Contributor Catherine Fitzgerald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Director, Dramaturg, Stage Manager, Writer
Events

Director

Stage Manager

Actor

Producer

Writer

Dramaturg

Supervising Director

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Performer

Choreographer

Devisor

Designer

Production Manager

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Artistic Director

Assistant Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Musician

Publicist

Set and/or Property Maker

Singer

Cath Cantlon - Dramaturg, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Production Manager, Mechanist, Technical Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Margaret Fischer - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Writer, Performer

Ollie Black - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Writer

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Director, Playwright

Ruth Hardman - Set and/or Property Maker

Chia Moan - Graphic Designer

Michelle Stanley - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011
  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Eileen Darley - Actor

Catherine Oates - Composer, Sound Composer, Musical Arranger

  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • The Memory of Water, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007
  • Boston Marriage, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2004
  • The Marigold Hour, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 2000

Mary Moore - Designer, Supervising Designer, Set Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Supervising Lighting Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Dead Ones, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 January 2013
  • The Dead Ones, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2011
  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Carrying Light, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Rodeo Noir, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1997

Alexis West - Assistant Director

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ed Emery - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rina Vergano - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

John Willett - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Amber McMahon - Actor, Performer

  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Boston Marriage, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2004
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Writer, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker

Rory Walker - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Third World Blues, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 2001
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, November 2000

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

John Crouch - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Julie Holledge - Director, Dramaturg

Sarah John - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Sean Riley - Director

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Andrew Bailey - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Anne Brookman - Director, Playwright, Dramaturg, Production Manager

Annabel Giles - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Andrea Rieniets - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

Pat Rix - Musician, Sound Designer, Playwright, Writer, Musical Director, Producer

Venetia Schrueder - Assistant Director, Director

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Zoe Barry - Sound Composer, Composer, Actor, Sound Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Marie Docking - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Kerry Reid - Actor, Designer, Costume Maker, Writer, Set Designer

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Kate Roberts - Actor, Front of House

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Jenny Castles - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer

Dean Hills - Designer, Costume Designer

David Hirst - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Dramaturg

Melissa Matheson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Mark Pennington - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Sylvia Schlayer - Publicist, Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Front of House, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright, Writer

Barbara West - Actor

Peter Wood - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor, Administrator

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Helen Bock - Performer, Publicist, Front of House

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987
  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Stuart Day - Composer, Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Christine Evans - Playwright, Composer

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director, Dramaturg, Director

Steve Greig - Actor

Venetia Guillot - Director

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Salonika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 June 1984
  • Atomic Au Go Go, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 26 April 1984
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Lauren Henderson - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Designer, Assistant Director, Director, Stage Manager

David Kendall - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Alison Lyssa - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002
  • The Boiling Frog, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 13 September 1984
  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director, Director, Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006

Lindsay Monteath - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Ian Moorhead - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Geoff Revell - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Publicist, Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Robert Tompkins - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Paul Warren - Costume Co-ordinator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Tenchou - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Artistic Director

Eric Algra - Photographer

Tammy Anderson - Writer, Performer, Actor

Adam Balales - Actor

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Maria Bamford - Publicist, Production Manager

William Bamford - Voice Coach, Musical Arranger

Craig Behenna - Director, Playwright

Ulli Birve - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Oops!, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 1988
  • Just Write, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 1986

John Bolton - Director

Jonathan Bragg - Actor

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Tony Briggs - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Paula Carter - Director

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002
  • Bananas, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2001

Sally Clapson - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Lisa Cust - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Jim Daly - Producer, Director

Maude Davey - Director, Artistic Director

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist

Peter Douglas - Musical Director, Actor

Laura-Jane Emes - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010
  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Nic English - Actor

Brant Eustice - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Mark Fantasia - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

Kerri Foulstone - Director

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Ellen Freeman - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • The Boiling Frog, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 13 September 1984

Nick Gill - Actor, Writer

Michael Griffin - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Shimabukuro Hiroyuki - Actor

Don Hopkins - Performer, Musician

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Nick Hughes - Playwright

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Mai Kakimoto - Actor

David Kirk - Actor

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Julie Lawton - Graphic Designer

Andrea Lemon - Playwright, Dramaturg

Lina Limosani - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Tim Lucas - Musician, Composer

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005

Cameron Mackness - Production Supervisor

Susan McClements - Director, Dramaturg

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Michell - Actor

Kathryn Millard - Dramaturg

Stephanie Miller - Administrator

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • Pomona Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 2010

Justin Moore - Actor

Jane Muras - Actor

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002
  • Bananas, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2001

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Heather Nimmo - Writer, Playwright

Yashushi Ohsuka - Musician

Chrissie Page - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Cameron Pike - Actor

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

John Romeril - Writer

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007
  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987
  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Benedict Samuel - Actor

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Adam Schmerl - Actor

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Garry Stewart - Director, Devisor, Choreographer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Irene Tunis - Writer, Actor

Shusaku Uchida - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

Alex Vickery-Howe - Writer

Robyn Waite - Playwright

Paul White - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

David Williamson - Playwright

Keiko Yamaguchi - Actor

Ken Yamamura - Translator

Keiichi Yonamine - Actor

Carol Young - Repetiteur

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Anton - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003

William Allert - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Christina Andersson - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

David Arbon - Sound Designer

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Maggie Aylett - Actor

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Jessica Barnden - Actor

  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006

Mark Bazzone - Playwright

  • Moons, South Australia, SA, 2000

Wendy Beckett - Playwright

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Lucy Bell - Actor

Lou Bennett - Actor

Roxxy Bent - Devisor, Writer, Actor

Kate Blenheim - Stage Manager

Steph Bone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Robin Boord - Director

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Suzy Bourne - Playwright

Pamela Boutros - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Peter Boyd - Musician

Tiara Brahmarani - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Brokenshire - Actor

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Brown - Designer

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Dani Burbrook - Lighting Operator

Charles Busch - Playwright

Tony Cacas - Movement Director

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Gary Callard - Lighting Designer

Gabirelle Carey - Writer

David Carlin - Associate Director

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sarah Carradine - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Agnes Christina - Performer, Interpreter

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Luke Clayson - Actor

Michael Cleggett - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Dennis Coard - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Author

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Morag Cook - Designer

Ian Corcoran - Technical Director

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Bianca Costic-London - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor

Robert Cousins - Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

P. P. Cranney - Writer

  • Busted, South Australia, SA, 1991

Tessa Crathern - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Cameron Crichton - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Jack Cummins - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Daly - Designer

Shane Davidson - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Kate Dayman - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Lynda de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Deane - Playwright

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Properties Master / Mistress

Claire Dobbin - Director

Wadih Dona - Actor

Ninian Donald - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Leanne Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Christian Donoghue - Lighting Designer

Kerry Dowsett - Actor

Lisa Drombroski - Director

Patrick Duggin - Actor

Isadora Duncan - Choreographer

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Janine Eckert - Designer

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Nathan Evers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Quentin Eyers - Sound Designer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Catherine Fargher - Actor, Playwright

Barbara Farrelly - Researcher

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Trisha Ferguson - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Jenny Fewster - Administrator

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Heather Frahn - Actor

Guy Freer - Musician

Patrick Frost - Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Emily Galdes - Front of House

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Emma Gill - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Tim Gladdis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

John Greene - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jane Gronow - Administrator

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Dorinda Hafner - Choreographer

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Ayu Hancock - Musician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Anne Harris - Writer

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Regan Hay - Various

Elizabeth Hayes - Actor

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Angus Henderson - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Caitlin Hendrey - Actor

Jocelyn Henjum - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Sarah Heron - Playwright

Abigail Heuer - Stage Manager

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jane Hewitt - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Dramaturg

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Jennifer Innes - Dialect Coach

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Bronwen James - Actor

Silvia Jansons - Designer

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Eva Johnson - Writer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Claire Jones - Actor

Rachel Jones - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Zac Jones - Dancer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Busted, South Australia, SA, 1991

Clancy Kelly - Actor

John Kelly - Stage Manager

Robynne Kelly - Actor

David Kerr - Visual Artist

Laksmaushita Khanza - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Diana Kidd - General Manager

Jennifer King - Secondment

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Martin Klavins - Actor

Ashley Knight - Mechanist

Bianca Kostic-London - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Fitri Dwi Kurniasih - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Danilo Laganin - Actor

Grace Lam - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Laine Lamont - Actor

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Elspeth Langman - Actor

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Catherine Lawrence - Actor

Karen Lawrence - Writer

Katrina Lazaroff - Director, Choreographer

Hung Le - Comedian

Maxine Le Guier - Production Manager

Barbara Learmonth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Kathy Lette - Writer

Caleb Lewis - Dramaturg

Janna Lewis - Animal Wrangler

Kym Lewis - Stage Manager

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

James Lloyd-Smith - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Agnes Love - Photographer

Kathryn Lowe - Choreographer

Claire Luckman - Playwright

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Julie Lynch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Voice Coach

Gus Macdonald - Sound Artist

Hannah MacDougall - Director

Pam Maitland - Writer

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

David Mamet - Playwright

Tracy Mann - Actor

Nicky Manning - Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Mansutti - Writer

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006

Leonie Marshall - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Pat Martlew - Writer

Mawar Mawarini - Administrator, Designer, Interpreter

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Michael Maxwell - Actor

Jenna May - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Andrew Mazanek - Actor

Tim McBeath - Assistant Producer

Stephanie McCarthy - Writer

Meryl McDougal - Playwright

Monday McGill - Various, Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

David McGillivray - Actor

Alice McHenry - Actor

Fiona McHugh - Assistant Choreographer

Angela McKay - Playwright

Cath McKinnon - Supervising Director

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Kathy Millard - Video Designer

Hilary Miller - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Caitlin Moloney - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Abi Morgan - Playwright

  • Tender, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 December 2006

Joanne Morgan - Playwright

Antonietta Morgillo - Playwright

Michael Morley - Musician

Eni Mosel - Minstrel

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kathy Muir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Tom Murdock - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Shannon Mutu - Make-up Artist

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Holly Myers - Actor

Ann Newmarch - Visual Artist

Liz Newnham - Musical Director

Lydia Nicholson - Stage Manager

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Gavin Norris - Production Manager

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Danielle Norton - Playwright

David O'Brien - Publicist

Dorothy O'Brien - Administrator

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Kate O'Brien - Playwright

  • Boobs!, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1995

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Emma O'Neill - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Chris Olver - Actor

Sam Oster - Photographer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sue Ougham - Stage Manager

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 June 1984

Patrick Pages Oliver - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Natalie Papandrea - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

David Pearce - Dancer

David Pennington - Sound Designer

Marianne Permezel - Sound Designer

Bob Petchell - Musician

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Bianca Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

John Pierpont - Actor

Astrid Pill - Actor

Steve Pilling - Technician

Richard Piper - Actor

Dan Pitt - Actor

Robert Pitt - Actor

Lauren Pittwood - Sound Designer

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Tony Poli - Actor

Michael Pope - Director

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Nikki Price - Costume Maker

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Agus Purwanto - Musician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Shanti Pzet - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Retsu Ratnaningtyas - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Caroline Reid - Designer, Various

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Connor Reidy - Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Karina Roosvita - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Lia Ruetens - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Nina Rupena - Costume Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Cherie Sakovits - Interpreter

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Stephen Schuetz - Publicist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Fred Schultz - Production Manager

Kevin Scully - Actor

Steve Seaton - Publicist

Debbie Seidel - Production Manager

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Stephen Sewell - Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006

Katya Shevtsov - Production Manager

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Veronica Shum - Dancer

Geraldine Simmons - Actor

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Lashita Situmorang - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Naomi Srikandi - Interpreter, Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Naomi Steele - Actor

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

Trevor Stockley - Lighting Designer

  • Salonika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 June 1984

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

Endang Sundayani - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Nigel Sweeting - Sound Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Just Write, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 1986

Blake Taylor - Actor

Ellen Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Peter Taylor - Electrician

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Brad Thomson - Secondment

Neil Thwaite - Graphic Designer

Kym Till - Pianist

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Christina Totos - Director

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Eden Trebilcock - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

AJ Tucker - Publicist

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Deetje Tunstill - Musician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sari Widya Utami - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Sue van Staan - Set and/or Property Maker

Juha Vanhakartano - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Alexander Vlahos - Actor

Tamika Vockins - Make-up Artist

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Kate Wadey - Actor

  • Terrorism, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 December 2007

Noni Walsh - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Bridget Walters - Actor

Katherine Warner - Costume Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Belinda Warnes - Administrator, Unknown

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Annabelle Warwick - Actor

Joseph Warwick - Actor

Louise Watson - Playwright

Isobel Weekley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Mae White - Secondment

Dean Whitehorn - Mechanist

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Jill Whitehorn - Administrator

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

Serenna Williams - Actor

Linda Wilson - Dancer

Angela Winters - Stage Manager

Carol Woodrow - Director

Rogan Wormald - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Rick Worringham - Head Electrician

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Patricia Wozniak - Visual Artist

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Jennifer Wright - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 28 July 1983

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

Equal Opportunities Unit of T.A.F.E.

Office of the Commissioner of Equal Opportunity

Priority & Equity Programme (P.E.P) Adelaide Region

South Australian Department for the Arts

Youth Bureau

Youth Performing Arts Council

Troupe Theatre Company

Arts SA

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Pomona Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 April 2010
  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • One Small Step, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • The Stowaway and the Captain's Cat, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2003
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Flinders University Drama Centre

Feast Festival

Mainstreet Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Junction Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

OzAsia Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Helpmann Academy

Kijimuna Festival

Living Voice Theatre

Red Shed Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

AIT Arts

Allendale East Area School

Australian Drama Festival

Brown's Mart

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Cirkidz

Colours Incorporated

Company B Belvoir

Department of Education and Children's Services

Fitzburg Productions

Government of SA, Department of the Premier and Cabinet

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

High Beam Festival

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

inspace

Midsumma Festival

Milkwood Productions

MOP - Mick's Omnibus Players

Murray River Performing Group

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Offenders Aid and Rehabilitation Services

Owen Primary School

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Perspektif

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Port Youth Theatre

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Savage Wit Productions

South Australia Police

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Stepping Stones

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Government of South Australia

The Port Festival

The Schmaltzarellas

  • Cabaret '95, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1995

The State Library of South Australia

Theatre About Us

Theatre Works

Tutti Arts

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Womadelaide

  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
Works
Identifier 4774