Contributor Ellen Steele
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Sound Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Conductor

Rory Walker - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Paul Blackwell - Director

David Brown - Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Production Manager

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Roz Hervey - Consultant, Choreographer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Jonathon Oxlade - Performer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Performance Works, Vancouver, Canada, 30 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 27 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 22 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines, United States of America, 15 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 8 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 25 March 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 18 March 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Quincy Grant - Composer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Andy Packer - Devisor, Director

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Matt Crook - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Grug and the Rainbow, Performance Works, Vancouver, Canada, 30 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 27 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 22 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines, United States of America, 15 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 8 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 25 March 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 18 March 2017
  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014
  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Jude Henshall - Actor, Devisor, Sound Designer, Performer, Stage Manager

Sam Haren - Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Chris Petridis - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Performance Works, Vancouver, Canada, 30 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Surrey Arts Centre, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada, 27 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, State Theatre at Playhouse Square, Cleveland, Ohio, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 6 May 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Raritan Valley Community College, Branchburg, New Jersey, United States of America, 22 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The Temple for Performing Arts, Des Moines, United States of America, 15 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 8 April 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Centre In The Square, Kitchener, Canada, 25 March 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 18 March 2017

Tessa Leong - Director, Assistant Director

Tamara Rewse - Puppet Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Vocalist

DJ Trip - Composer

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007
  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • The Housekeeper (La Donna di Governo), Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2004
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Pamela Allen - Author

Dave Brown - Director

David Green - Lighting Designer

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor, Performer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Matthew Lynch - Actor

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director, Director, Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014
  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Performer, Designer, Composer

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Daniel Koerner - Creator, Director

Amber McMahon - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

David Rock - Actor

Robert Tompkins - Actor, Singer

Katherine Warner - Actor

  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Actor, Writer

  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Jessica Beck - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Scott Fraser - Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Devisor, Stage Manager, Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer, Designer

David Hirst - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor

  • Features of Blown Youth, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2006
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Tim Lucas - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005

Tim Maddock - Supervising Director, Director

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Amy Milhinch - Designer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014
  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Miranda Pike - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Emily Smart - Actor

  • Portrait Of A Woman, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 February 2005
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Artist

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Alirio Zavarce - Director, Performer, Devisor

  • I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

William Allert - Actor

Jessica Barnden - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Sam Barratt - Graphic Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Peter Best - Sound Designer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Steph Bone - Secondment

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Daisy Brown - Devisor, Director

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Reuben Brown - Actor

Tim Budas - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Josh Cassidy - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Tim Conigrave - Author

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Roziye Delaney - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

James Edwards - Actor

Nic English - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Kerri Foulstone - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Peter Goldsworthy - Author

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Patrick Graham - Actor

Martin Laud Gray - Director

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Matthew Gregan - Actor

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Joh Hartog - Designer, Director

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

David Heinrich - Devisor, Performer, Composer

Edwin Hodgeman - Performer

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Scott Illingworth - Sound Designer

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Alice Joy - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Alice Keath - Composer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Matthew Kneale - Creative Director

Ashley Knight - Mechanist

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Cat Lever - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Caleb Lewis - Writer

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Toni Main - Director

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Sam Martin - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

John Maurice - Actor

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Steven Mayhew - Director

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Director

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Ian Meadows - Playwright

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Nathan Page - Actor

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Patrick Pages Oliver - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Astrid Pill - Performer

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Simon Robb - Author

Kate Roberts - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Andrew Russ - Composer

Bridget Samuel - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Clara Solly-Slade - Assistant Director

Mario Spate - Composer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Brad Thomson - Secondment

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Grifford Trebilcock - Mechanist

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Belinda Trimboli - Sound Designer

Catherine Turnbull - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018

Mark Ubaldi - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Bridget Walters - Performer

Tanya Weiler - Director

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Mac Wellman - Playwright

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Mae White - Secondment

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Harms Way, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 June 2005

Anika Xenides - Actor

Olivia Zanchetta - Designer

Mary Zimmerman - Adaptor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006

Patch Theatre

Country Arts South Australia

  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 14 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 13 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 8 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Adelaide Art Orchestra

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Slingsby

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009

Windmill Performing Arts

Flinders University Drama Centre

Isthisyours?

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019
  • After Dinner, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 2018
  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014
  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Adelaide Zoo

Arts South Australia

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

Arts Victoria

Belvoir

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Channel 9

City of Melbourne

Feast Festival

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

five.point.one

  • Helicopter, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 6 August 2013

Insite Arts

  • The Club, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 April 2019

inspace

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

is this yours? theatre company

Metro Arts

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

Queensland University of Technology

The Border Project

The Misery Children

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Under the Radar Festival

Identifier 404217