Contributor Daryl Brandwood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Philip Glass - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Lisa Miles - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Edmund Stripe - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Blackman - Scenic Artist, Designer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jayne Cooper - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Croft - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Louis-Philipee Demers - Lighting Designer, Robotic Design

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Devisor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Anna French - Costume Designer

Danny Golding - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Callum Hastie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Daniel Jaber - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tim Ohl - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Janet Tait - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

James Taylor - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Ahmad Abas - Set Designer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Jaye Alderson - Dancer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Rodney Aurisch - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Jade Back - Dancer

Seamus Balkin - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Joan Boada - Dancer

Stephanie Bond - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Felicity Bott - Choreographer

Alen Bottaini - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Vincent Boureau - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Holly Brede - Dancer

Bernhard Bredehorn - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Michael Carter - Ballet Master/Mistress

Richard Causer - Dancer

Adrian Chadd - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Tony Clark - Cinematographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Joshua Clarke - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Belinda Cooper - Dancer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Mark Cooper - Musical Director

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Lisa-Maree Cullum - Dancer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Gina Czarnecki - Video Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Christina Davis - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Tobin Del Cuore - Choreographer

Louise Deleur - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Choreographer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Julie Egan - Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Andrea Fowler - Administrator

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Askhat Galiamov - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Gary Green - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Pro Hart - Designer

Lara Hatch - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

Irene Hendrie - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Chris Herzfeld - Photographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Kathryn Hewer - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Alice Holland - Dancer

Owen Horton - Dancer

Brian Howard - Composer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Alexander Kerr-Sheppard - Dancer

Tanya Kinsey - Dancer

Francois Klaus - Artistic Director

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Karin Knott - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Christine Langton - Dancer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Alex Leonhartsberger - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Emiliana Lione - Dancer

Glen Lo - Dancer

David Mack - Dancer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Ryan Males - Dancer

Helen Maley - Dancer

David Malouf - Author

Alec Mann - Dancer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Virginie Martinat - Dancer

Peter Martins - Choreographer

Leanne Mason - Dancer

Beckie May - Dancer

Glen McCurley - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Georg Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007

George Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Tao Millar - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Venettia Miller - Dancer

Leigh Milne - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Fiona Moffitt - Dancer

Marco Mona - Photographer

Cori Moran - Dancer

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Dene Olding - Violinist

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Tony Osborne - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Mary Partis - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Bill Pengelly - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Andrew Phillips - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Jada Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Oliver Ranson-Elliott - Dancer

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jacinta Ross - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Mario Schröder - Choreographer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ben Shaw - Technical Director

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Michael Tardrew - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Lynne Taylor-Corbett - Choreographer

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Yume Terai - Costume Assistant

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Lachlan Tuppin - Musical Director

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Hans van Manen - Choreographer

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Paul Wakelam - Set Designer

Medhi Walerski - Dancer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Angela Winters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Kate Wright - Dancer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Kai Zirz - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

The Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

State Orchestra of Victoria

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

2 Dance Plus

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Channel 9

Delius

Iluka Resources

Orchestra Victoria

QANTAS

SOMA

Steps Youth Dance Company

Sydney Festival

The Queensland Ballet Company

Veuve Chequot Ponsardin

Wesfarmers Arts

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Identifier 242395