Contributor Geoffrey Cartwright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Geof
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Director

  • Tartuffe, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • Macbeth, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 6 August 2009

Performer

Producer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

John Milson - Director, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999
  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

David Bell - Designer, Adaptor, Properties Master / Mistress, Director, Set Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer, Set Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bryan Nason - Set Designer, Director, Designer, Actor

James Porter - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

David Williamson - Playwright

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Judith Anderson - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Projectionist

Ian Bolt - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Mike Bridges - Designer

Lauren Clair - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer, Sound Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Doyle - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Fay Kelton - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Graham Maclean - Designer

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Ian Perkins - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Designer

Amos Szeps - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Stephen Amos - Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Robert Arthur - Director, Actor

  • Desdemona and Othello, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Tom Bannerman - Designer, Set Designer

  • Simpson, J. 202, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 May 1990
  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Director

Garry Cook - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

John Dicks - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Paul Haseler - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

James Henson - Lighting Designer

John Francis Howard - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Rowan Pryor - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980
  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Betty Ross - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

John Rush - Actor, Composer

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Bernard Barry - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Mark Battershill - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Dianne Eden - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director, Actor

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Louisa Gordon - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Louise Harding - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Beverley Hill - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Joe MacColum - Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Sean Mee - Musical Director, Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Carmel Mungavin - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Coordinator, Actor, Assistant to the Director

Lewis Norman - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Director

  • Simpson, J. 202, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 May 1990
  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Lynne Porteous - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Keith Richards - Producer

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Arms and the Man, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 October 1989
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

William Archer - Translator

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Richard Aspel - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

John Atha - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Gary Baxter - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Peter Bertoni - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Kitty Black - Translator

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Writer, Actor, Director

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Michael Boughen - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Stephen Bracken - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Simon Bray - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Howard Brenton - Playwright

David Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Rick Burchall - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Technician

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Haig Burnell - Musician

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sharon Calcraft - Keyboardist

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Gary Cameron - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ruth Caro - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Peter Casey - Composer

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Robert Chuter - Director

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Stephen Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001

Michael Coogan - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Felicity Copeland - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Jacqueline Cosgrove - Director

Steve Coupe - Actor

Derrick Cox - Costume Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Andrea Crouch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Russell Crowe - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Michael Cummings - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ross Daniels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Eve Davey - Choreographer

Brett Davidson - Actor

Harry Davidson - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Robert de Jong - Sound Designer

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

John Deshon - Designer

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Katrina Devery - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

James Dickson - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Paul Donald - Actor

Nigel Drews - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Judith Evans - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Marina Finlay - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Tim Fitzpatrick - Translator

Dario Fo - Playwright

Margery Forde - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Dean Fuller - Writer

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Chris Gaffney - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Jordan Gavel - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Renee Gavin - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Vikki Gibson-Miller - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Ron Haddrick - Actor

David Halgren - Actor

  • Macbeth, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 6 August 2009

Jared Hansen - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

Moss Hart - Writer

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Peter Hempenstall - Consultant

Julie Herbert - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Outside Edge, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 1980

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Maia Horniak - Actor

Rodney Horton - Actor

Helen Howard - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rob Hunter - Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Katie Johnson - Director

Frances Joseph - Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Michael Karaolis - Director

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

George Kaufman - Writer

Mel Keenan - Actor

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

David King - Musical Director

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Julie Kirby - Actor

Ricky Klein - Actor

Eino Koivistoinen - Playwright

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Margaret Lasica - Choreographer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Heidi Lee - Actor

Liberty Lee - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Alison Lingard - Actor

Joanne Linsdell - Set Designer

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Peter Long - Designer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Clem Lukey - Actor

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Stephen Malone - Assistant Stage Manager

Berys Marsh - Actor

Bryan Marshall - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Anne-Marie Martin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

David Matters - Actor

Paul McGillick - Writer

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Brent McGregor - Director

Scott McGregor - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Chris McKay - Actor

Elaine McKenna - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Jack McMahon - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Barry Melville - Set Designer

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 28 October 2009

Venus Morcos - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Erin Murphy - Actor

Fiona Murphy - Actor

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Andrew O'Connell - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Benedict O'Leary - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Taylor Owens - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Morris Panych - Playwright

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Caitlin Pentecost - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Gaye Poole - Actor

Susan Porter - Musician

Christopher Pozzi - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Peter Rankine - Composer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Mark Ransom - Assistant Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Mary Regan - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Stuart Robinson - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Mick Rodger - Director

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Mick Roger - Director, Translator

Jocelyn Rosen - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Bianca Rowe - Actor

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001

Erica Rowley - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Colin Schumacher - Director

Michael Scobie - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Richard Settle - Musician

Philip Shaw - Sound Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Robert Simm - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Bradley Smith - Director

  • Woyzeck, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 September 1985

Scott Snibson - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Bruce Spence - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Emilia Stubbs Grigoriou - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

John Summons - Playwright

Christopher Sutton - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Brian Tait - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Edward Taylor - Playwright

Frances Taylor - Production Manager

Kit Taylor - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

Jay Thompson - Writer

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Frank Thring - Actor

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Steven Tkavtz - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Alan Tobin - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

John Upton - Playwright

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

George Vidalis - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Michael Wade - Actor

Andrew Walker - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Sue Wallace - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Tasma Walton - Actor

  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001

Rachel Ward - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Joshua Wass - Actor

Ian Watson - Playwright

Muriel Watson - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Peter Whalley - Playwright

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Tom Williams - Production Manager

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Yevgeniy Yevtushenko - Poet

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • A Conversation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Men of Honour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Face to Face, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 March 2000
  • Face to Face, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2000
  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000
  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999
  • Simpson, J. 202, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 May 1990
  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • An Act of Settlement, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1984

TN Theatre Company

Queensland Government

New South Wales Government

Associated Artists

Rough Hewn Theatre Troupe

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 18 August 2011
  • Tartuffe, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • Macbeth, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 6 August 2009

ABC Radio

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Festival of Sydney

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Playing Australia

  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Carnivale

Chappell and Company Limited

Crossroads Theatre

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Music Theatre International

North Sydney Council

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

T. G. Williams Productions

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Lookout Theatre Club

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

University of Sydney Department of Italian

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
Identifier 3007