Organisation Dance Exchange
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Festival of Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Dance Works

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

National Ballet of China

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

OzAsia Festival

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

The British Council

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

The Contemporary Dance Company of Australia

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Russell Dumas - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Nick Sabel - Dancer, Performer

Keith March - Dancer, Performer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Performer

Josephine McKendry - Dancer, Performer, Associate Director

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer, Performer, Sound Composer, Musical Director

Jonathan Sinatra - Dancer

Kerry Woodward - Performer, Dancer

Leslie Solar - Dancer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Roman Baska - Performer, Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Libby Dempster - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Sandy Edwards - Dancer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Roslyn Warby - Performer, Dancer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Pauline de Groot - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Dempster - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Performer

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Dancer

Sara Rudner - Choreographer

Anne Thompson - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

Chris Welsh - Dancer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Joan Brassil - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Janis Brenner - Dancer

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Kate Champion - Dancer

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ysabel de Maisonneuve - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Elaine Dempsey - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Japp Flier - Dancer

  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

Cristina Formaggia - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Susie Fraser - Performer

Alan Good - Dancer

Helen Grace - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Artistic Director

Rebecca Hilton - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Scott Inglis - Lighting Designer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Richard James Allen - Choreographer, Dancer

Stephen Jones - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Christine Keith - Dancer

Lisa Kraus - Choreographer

Simon Lloyd - Designer

Sue MacLennan - Dancer

Leonie Marshall - Performer

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Paul McGillick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Patti McLoughlin - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Julianne O'Brien - Scriptwriter

Bob Paredes - Musical Director

Karen Pearlman - Dancer, Choreographer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Jeanne Pratt - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Jennifer Preston - Performer

Tim Preston - Dancer

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

Paul Tolhurst - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Jude Walton - Choreographer, Performer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Organisation Identifier 148