Contributor Ellen Steele
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Sound Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Conductor

Rory Walker - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Paul Blackwell - Director

David Brown - Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Costume Designer, Performer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020
  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Performance Works, Vancouver, Canada, 30 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 27 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 22 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines, United States of America, 15 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 8 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 25 March 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 18 March 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Roz Hervey - Consultant, Choreographer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Quincy Grant - Composer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Andy Packer - Devisor, Director

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Matt Crook - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Grug and the Rainbow, Performance Works, Vancouver, Canada, 30 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 27 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 22 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines, United States of America, 15 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 8 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 25 March 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 18 March 2017
  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014
  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Jude Henshall - Actor, Devisor, Sound Designer, Performer, Stage Manager

Sam Haren - Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Chris Petridis - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Performance Works, Vancouver, Canada, 30 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 27 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 22 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines, United States of America, 15 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 8 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 25 March 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 18 March 2017

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Performance Works, Vancouver, Canada, 30 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 27 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 22 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines, United States of America, 15 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 8 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 25 March 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 18 March 2017

Tessa Leong - Director, Assistant Director

Tamara Rewse - Puppet Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Vocalist

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007
  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • The Housekeeper (La Donna di Governo), Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Pamela Allen - Author

Dave Brown - Director

David Green - Lighting Designer

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor, Performer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Matthew Lynch - Actor

Amber McMahon - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director, Director, Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Actor, Writer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Performer, Designer, Composer

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Daniel Koerner - Director, Creator

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

David Rock - Actor

Luke Smiles - Sound Artist, Composer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Robert Tompkins - Singer, Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Katherine Warner - Actor

  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Jessica Beck - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Scott Fraser - Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Devisor, Stage Manager, Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer, Designer

David Hirst - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor

  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Tim Lucas - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005

Tim Maddock - Supervising Director, Director

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Amy Milhinch - Designer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014
  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016

Catherine Oates - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • The Club, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Miranda Pike - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Emily Smart - Actor

  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Alirio Zavarce - Devisor, Director, Performer

  • I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

William Allert - Actor

Jessica Barnden - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Sam Barratt - Graphic Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

Peter Best - Sound Designer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Steph Bone - Secondment

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Daisy Brown - Devisor, Director

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Reuben Brown - Actor

Tim Budas - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Josh Cassidy - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Tim Conigrave - Author

Morag Cook - Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Roziye Delaney - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

James Edwards - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

Kerri Foulstone - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Peter Goldsworthy - Author

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Patrick Graham - Actor

Martin Laud Gray - Director

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Matthew Gregan - Actor

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Joh Hartog - Designer, Director

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

David Heinrich - Devisor, Performer, Composer

Edwin Hodgeman - Performer

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Scott Illingworth - Sound Designer

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Alice Joy - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Alice Keath - Composer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Matthew Kneale - Creative Director

Ashley Knight - Mechanist

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Cat Lever - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Caleb Lewis - Writer

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Toni Main - Director

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Sam Martin - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

John Maurice - Actor

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Steven Mayhew - Director

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Director

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Ian Meadows - Playwright

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020

Nathan Page - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Patrick Pages Oliver - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Astrid Pill - Performer

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Simon Robb - Author

Kate Roberts - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Andrew Russ - Composer

Bridget Samuel - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Clara Solly-Slade - Assistant Director

Mario Spate - Composer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Taylor - Electrician

Brad Thomson - Secondment

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Grifford Trebilcock - Mechanist

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Belinda Trimboli - Sound Designer

Catherine Turnbull - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Mark Ubaldi - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Bridget Walters - Performer

Tanya Weiler - Director

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Mac Wellman - Playwright

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Mae White - Secondment

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Anika Xenides - Actor

Olivia Zanchetta - Designer

Mary Zimmerman - Adaptor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006

Patch Theatre

Country Arts South Australia

  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 14 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 13 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 8 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Adelaide Art Orchestra

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Club, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Slingsby

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020
  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Performance Works, Vancouver, Canada, 30 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 27 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 22 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines, United States of America, 15 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 8 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 25 March 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 18 March 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009

Flinders University Drama Centre

Isthisyours?

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Club, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014
  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Adelaide Zoo

Arts South Australia

  • The Club, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Arts Victoria

Belvoir

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Channel 9

City of Melbourne

Feast Festival

five.point.one

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Insite Arts

  • The Club, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

inspace

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

is this yours? theatre company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020

Metro Arts

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

Queensland University of Technology

The Border Project

The Misery Children

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Under the Radar Festival

Identifier 404217