Contributor Kenneth Rowell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 29 June 1920
Date of Death 1999
Functions Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor, Restager

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Devisor, Original Director, Scenario

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Editor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Designer, Associate Designer, Assistant Director, Costume Assistant

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer

David Burch - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Stephan Beinl - Director

Roma Egan - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

William Pepper - Dancer

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Producer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Ross Stretton - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Denis Arundell - Director, Producer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Joseph Post - Musical Director, Conductor

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Restager

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Nadine Baylis - Designer, Costume Designer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Composer, Librettist, Poet

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995
  • A Gala Performance in Honour of Noel Pelly A.M., The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1991
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Karl Welander - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Director, Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Rex Reid - Assistant Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Bass, Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Valda Bagnall - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nina Felear - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Set and/or Property Maker, Choreographer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Producer, Dance Director, Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Bass Baritone, Singer, Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer, Scenario

John O'May - Actor, Director

Joanna Priest - Producer, Director, Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Shaw - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Original Director, Director

  • Madam Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2012
  • Madama Butterfly, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 March 2006
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Robert Allman - Actor, Baritone, Tenor

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

David Ashmole - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Jean Brunning - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

John Cockerill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Manager

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Grant Dale - Actor, Chorus

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer, Composer

  • Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
  • Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Pamela French - Choreographer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Janice Goldman - Actor and Singer, Actor

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Jim Graham - Writer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

William Harvey - Dancer

Norman Hodgkinson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roger Howell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director, Director

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Chorus

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Alison Lee - Dancer

Joan Levecke - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Joy Mammen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Noel Mangin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nita Maugham - Actor and Singer, Actor

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Noel McCabe - Actor and Singer, Actor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Keith Neilson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Okell - Dancer

John Palmer - Lyricist, Writer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer, Choreographer

David Reeves - Composer, Musical Director

William Reid - Conductor

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Philip Shalvey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Suzanne Steele - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andris Toppe - Dancer, Choreographer

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Marion Ward - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth West - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

John Wood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Allen - Actor, Actor and Singer

Julie Anthony - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

Albert Arlen - Composer

Anson Austin - Tenor, Actor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Soprano

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Joan Boler - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Dale Burridge - Actor

John Cameron - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Freddie Carpenter - Director

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Geoffrey Chard - Singer, Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Eric Clapham - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Stanley Clarkson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Colman - Performer, Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Actor and Singer, Librettist

Henry Danton - Dancer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Noel Ferrier - Performer, Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Glenn Flavin - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Helen George - Dancer

Lola Gibney - Chorus, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Librettist

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

John Hackett - Dancer

Judith Henley - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer, Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer, Chorus

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer, Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Denise Lansell - Chorus, Actor

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Wilhelm Loibner - Conductor

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

G May - Dancer

Judith McGrath - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Claire Mills - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Noel Mitchell - Actor

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

John Murphy - Actor

Roger Myers - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Alyce Platt - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Pringle - Tenor, Actor and Singer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Marie Rambert - Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marilyn Richardson - Director, Actor

  • The Pearl Fishers, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1996
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Judith Roberts - Actor

Janne Ross - Actor, Actor and Singer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barry Skelton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Doreen Warburton - Performer, Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Glenn Winslade - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Max Worthley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Evan Zachariah - Chorus, Actor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator, Conductor

Bevan Addinsell - Actor

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Robin Arthur - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Patricia Ball - Chorus, Actor

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976

Heather Batchelor - Dancer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Briony Behets - Actor

  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976

Alexander Benois - Designer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Stanislaw Bragiel - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Len Britton - Chorus, Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Burnham - Chorus

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Beverley Chapman - Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Robert Chetwyn - Director

  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Joseph Colaneri - Conductor

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker

Margot Cory - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Pelleas and Melisande, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1981
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Merle Couch - Dancer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976

Peter Cox - Actor and Singer

David Cranson - Dancer

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Writer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Wenzel de Neergaard - Director

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Ian Dickson - Actor, Chorus

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Nigel Douglas - Director

Simon Dow - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

David Ellis - Assistant Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

August Everding - Original Director, Director

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

L. Faddy - Dancer

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Peggy Fearn - Actor

Paul Ferris - Tenor

John Field - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

A Finch - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jaap Flier - Choreographer, Director

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Glenys Fowles - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Steve Francis - Composer, Musician

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

John Germain - Singer, Actor and Singer

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Nancy Grant - Soprano, Actor

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

R. Haddock - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Hannah - Actor, Chorus

Joy Hare - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kirsti Harms - Actor, Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990
  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Robert Hofmann - Singer, Performer

Julie Holah - Chorus

Anne Horn - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer

Joan Howley - Cellist

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Barrie Ingham - Actor

  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Robert Joffrey - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marion Jones - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Janet Karin - Dancer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Angus Kidston - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Gerald Krug - Conductor, Musical Director

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Lane - Chorus, Actor

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Ernest Leitch - Electrician

Victor Leon - Author, Writer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

David Lichine - Scenario, Choreographer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Thelma Litster - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Ian Lowe - Actor and Singer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

David N. Martin - Producer, Presenter

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951
  • Hi-Jig-A-Jig!, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1950

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

John Marum - Actor, Chorus

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Stuart Maunder - Director

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor

J McGuire - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gloden Mercer - Chorus, Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Mara Miller - Violinist, Concert Master

Margaret Monson - Dancer

Janice Monten - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Ron Patten - Publicist

Glen Pearson - Dancer

James Penberthy - Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Rodney Phillips - Chorus, Actor

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

J Quin - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Ereach Riley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Edwin Roberts - Actor

John Rohde - Administrator

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Mary Ryan - Chorus, Actor

Cecily Rymill - Dancer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus, Actor

Barbara Sambell - Chorus, Actor

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Caj Selling - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

William Shield - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Joyce Simmons - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1957
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 1956

Sylvia Singleton - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Eddy Soncum - Actor

Ian Spurling - Costume Designer, Dancer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Robert Stenton - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Gerald Stern - Actor and Singer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Diana Swift - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

P Walter - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Chorus, Actor

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Jonathon Welch - Singer, Actor

Helen Western - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Wilma Whitney - Actor and Singer, Actor

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Lionel Wood - Chorus, Actor

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Susannah York - Actor

  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Private Lives, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1976

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Joanne Adderley - Actor

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kelly Akers - Chorus

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Trevor Alexander - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Sheila Alletson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Vivette Anderson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Rosemary Andrews - Dancer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

John Auld - Choreographer

Manuel Bachet - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Judy Bailey - Composer

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Felicity Baldock - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Kylie-Ann Barr - Actor

Elizabeth Barrett - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Michael Bates - Actor

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Morag Beaton - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Michael Beauchamp - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Naomi Ben-Ari - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

June Bence - Dancer

Bettina Benfield - Actor and Singer

Betty Benfield - Actor

John Benfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Nadia Benois - Designer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Michael Benthall - Director

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Robert Berry - Actor

Anthony Besch - Producer

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

Gill Bishop - Actor and Singer

Michael Black - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Tom Blair - Actor

Mary Blake - Actor and Singer

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Trent Bowater - Actor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Tracey Boyd - Chorus

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Mark Bradley - Actor

Del Brady - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Ruth Bramich - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Frank Bridge - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Althea Bridges - Actor and Singer

Dianne Briffa - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Valma Briggs - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Nancy Brown - Actor and Singer

Tom Brown - Dancer

Guus Brox - Comedian

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Sebastian Bruno - Actor and Singer

Anne Buckett - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Marjorie Bungey - Dancer

Karen Bureau - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Rosemary Butler - Actor and Singer

David Byrne - Composer

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Jean Cameron - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Fiona Campbell - Performer

Ian Campbell - Director

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Assistant Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Peter Casey - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Stanislaw Cauchy - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Peter Chapple - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Brenda Charles - Dancer

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Joseph Choate - Costume Designer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Alan Clark - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Barry Clarke - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Antoni Clave - Designer

Melanie Clay - Actor

James Clayton - Performer

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Adrian Collette - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Robertson Collins - Actor and Singer

David Collins-White - Tenor

Max Collis - Dancer

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

John Copley - Director

Karen Corbett - Chorus

Harry Cordwell - Costume Designer, Designer

Marjorie Cornell - Administrator

Valma Couch - Dancer

Nicole Coward - Actor

Edwina Cox - Actor

Paul Craig - Actor

Rayna Creagh - Chorus

Matthew Creamer - Assistant Stage Manager

Roland Cropley - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Amanda Cross - Actor and Singer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Patricia Curtin - Dancer

Cathy Dadd - Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Paul Daneman - Actor

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Joan Davis - Lyricist

M Davis - Dancer

Lucas de Jong - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Mario de Marigny - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Edward Delaney - Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

C. J. Dennis - Author

Edward Dent - Translator

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Chris Dickson - Actor

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Dodd - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Patrice Dolan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Singer

Ormonde Douglas - Actor

Ronald Dowd - Actor

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Bryan Dowling - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Tim DuFore - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Patricia Dyer - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Colin Easterbrook - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

David Eckstein - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Paul Eddey - Actor

Jenifer Eddy - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Shari Edward - Dancer

David Ellenberg - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Gregory Elmaloglou - Actor and Singer

Jo England - Narrator

John English - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Rosemary Evans - Dancer

Marion Ewen - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Don Farquharson - Dancer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Feist - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Allan Ferris - Actor and Singer

Kate Fewster - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

F Firench - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Virginia Flint - Dancer

Gregory Flood - Music Adaptor

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Andrew Foote - Singer

Michele Forbes - Chorus

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Waverney Ford - Actor

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

John Foster - Actor and Singer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Hannah Francis - Actor

César Franck - Composer

Chelsea Franklin - Actor

Ronald Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Jocie Freeman - Dancer

Justin Freind - Singer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Bob Fry - Dancer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Leon Garfinkel - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990

Cheryl Gates - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Tony Geappen - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Terry Gilbert - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Judy Glen - Actor

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

Vanessa Goddard - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Chorus

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Kate Gorman - Chorus

Miriam Gormley - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kay Gosnold - Actor and Singer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Philip Gould - Actor

Michael Graham - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Clifford Grant - Baritone

David Gray - Actor

John Greene - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Roger Greenough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Benjamin Greenwood - Actor

Bronwyn Greet - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Jean Guillaume - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Ruth Gurner - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Stefan Haag - Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Sandra Hahn - Singer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

John Hales - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Warren Hall - Dancer

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Susanne Hamilton - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Peter Harbinson - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

John Harmer - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Actor

Gwenda Harslett - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Nancye Hayes - Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Robert Henderson - Chorus

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Lauren Hewett - Actor

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

David Hobson - Actor

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Don Holden - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • Rites of Passage, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1974

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer

George Humphrey - Assistant Conductor

George Humphries - Assistant Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1957

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Jacques Ibert - Choreographer

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Joan Isaacs - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ronal Jackson - Actor and Singer

Joseph James - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Elva Jenkins - Dancer

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Cindy John - Actor

Honor John - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Deidre Jones - Dancer

Pamela Jones - Actor

Kelly Kaduce - Performer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Paul Karo - Actor

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Joan Keal - Dancer

Liane Keegan - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Fay Kelton - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Margaret Ketley - Pianist

B King - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Neil Kirkby - Tenor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1990

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Mark Laguerre - Chorus

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Ian Lake - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Chris Lamb - Chorus

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Robert Lamouret - Ventriloquist

Tyrone Landau - Chorus

Russell Larkin - Assistant Musical Director

Michael Larsen-Disney - Chorus

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Justin Lavender - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Margaret Lawrence - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

John Lawrey - Actor

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Lemke - Actor

Matthew Lester - Performer

Heather Leviston - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

M Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Bernadette Lucarnus - Performer

Robin Luke - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Reginald Lye - Actor

Athol Lykke - Administrator

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Keith Macartney - Actor

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Peter Mander - Actor

Ann Manger - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Paulette Marder - Dancer

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Jeannie Marsh - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Marshall - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Frank Martin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Thomas Matthews - Conductor

Tarnus Matuikas - Actor and Singer

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Joan Maxted - Dancer

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul McAleer - Actor

Rosalind McCandless - Dancer

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Tony McGill - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Marlene McGillivray - Dancer

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Rosalind McInnes - Actor

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Carmel McLoughlin - Dancer

Dean McRae - Actor

Ian McRae - General Manager

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Meale - Composer

Deryk Mendel - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Raymond Menmuir - Director

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Tristan Message - Dancer

Leigh Metcalfe - Chorus

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rachel Meyers - Actor

Sandra Michell - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Rex Millsteed - Actor and Singer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Milorad Miskovitch - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Irene Mitchell - Director

Leona Mitchell - Soprano

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Reginald Morley - Concert Master, Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Mary Munro - Dancer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Raymond Myers - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Kenneth Neate - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Harry Nesbitt - Writer

Max Nesbitt - Writer

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

James Newman - Dancer

Geoff Newmann - Chorus

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Halina Nieckarz - Actor and Singer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

null Ningali - Vocalist

Paul Nolan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alison Norwood - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

John O'Brien - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Louise O'Loughlin - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Otey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jacqueline Page - Dancer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Andrew Pain - Lighting Designer

Mary Painter - Pianist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Nita Pannell - Actor

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jennifer Parish - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Dancer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Katherine Paterson - Chorus

Barry Patterson - Chorus

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Josephine Pedler - Dancer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Roland Petit - Scenario

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Evelino Pido - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Lorice Platten - Dancer

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Dan Porta - Designer

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

P Proud - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Florin Radulescu - Choir Master/Mistress

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Nick Ravenswood - Actor

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Marcella Reale - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Julia Rebitski - Actor

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Marjorie Reed - Dancer, Pianist

Trevor Reed - Actor and Singer

Anne Reid - Stage Manager

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Derek Rencher - Designer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

B Richards - Dancer

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Paul Rogers - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Derek Rosen - Dancer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

David Ross - Fight Director

Janine Ross - Actor and Singer

Philip Rowe - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Kathryn Sadler - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

William Salmon - Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

June Sandbrook - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Damon Sanders - Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Ann Sangster - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Chorus

Graham Sattler - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Simone Sault - Dancer

Hal Saunders - Music and Lyrics

Michael Saunders - Actor and Singer

J. Schintler - Dancer

Marlene Schramm - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Greg Scott - Actor

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Seymour - Conductor

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

John Shand - Actor and Singer

Marjorie Sharp - Author

Stephen Shirrefs - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Selma Siegertsz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

John Sinatore - Actor

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Julian Slade - Composer

Emily Smith - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

Mrs. Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Smith - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Robert Smith - Dancer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Marcia Gaye Snowden - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Linda Sporton - Actor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Caroline Steele-Scott - Dancer

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

W Stephens - Dancer

Ron Stevens - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Joan Sutherland - Singer

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Loris Synan - Actor

Lydia Tanzer - Dancer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Amanda Thane - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Julia Thomas - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Nis Ticciati - Harpsichordist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Guila Tiver - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Mavis Traill - Dancer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Jennifer Turner - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Tommy Tycho - Orchestra

Ben Unwin - Actor

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Elizabeth Vale - Singer

Adrian van den Bergen - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Production Manager

Scott Vanderheyden - Actor

Joseph Vandernoot - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Rodney Vapp - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Howard Vernon - Actor

Ronald Verrell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jeremy Vinogradov - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Pauline Von Sanden - Ballet Master/Mistress

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Yoko Watanabe - Actor and Singer

Victoria Watson - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jordan Welden-Iley - Actor and Singer

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Debbie White - Dancer

Michael White - Chorus

Harry Wich - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Arleen Williams - Actor

Bruce Williams - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Mervyn Williams - Actor and Singer

Anne Williams-King - Singer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Ann Wilson - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Angus Winneke - Designer

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

June Wood - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

David Worthly - Production Manager

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

John Wregg - Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995

Paul Wright - Dancer

Josephine Wundersitz - Dancer

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Selena Wylie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

M Wynd - Costume Maker

Ronald Yerrell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 7 July 1955

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1995

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Victoria State Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Australian Ballet Society

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
  • Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
  • Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
  • Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
  • Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
  • Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
  • Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980
  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Giselle, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 July 1980
  • Giselle, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 9 July 1980
  • Giselle, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 2 July 1980
  • Giselle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1980
  • Giselle, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1980

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited

James Hardie Industries Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

The State Opera of South Australia

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Dance Theatre

Ballet Rambert

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Opera Australia

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

State Opera Orchestra

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Arts Council of Australia

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

West Australian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

59 Theatre Company

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Red Cross

Channel 7

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Choir of St. Francis Church

Dancing Dandies

Dunhill (Cigarettes)

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Norma, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1985

Honnon Page

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Northern Territory Arts Council

  • Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981

Old Vic Trust Limited

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Orchestra Victoria

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Revuettes

Seven Little Australians (Aust) Pty Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Sydney Dance Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Eight In Harmony

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Old Vic Company

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Tivoli Orchestra

Tivoli Showgirls

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 4294