Contributor Dean Hills
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Director

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

David Green - Lighting Designer

Dave Brown - Director

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technician

Pamela Allen - Author

Paul Blackwell - Director, Performer, Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director, Technician

David Brown - Director

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Eileen Darley - Performer, Actor

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

Stuart Day - Performer, Composer, Actor

David Pidd - Performer, Actor

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Astrid Pill - Performer, Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor, Performer

Heather Frahn - Performer

Belinda Gehlert - Performer, Actor

David Heinrich - Performer

Bronwen James - Performer, Actor

Johanna Allen - Performer, Actor

James Sweeney - Technician

Michaela Cantwell - Performer, Actor

Kerry Reid - Performer, Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • The Mystery of Irma Vep, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2003
  • The Great Man, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2002
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • Pushin' Up Daisies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 August 1992

Jon Bode - Performer, Actor

Billie-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Ian Moorhead - Technician

Adam Cook - Director

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Sean Riley - Playwright, Director, Actor, Writer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Yasmina Reza - Playwright, Writer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Mystery of Irma Vep, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2003
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Michael Habib - Actor

Kim Liotta - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Mark Adamo - Librettist, Composer

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kylie Bailey - Singer, Actor and Singer

Eleanor Blythman - Singer, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor and Singer

Sarah Carradine - Director

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor

Warren Coleman - Director

Max Cullen - Actor

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer, Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor and Singer

James Egglestone - Singer, Actor and Singer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Neill Gladwin - Director

Steve Greig - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Tom Scott - Playwright

Andreas Sobik - Actor

Sarah Sweeting - Actor and Singer, Singer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer, Singer

Andrew Turner - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Williamson - Playwright

Louisa May Alcott - Author

Don Barker - Actor

Bridget Boyle - Actor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Damien Carey - Production Manager, Costume Designer

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Catherine Carter - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Terence Clarke - Composer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Vanessa Ellis - Performer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer

Michael Hill - Director, Actor

  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007
  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • Learn Or Burn, New South Wales, NSW, 17 June 1991

Corey McMahon - Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Newbold - Actor

Andrea O'Shea - Stage Manager

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Morag Skinner - Lighting Operator, Costume Assistant

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Velalien - Choreographer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Scott Witt - Director, Adaptor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Zoe Barry - Actor, Composer

Debra Iris Batton - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

Kym Begg - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Nigel Bell - Playwright

Roman Berry - Actor

Valerie Berry - Actor

Robert Binelli - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Ulli Birve - Actor

Ollie Black - Director

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Georgia Bradtke - Actor

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Holly Brindley - Actor

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Director

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Daisy Brown - Director

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Brandon Burke - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Anne Byron - Actor

David Carlin - Playwright

Troy Carlson - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Phil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Luke Clayson - Actor

Craig Clifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cain Cooke - Actor

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Sally Cooper - Actor

Brenden Coper - Actor

Andrew Cory - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Piya Coughlan - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor, Composer

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Terence Crawford - Playwright

John Crouch - Actor

Zena Crumpston - Actor

Coralie Cunniffe - Actor

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Thorin Cupit - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Michael Darren - Musical Director

Richard Dillane - Director

Philip Dodd - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Patrick Duggin - Actor

Noni Dunstone - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Cicely Elsdon - Actor

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Christine Evans - Musical Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Jane Farrelly - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Margot Fenley - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Cate Fowler - Producer

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Danika Gael - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Lucy Graney - Actor

Fleur Green - Musical Arranger

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Actor

Robert Griffin - Actor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor

Marguerite Hann Syme - Author

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Jamie Harding - Actor

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

  • Aurora, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1990

Emma Harper - Performer

Georgina Harper - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Glenn Hayden - Director

Celena Hayward - Lighting Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Alice Healy - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Matt Heitmann - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Jude Henshall - Actor

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

May Howlett - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Louise Ingram - Actor

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

Kate Jenkins - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Camille Jenkinson - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Ben Jolly - Actor

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Robert Knapman - Actor

Tony Knight - Director

  • Pravda, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1990

Christine Koltai - Director

Michael Kumnick - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor

Jack Ladd - Actor

Melissa Laing - Performer

Prue Lang - Dancer

  • Aurora, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Brett Laurence - Actor

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Andrea Lemon - Director

Anna Linarello - Actor

Matika Lindley-Thompson - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Morgan Liotta - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Charles Ludlam - Playwright

Angus Macdonald - Sound Designer

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Penny Maegraith - Actor

Patrick Major - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Judith Matters - Costume Designer

Helen Matthews - Actor

Annie Maynard - Actor

Susan McClements - Director

Minnie McCreanor - Actor

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Performer

David McGillivray - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Krissy McLeod - Actor

Mia Meeson - Dancer

  • Aurora, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Gaelle Mellis - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Shaun Micallef - Writer

Arky Michael - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Mary Moore - Designer

Patrick Moore - Actor

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Holly Myers - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Tim Overton - Actor

Roger Pahl - Actor

Hew Parham - Actor

Shaun Parker - Dancer

  • Aurora, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Ben Passehl - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Carolyn Patamisi - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Ben Pessehi - Actor

Sean Peter - Librettist, Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

Anita Plateris - Actor

Sophie Plummer - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Tony Poli - Actor

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

Barry Priori - Actor

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Ian Purcell - Writer

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Steven Rassios - Assistant Director

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Joanne Roads - Performer

Alison Robb - Stage Manager

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

  • Aurora, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Nelma Roque - Actor

Adrienne Sach - Composer

Mark Saturno - Performer

Justine Saunders - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Will Sergeant - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

Farhana Sheiks - Playwright

Christine Sheperd - Dancer

Gabriella Smart - Director

Julie Sobotta - Actor

Phil Spruce - Actor

Petal Stansbury - Actor

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Anna Steen - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Greg Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tony Strachan - Writer

Jason Sweeney - Playwright

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Aaron Symonds - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer

  • Aurora, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Russell Thomson - Director

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Jeff Truman - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Jane Turner - Actor

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Little Woman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1998

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Jasyn Walsh - Actor

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Martin Walsh - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

Tessa Wells - Actor

Mae White - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Caitlin Winter - Actor

Nikkita Wood - Actor

Steev Zane - Dancer

  • Aurora, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

William Zappa - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Gina Zoia - Actor

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Country Arts South Australia

Oddbodies Theatre Company

Arts SA

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Bushfire, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • The Great Man, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Junction Theatre Company

Magpie Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Canberra Theatre Centre

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Crossroads Theatre

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Department of Education and Children's Services

Feast Festival

Gay and Lesbian Counselling Services

Gestures Theatre of the Deaf

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Griffin Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • Aurora, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994

NIDA

  • Pravda, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1990

Orange Civic Theatre

Outlet Dance

Q Theatre Company

South Australian Centenary of Federation Committee

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

The Multicultural and Indigenous Theatre Ensemble

The State Library of South Australia

Toe Truck Theatre

Unley Youth Theatre

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Victorian Arts Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 9521