Contributor Peter Farago
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Teacher

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Designer

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Jane Campbell - Actor

Roger Chapman - Director

Lei Costi - Actor

Peter Crossley - Movement Director, Actor, Director

Morgan Smith - Actor

Sophie Adamidis - Actor, Publicist

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Georgia Aikman - Production Manager, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Tirese Ballard - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Axel Bartz - Designer

Philip Benjamin - Actor, Producer

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983
  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Cathy Bradley - Actor, Costume Assistant

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

David Brinson - Designer

Simon Bryce - Actor, Publicist

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Tina Bursill - Actor

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

Robbie Campo - Dramaturg, Actor

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Nicole Cowley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

David Croft - Playwright

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor, Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Didi Dew - Actor, Publicist

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Merryn Glover - Actor, Costume Assistant

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Richard Grieve - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

Robert Hughes - Actor

Michael Hurwood - Actor, Publicist

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Des James - Composer, Actor

Gordon Kaye - Actor

Dierk Kimler - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Anna Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jeremy Lloyd - Playwright

Mark McCann - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Adam Palmer - Actor, Properties Master

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Andre Pawlaczyk - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Properties Master

Fred Rowan - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Ian Stephenson - Actor, Production Manager

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Tony Strachan - Composer, Actor, Movement Director

Susanna Todorovska - Actor, Costume Maker

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Diana Travica - Actor, Costume Assistant

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1989
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Shaun Anstis - Actor, Stage Manager

Dimity Barber - Actor, Make-up Artist

Arthur Bostrom - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Saira Brami - Actor, Properties Master

Scott Brownridge - Actor, Sound Designer

Karl Bull - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Pauline Cady - Lighting Designer, Actor

Justin Cash - Stage Manager, Publicist, Actor

Blake Collins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Rino Comodo - Set Designer, Actor

Diane Cowell - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985
  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Julie Cranfield - Actor, Set Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984
  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Zhodi Cummings - Actor, Lighting Designer

Lyndel Cureton - Actor, Lighting Designer

Virginia Cusworth - Actor, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Louise Daly - Set Designer, Actor

Heather Daniel - Actor, Costume Designer

Michael Delaney - Lighting Designer, Actor

Amanda Dole - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Janet Edis - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Nabil El Hag - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Ellis - Director

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Nick Enright - Director, Lyricist

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Eli Erez - Actor, Set Designer

Michelle Ferguson - Properties Master, Actor

Amadeo Ferra - Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Deborah Field - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983
  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Craig Fisher - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Catherine Garret - Actor, Costume Designer

Diane Gavelis - Actor, Costume Designer

Rob George - Devisor, Lyricist

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Richard Gibson - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Erez Gordon - Actor, Production Manager

Martyne Green - Actor, Properties Master

Matthew Green - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Rachel Griffiths - Stage Manager, Actor

John Hall - Actor, Publicist

Kim Hartman - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Mary Beth Hayes - Actor, Production Manager

Harlene Hercules - Actor, Costume Designer

Matt Hetherington - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Hodge - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Wayne Hope - Actor, Production Manager

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Suzanne Johnstone - Lighting Designer, Actor

Emma Kelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Melissa Lant - Actor, Costume Designer

Angela Lee - Set Designer, Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Trevor Major - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984
  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Nick Mandel - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ugo Mantelli - Actor

Richard Marner - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Jodie Martin - Costume Designer, Actor

Heath McDonnell - Actor, Set Designer

Simon McGuinness - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984
  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985
  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Vicki Michelle - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Paul Miller - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984
  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Eric Mueck - Actor, Production Manager

Nicolette Nieuwoudt - Properties Master, Production Manager, Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Colin Orton - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984
  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Tania Owen - Actor, Set Designer

Paul Parker - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Robin Parkinson - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Peter Pellegrino - Actor, Make-up Artist

Niki Pidd - Make-up Artist, Actor, Researcher

Bill Pinner - Designer

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Silvana Piro - Stage Manager, Actor

Stan Pretty - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Arthur Ranford - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Mark Reid - Set Designer, Actor

Gavin Richards - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Andrew Richey - Lighting Designer, Actor

Nicholas Ridge - Actor, Publicist

John Ridley - Actor, Lighting Designer

Murray Rogers - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984
  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Scott Russell - Costume Designer, Actor

Ankica Sapun - Actor, Set Designer

Tori Satchell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Set Designer, Choreographer, Actor

Cameron Sayers - Lighting Designer, Actor

Carmen Silvera - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Guy Siner - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Caroline Smart - Costume Designer, Actor

Timothy Spanos - Actor, Publicist

Christopher Stevenson - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985
  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Philip Stokes - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 April 1990
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Maria Theodorakis - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Thompson - Actor, Stage Manager

Lindy Tonkin - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983
  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Julienne Verhagen - Lighting Designer, Actor

Adrian Vincent - Actor, Properties Master

Sarah Walker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Katy Walkington - Actor, Stage Manager

Tanya Wert - Actor, Choreographer

David Wilson - Actor

  • 'Allo 'Allo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1990
  • 'Allo 'Allo, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1990

Stephen Woods - Actor

  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Jason Wright - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Lani Zaitman - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Peter Abraham - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jane Anthony - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Winston Appleyard - Performer

Ben Bakos - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

John Ballato - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Charmaine Bamford - Actor

Goran Banyai - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Rachel Baxter - Mask Maker

Bronwyn Beaumont - Actor

Richard Benge - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Marsha Bennett - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Eric Bentley - Translator

Kate Berinson - Actor

Michael Blair - Actor

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Ian Bliss - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Tony Bonner - Actor

Heather Boyse - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

David Branson - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Buffy Brown - Actor

Matt Browne - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Andrew Burke - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984

Rachel Burke - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Assistant Designer

Annalisa Capurro - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Danielle Carr - Actor

Lisa Chambers - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

Peter Chapman - Actor

Jacquie Chevalier - Actor

  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Polly Christie - Actor

Anita Claasz - Actor

Bernadette Clarke - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Jim Conquest - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Megan Constable - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

Burt Cooper - Performer

Clare Cooper - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Nigel Cox - Performer

Rob Craw - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Amber Cross - Actor

Ian Cuming - Performer

Clemence Cumming - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Michael Cummings - Actor

Anne Curran - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Michael Dalton - Actor

  • The Sea, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1988

Ruth Darling - Actor

  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Herbert Davies - Producer

Beatrice Day - Actor

  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Patti De Foie - Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Luke Delecca - Actor

Vincent di Mitrio - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

John Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Rebecca Dolley - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Chris Doyle - Actor

Penelope Drummond - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Glenn Elston - Director

Nicky Emiris - Actor

Elena Eremin - Lighting Operator

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Annette Evans - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

John Evans - Lighting Designer

Robyn Field - Actor

Simon Fisher - Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

John Flaus - Actor

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Liana Fonti - Actor

Ann Ford - Actor

  • The Visit, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 November 1987

Christopher Fry - Translator

Annie Fuime - Actor

Justin Gaffney - Actor

Jamiel Gibbs - Actor

Tessa Gibson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Craig Gillespie - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Kylie Goodear - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Mark Gordon - Actor

Helen Gottstein - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Mandy Gregory - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Daphne Grey - Actor

Steven Griffin - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984

Jacinta Groutsch - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Michael Grubb - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Ron Halliday - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Rosalie Ham - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Lawrence Hayes - Actor

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Anne Herath - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Karen Herbert - Actor

Christine Herzog - Actor

David Higgins - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Fiona Hollingworth - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Bill Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

John Inman - Actor

Frank Italiano - Performer

Rochelle Jackson - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

Jennifer Jarman-Walker - Actor

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Drummond Jewitt - Director

Allison Jones - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

Clynton Jones - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Sue Joseph - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Louise Kan - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Patricia Keenan - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984

Philip Keith - Costume Designer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Alan King - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Liz Kirk - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984

Helen Knight - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Alex Kosub - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Corinne Larkins - Actor

Melissa Latham - Actor

Sally Lawrence - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Martin Lee - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Mary Licciardo - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Helen Livingstone - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Alan Lovett - Actor

Christine Lucas - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Michelle Ludecke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Mara Lupieri - Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

James Maddocks - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Kate Maloney - Actor

Annie Mangan - Actor

Tony Marsden - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Michael Mathers - Actor

Claudia Maxian - Actor

Alan Maxwell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Brian McCarthy - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Jane McGough - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Clare McKenna - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Anne McKinnon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Lisa McVilly - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

James Melchior - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Tony Mete - Properties Master

Libby Meurs - Actor

Roberto Micale - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Virginia Mock - Actor

Debbie Moon - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Make-up Artist

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Stefan Mrowinski - Director

  • Carnivalexandria, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 July 1982

Kerryn Muir - Actor

Jo-Anne Munro - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

David Mustafa - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

George Nadj - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Cathie Newton - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Adrian Nunes - Actor

Anton O'Callaghan - Actor

Angela O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Pauline O'Malley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Fran O'Meara - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Libby O'Neill - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Rebecca Padgham - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Simon Palomares - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Kim Patterson - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984

Martine Pavey - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

Michael Pearce - Supervising Designer

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Tom Petsinis - Playwright

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Fred Pezzimenti - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Nadia Picinali - Actor

Anna Pletes - Costume Co-ordinator

Arna Pletes - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989

Jane Polley - Actor

Heloise Pratt - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Karl Presser - Actor

Jo Raphael - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Jerril Rechter - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Kirsty Reilly - Actor

Howard Richardson - Playwright

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Rowland Richardson - Actor

Jonathan Rishworth - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984

Noel Robinson - Playwright

Sue Roff - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

John Rogers - Performer

Helen Rollinson - Actor

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Peter Rose - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Geoff Russell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Jim Russell - Actor

Kate Ryan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Stephanie Ryan - Actor

Carlo San Giorgio - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Elizabeth Sargeant - Musical Director, Actor

Jamie Scott - Actor

Michael Scott - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Kerry Secombe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Simon Segal - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Victor Segnan - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Mark Sheedy - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Heather Steen - Actor

Wendy Stephens - Actor

Margaret Steven - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 August 1984

Mark Stratford - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Karen Sutton - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Joan Sydney - Actor

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

John Thomson - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Andrea Timmermans - Actor

Michael Tome - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Stef Torok - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright, Director

Tracie Tupper - Actor

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

Dot Varellas - Actor

Fred Wallace - Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Michael Waugh - Actor

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Steve Wheat - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Doug Wiley - Lighting Designer, Actor

Jo Wilkinson - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Shona Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 July 1983

David Wilson - Photographer

Lynda Wilson - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Margaret Woodley - Actor

Gina Woods - Actor

Samantha Woodward - Actor

  • Pericles, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1985

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Christine Worthington - Actor

  • The Crucible, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 5 September 1990

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Georgia Yob - Actor

Nikos Zarkadas - Actor

  • Dark of the Moon, Studio 2, Victoria State College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Magpie Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Goethe Institut

Rusden State College

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Mark Furness

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

ABC Radio

Australian Puppet Theatre

Australian Shakespeare Company

FEIPP

La Mama

  • The Drought, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Lunchtime Playhouse

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Art Theatre Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 4052