Contributor Kym Mackenzie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Creator, Performer
Events

Performer

Actor

  • Sons and Mothers, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2014
  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • Trapped, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2011
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Creator

Duncan Luke - Performer, Creator, Actor

Richard Samai - Actor, Performer

Alirio Zavarce - Creator, Actor, Writer, Director, Devisor, Performer

  • Sons and Mothers, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2014
  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • Trapped, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2011
  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Rachel High - Performer, Director

Damien Turbin - Performer, Actor

Jo Zealand - Performer, Director

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005
  • Catching the Juice, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, October 2003
  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Paul Bennier - Performer, Actor

David Buzzacott - Actor, Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Jan Kanda - Actor, Performer

Keith Powell - Actor, Performer

Jesse Rochow - Performer

P. J. Rose - Writer, Producer, Director

Susie Skinner - Designer, Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005
  • Catching the Juice, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, October 2003

Mario Spate - Composer, Sound Designer

Josephine Were - Front of House, Assistant Director

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Tina Barry - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Amethyst DeWilde - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Chris Dyke - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Consultant, Actor

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Michael Hodyl - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Lisa Hughes - Researcher, Assistant Director

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Stable Steve Johnston - Actor, Performer

Simon Krieg - Lighting Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Alice Langsford - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

India Lennerth - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Aidan Munn - Movement Director

Donald Munro - Performer

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chris Petridis - Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer

Ryan Rowland - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Director

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Cinzia Schincariol - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Dimitrios Vuthoylkas - Performer

Darryl Williams - Performer

Meg Wilson - Designer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Ben Wishart - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Cloe Baker - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Jon Baker - Composer

Sal Boundy - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Abner Bradley - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Kirsty Bridle - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Emma Brockliss - Costume Maker

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

James Bull - Performer

Judy Byrne - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Michaela Cantwell - Creator

Michael Ceniuch - Lighting Designer

Nathan D'Agostino - Production Manager

Marie Docking - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Max Duncan - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Kate Ellis - Performer

Rob Eyers - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Stephanie Fisher - Set Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Trevor Griffin - Stage Manager

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Kathryn Hall - Creator

Victoria Hall - Performer

Jenna Hann - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Stephen House - Writer

Anna Hughes - Set Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Sam Hughes - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Pam Krieg - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Eric Kuhlman - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Patrick Lynch - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Leigh Malthouse - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Nigel Martin - Consultant

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Sam McMahon - Composer, Performer

Zoe Messenger - Assistant Stage Manager

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Caitie Moloney - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Tess Morgan - Performer

Jane Muras - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Dana Nance - Performer

Joanne Naumann - Assistant Stage Manager

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Mattae Orelean - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Pat Rix - Musical Director, Composer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

David Roach - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Andrew Sands - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Gerry Shearim - Interpreter

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Melissa Smith - Performer

Barbro Spry - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Emma Stokes - Director

Ken Stringer - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Mark Tanner - Performer

Kobi Taylor - Creator

Karl Telfer - Actor, Musician

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Amelia Walmsley - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Martin Weiss - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Sam Willoughby - Composer

Dylan Woolcock - Musician

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Restless Dance Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Trapped, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2011
  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts South Australia

Brown's Mart

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Darwin Festival

Knee High Puppeteers

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Performing Lines Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 444992