thelwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Cara Thomas - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Sean Timms - Composer

Robert Tinning - Dancer

  • Universal Order, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2013

Henry Torgue - Composer

Susan Trainor - Dancer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Cathie Travers - Composer

  • Sprung , Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 June 2010

Ya-Chun Tsai - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Stephanie Tulloch - Dancer

  • Undoing , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 16 November 2007

Gemma Uribini - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Adam Valentine - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Gabrielle Van der Elst - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

Peter Vermeersch - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Elizabeth Warren - Designer

Elanor Webber - Performer

Christopher Webster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Jon Weldingh - Lighting Operator

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Tony Westwood - Designer

  • Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991

Debbie Whiteley - Stage Manager

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Mark Whittaker - Composer

Rachael Whitworth - Dancer

  • PS, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 30 July 1997

Jo Williams - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kylie Wilson - Choreographer

Robert Wilson - Composer

Sharna Wilson - Mechanist

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jamie Winbank - Dancer

Fiona Winning - Curator

Patricia Wood - Dancer

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Nicole Woods - Dancer

  • Tick, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1998

Daniel Wotherspoon - Electrician

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Rosslyn Wythes - Dancer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Sophie Yesberg - Dancer

  • PS, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 30 July 1997

Cathy Young - Dancer

  • Tipping Point , The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 2 May 2009

Li Young Jing - Choreographer

Ivan Zagni - Composer

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Steev Zane - Dancer

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

BP Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Fieldworks Performance Group

  • Fragments of an Unfinished Opera, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, May 1995
  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995
  • Why Can't Emus Fly?, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 22 June 1994
  • Solos, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 April 1994
  • Traces, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 17 August 1993

Deckchair Theatre

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006
  • Hoofas, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 15 March 2006
  • Too Far to Walk, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 June 1994

Link Dance Company

Strut Dance Inc.

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Lottery West

Performing Lines Ltd

Playhouse Theatre

State Government of Western Australia

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Art of Noise

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of Western Australia

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

2 Dance Plus

  • PS, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 30 July 1997

Ausdance WA

Australian String Quartet

Blindman's Holiday

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dancehouse

Drums of Chaos

Expressions Dance Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Galapagos Duck

Hong Kong Dance Alliance

Hong Kong Fringe Club

Limbs Dance Company

  • Limbs, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1984

Nova Ensemble

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Outlet Dance

Performing Lines WA

  • Reflect, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 3 May 2013

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Real to Reel

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995

The Government of South Australia

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

The One Extra Company

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

This Mortal Coil

Works
Identifier 413280