Contributor Kip Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Dramaturg

Performer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

David Fleischer - Set Designer, Designer

Alice Babidge - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012
  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor, Dramaturg

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

William Golding - Writer, Author

Marg Horwell - Designer, Costume Designer

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • The Golden Age, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014

Colin Moody - Actor

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • A View from the Bridge, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 8 December 2020
  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • Children of the Sun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2014

Paige Rattray - Director, Dramaturg

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • Children of the Sun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2014

Bruce Spence - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Director

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

Neil Armfield - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Maree Freeman - Playwright, Dramaturg

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer, Set Designer

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019
  • Cloud Nine, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2017

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Roy Gordon - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Harry Greenwood - Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Toby Truslove - Performer, Actor

Tom Usher - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

Jessica Arthur - Assistant Director

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Paul Batey - Singer

Emily Bauer-Jones - Singer

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Emilia Bertolini - Singer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kate Box - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2017

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Mikhail Bulgakov - Writer

Rose Byrne - Actor

Jacob Caine - Singer

Bobby Cannavale - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gabrielle Chan - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017

Jason Chong - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Harrison Clark - Singer

Justine Clarke - Actor

Tristan Coelha - Adaptor

Tony Cogin - Actor

Robert Collins - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer

Yure Covich - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Honey Debelle - Actor

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Nicholas Drossos - Singer

Stacey Duckworth - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Michele Durman - Actor

Sarah Emery - Video Artist

Alexander England - Actor

Heather Fairbairn - Assistant Director

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019

Eamon Farren - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Emma Griffin - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Harmon - Adaptor, Director

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

Remy Hii - Actor

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tom Hogan - Sound Designer

John Howard - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alan John - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Stanley Kubrick - Writer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Victoria Lambourn - Singer

Rachel Landgren - Singer

John Leary - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Adrienn Lord - Set Designer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Dale March - Actor

Talya Masel - Director

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Daniel Monks - Actor

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019

Maxine Montgomery - Singer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Liam Nunan - Actor

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Fiona Pepper - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Susan Prior - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Gary Rowley - Singer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tahki Saul - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Monica Sayers - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Jacqui Singer - Singer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Mark Sutton - Adaptor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Jack Thompson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Contessa Treffone - Actor

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Emily Uhlrich - Singer

Mia Wasikowska - Actor

  • Lord of the Flies, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 23 July 2019

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jon Williams - Performer

Julian Wilson - Singer

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tom Woods - Conductor

Tom Wright - Translator

Charles Wu - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Dylan Young - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

Arts NSW

Centenary of Canberra

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The Sweats

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

UBS Investment Bank

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 29 April 2019
  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Arts Victoria

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chevron Australia

Colonial First State Global Asset Management

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Deloitte Australia

fortyfivedownstairs

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Milk Crate Theatre

Red Phone Theatre

The Arts Centre

The University of Melbourne

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

University of Western Australia

US-A-UM Productions

Victorian Opera

Woodside Energy Ltd

Identifier 424248