Contributor Guy Woolfenden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
Notes Born in Suffolk
Events

Composer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988
  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986
  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972
  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971
  • The Winter's Tale, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 2 July 1970
  • Measure for Measure, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, April 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

Musical Arranger

Orchestrator

Assistant to the Director

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Peter Farmer - Designer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Scenario

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986
  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972
  • The Winter's Tale, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 2 July 1970
  • Measure for Measure, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, April 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Concert Master, Musical Director, Conductor

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer, Author, Playwright

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Judi Dench - Actor

Barrie Ingham - Actor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Christopher Morley - Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 2 July 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • The Winter's Tale, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 2 July 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

John Vye - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Bill Alexander - Director

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Bailie - Actor

Glen Baker - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Simone Baker - Dancer

Philip Barnes - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Ian Barritt - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

William Batcheler - Dancer

Penelope Beaumont - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Di Botcher - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Terry Brittingham - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Yvonne Coulette - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

William Dudley - Designer

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Phillip Dupuy - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Geoffrey Freshwater - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Murray Golding - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Caroline Goodall - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Kelly Gregory - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Paul Gregory - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Norman Henry - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jim Hooper - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Andrew Jarvis - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Timothy Keegan - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Jonathan Kernutt - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Leo Leibovici - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

George Maleckas - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Donald McKillop - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Liz Moscrop - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

James Newall - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Brian Parr - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Richard Pasco - Actor

Sally Pearson - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Sion Probert - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

David Pullan - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Christopher Ravenscroft - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Peter Rumney - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Raymond Sawyer - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Nicholas Selby - Actor

Antony Sher - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

James Simmons - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Charles Spicer - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Elizabeth Spriggs - Actor

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Steve Swinscoe - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Edward Upjohn - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Jay Villiers - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Andrew Webster - Actor

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Miles Anderson - Actor

John Barton - Director

  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972
  • Measure for Measure, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, April 1970

Brenda Bruce - Actor

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

Basil Clarke - Actor

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Josephine Jason - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Helen Mirren - Actor

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Roger Rees - Actor

  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972
  • The Winter's Tale, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 2 July 1970

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Michael Shannon - Actor

  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972
  • The Winter's Tale, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 2 July 1970

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Albert Arlen - Composer

Robert Ashby - Actor

  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elizabeth Bainbridge - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Norren Berry - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Ron Brewster - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

John Bury - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Mark Butler - Director

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Anne Curtis - Costume Assistant

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Nick Darke - Playwright

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Rhydderch Davies - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Frances de la Tour - Actor

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971

Richard Divall - Conductor

John Dobson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Alan Docker - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Ronald Eyre - Director

Mark Fairall - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Trader Faulkner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

Tristram Fieldhouse - Lighting Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Sarah Gardiner - Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971

George Gershwin - Composer

Graham Gillard - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Victor Godfrey - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Maureen Guy - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Peter Hall - Director

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Terry Hands - Translator

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971

Lisa Harrow - Actor

  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Alexander Hood - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Brigida Irving - Musical Director

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Emrys James - Actor

  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

David Kelly - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ben Kingsley - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, April 1970

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Michael Langdon - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

John Lanigan - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Richard Leape - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

James Lee - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Richard Lewis - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Jacqui Love - Stage Manager

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Reginald Lye - Actor

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971

Kenneth Macdonald - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

George Macpherson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Tony Martin - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Clement McCallin - Actor

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971

Phillipa McKay - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Justine Miles - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Yvonne Minton - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Susan Neil - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Morag Noble - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Julia Trevelyan Oman - Designer

  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Forbes Robinson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

William Russell - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, April 1970

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Jeanette Sinclair - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Donald Sinden - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

George Solti - Conductor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Leo Stein - Author

Justine Summers - Dancer

Alan Tagg - Designer

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andy Taylor - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Glynne Thomas - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

David Waller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Helen Watts - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Dennis Wicks - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Michael Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Barbara Wright - Translator

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971

Serena Zilliacus - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Royal Shakespeare Company

  • Richard III, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1986
  • Richard III, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1986
  • Richard III, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1986
  • Othello, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 18 July 1972
  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971
  • The Winter's Tale, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 2 July 1970
  • London Assurance, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 23 June 1970
  • Measure for Measure, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, April 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1970
  • The Winter's Tale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 1970
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Arts Council of Great Britain

  • The Winter's Tale, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 2 July 1970
  • London Assurance, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 23 June 1970
  • Measure for Measure, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, April 1970
  • Hamlet, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England, 1970

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Choir of St. Francis Church

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Orchestra Victoria

Shakespeare Theatre Trust

  • The Balcony, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 25 November 1971

State Orchestra of Victoria

Telstra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The British Council

Identifier 240676