Contributor Marguerite Dougal
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Christine March - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

John Schumann - Composer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 438475