Contributor Anna McCrossin-Owen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names McCrossin
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Voice Coach
Events

Voice Coach

Director

Actor

Dialect Coach

Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Dramaturg

  • e-baby, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 March 2015

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Lee Lewis - Director

Justin Fleming - Translator, Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Adam - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Damien Richardson - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor, Director

Sophie Lampel - Production Manager, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Brad Flynn - Fight Director

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Jennifer Innes - Actor

Chloe Kerr - Costume Designer

Amanda LaBonte - Actor

Cameron Moore - Actor

Tim Paige - Actor

Imogen Sage - Actor

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Brian Debnam - Lighting Designer, Director

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Tim Good - Lighting Designer

Clem Gorman - Adaptor

Deborah Little - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director, Musician

Ric Nelson - Actor

William Rowe - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Nick Schlieper - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Chris Bendall - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hitchcock Blonde, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Nancy Black - Director, Actor

  • The Potting Shed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1998
  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Michael Dalley - Writer, Performer, Playwright

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Things We Do For Love, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Marcus Graham - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
  • The Daylight Atheist, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Wallace Shawn - Writer, Playwright

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Set Designer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Kate Cherry - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor, Performer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Peter Evans - Director

Iain Grandage - Composer

David Hare - Adaptor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Julian Meyrick - Director

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor, Director

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Stephen Billett - Designer, Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Ella Caldwell - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Ross Coleman - Director, Choreographer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Edwina Dethridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Marg Downey - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer, Composer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor, Assistant Director

Narelle Hooper - Actor, Musical Advisor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998

Asher Keddie - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor, Performer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrea Mersits - Production Manager

  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Vincent Miller - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Margaret Mills - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Terry Norris - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Joe Penhall - Playwright

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Ivanka Sokol - Designer

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019
  • Dirty Butterfly, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 2003

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005
  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998

Jennie Swain - Playwright, Actor

Richard Vabre - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Clare Watson - Assistant Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Simon Wilton - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Paul Adkin - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kane Alexander - Actor

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director

Emily Anderson - Set Designer

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Simon Barley - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Emily Barrie - Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

Georgie Bax - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Alison Bell - Actor

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Bennett - Set Designer

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Bruce Beresford - Director

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Michelle Black - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Carolyn Bock - Actor

  • e-baby, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 March 2015

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Dannie Bourne - Musician, Musical Director

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Jay Bowen - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bille Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Richard Brown - Composer

Adam Browne - Writer

Danielle Brustman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director

Helen Buday - Choreographer

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Burkett - Actor

Helen Burnham - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Luke Byrne - Musician

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Jane Cafarella - Playwright

  • e-baby, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 March 2015

Donald Caldie - Sound Designer

Tracey Callander - Actor

  • Shakers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1989

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Greg Carroll - Set Designer

Nick Carroll - Sound Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Sophie Carter - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kris Causer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Richard Cawthorne - Actor

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Wayne Chapple - Director

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Nigel Cheadle - Drummer

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Colliver - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Adam Cook - Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Sally Cooper - Actor

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Andrew Coshan - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Harry Covill - Voice Over Artist

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Caroline Craig - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Daniel Crooks - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Crozer - Sound Designer

Marton Csokas - Actor

Bernard Curry - Actor

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jim Daly - Actor

Johnboy Davidson - Stage Manager

Belinda Davis - Producer

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager

Stuart Day - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Troy Dean - Sound Designer

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Kate Denborough - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Irene Dios - Actor

Andrew Dodds - Lighting Operator

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Amanda Douge - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Carol Ann Duffy - Poet

Brian Duke - Sound Designer

Grant Durham - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Luke Elliot - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director

Paul English - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Carita Farrer - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Robert Fisher - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Des Fleming - Dialect Coach

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer

David Foster - Sound Designer

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Ian Friend - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Rob George - Playwright

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

John Godber - Playwright

  • Shakers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1989

Laura Gordon - Actor

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jessica Gower - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Ian Grant - Actor

Andrew Gregory - Writer

David Greig - Playwright

Richard Grieve - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Roger Hall - Playwright

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

William Haseler - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Dumb Show, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Kate Herbert - Playwright

Susanne Heyward - Dialect Coach

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Roger Hodgman - Director

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Mark Hollman - Music and Lyrics

Allan Hough - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Linda Hum - Production Manager

Deborah Humble - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Damian Humbley - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Ron Hutchinson - Playwright

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Jewell - Lighting Designer

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Len Johnstone - Assistant Stage Manager

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Sue Jones - Actor

Victoria Jones - Producer

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Keller - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Peter King - Director

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Greg Kotis - Book and Lyrics

Jeff Kovski - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Latham - Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Tim Lawson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bob Lee - Bassist

Tom Lehrer - Composer, Lyricist

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Kym Lynch - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

David Lyons - Actor

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Don Mackay - Director

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Melissa Madden Gray - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Simon Maiden - Actor

Lowan Major - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Colette Mann - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Elizabeth Marsh - Assistant Designer

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Tom Martin - Musician

John Marum - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Doug Matheson - Sound Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Mayes - Designer

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lisa McCune - Actor

Jamie McDonald - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Miranda McGee - Actor

Tony McGill - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lynne McGranger - Actor

  • Shakers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1989

William McInnes - Actor

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

Warren Meacham - Actor

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Jane Miller - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Nicholas Mosley - Playwright

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Janice Muller - Assistant Director

Richard Murphet - Director

Adam Murphy - Actor

Tamara Murphy - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Dzung Nguyen - Musician, Composer

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Phong Nguyen - Actor

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Philip Norman - Composer

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Aoibheann O'Connor - Media Artist

Caroline O'Connor - Singer, Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Emily O'Meara - Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Bette Opitz - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Charlie Owen - Bassist

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Brenda Palmer - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Simon Palomares - Director

  • Shakers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1989

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Trina Parker - Designer

Bruce Parr - Director

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Gwen Peters - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Susie Porter - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Marion Potts - Translator

Stephen Preston - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Alex Pryor - Stage Manager

David Pyle - Musical Director

Gabrielle Quin - Actor

Ian Rae - Lighting Designer

  • Shakers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1989

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sarah Ranken - Actor

  • e-baby, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 March 2015

Gail Rant - Actor

Marc Raszewski - Production Designer

Robin Ray - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Daniel Rendall - Technician, Actor

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Luke Roberts - Set Designer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Greg Ryan - Musician

Joan Ryan - Pianist, Musician

Bruce Sandell - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Jeremy Sandford - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ian Scott - Actor

Tom Scott - Playwright

Byron Scullin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Dans Sheehan - Lighting Designer

Tom Sherlock - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Iain Sinclair - Director

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skeffington - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Elaine Smith - Actor

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bob Sorich - Lighting Designer

Yesse Spence - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Donald Stewart - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Judith Stratford - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Ariette Taylor - Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Zoe Terakes - Actor

Zoe Thomas - Choreographer

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

John Thorn - Musical Director, Pianist

Jane Thornton - Playwright

  • Shakers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1989

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Lap Tran - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Nat Trimarchi - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

debbie tucker green - Playwright

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Andrew Upton - Translator, Adaptor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • Shakers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1989

Ben Vanderwal - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Chris Walker - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Graeme Whelan - Lighting Designer

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Martin White - Director

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Clemence Williams - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Heisenberg, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2019

Michael Williams - Actor

Tom Willis - Assistant Lighting Designer

Bill Wilson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Cat Wilson - Assistant Director

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Simon Wood - Actor

Priscille Xavier - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adam Zwar - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts NSW

The University of Melbourne

Playing Australia

Essential Theatre Company

Harvest Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • After Miss Julie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 2007
  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • Some Voices, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2004
  • Dirty Butterfly, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 July 2003

International Concert Attractions

inthecompanyofpleasure

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Theatreworks

  • I Knew a Diva, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

High Performance Company

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company Theatre In Education

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

A Twist of Lemmings

Arena Theatre Company

Arts SA

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Belinda Davis and Belinda King

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

DNA Design

Full Tilt

Glen Street Theatre

  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005

Going Through Stages

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005

Mietta's Theatre

One Step Beyond

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004

Queensland University Dramatic Society

Royal Shakespeare Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Universal Theatre

Victoria State Opera

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
Identifier 4675