Contributor Khail Jureidini
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Khail, Kahil, Cahil
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Writer

Lyricist

Scriptwriter

Set and/or Property Maker

Various

Peter Batey - Director

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Playwright, Scriptwriter, Lyricist, Director

Tony Brooks - Actor, Lyricist

Mark Coleman - Actor, Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Daphne Grey - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971
  • The Master Builder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Othello: in rehearsal, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1966

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Various

Jay Bland - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Laurie Davies - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Barry Hill - Lyricist, Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

June Ball - Actor

John Bannon - Various, Actor

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

David Branson - Actor, Performer

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969
  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 24 November 1966

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Rodney Fisher - Director

Paul Haines - Playwright, Scriptwriter, Various

Max Height - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Various

Penelope Leach - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Rob Morrison - Actor, Musician, Lyricist

Michael Pearce - Designer

Mick Rodger - Director, Actor

Janet Saies - Actor, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Tony Short - Scriptwriter, Production Manager, Various

Alex Simpson - Stage Director

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Barry Warren - Designer, Producer, Set Designer

Curtis Weiss - Director

Michael Abbott - Various, Lyricist

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Bernie Bent - Various

Joy Berriman - Actor

Veryan Bonython - Various, Actor

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Pat Bruer - Sound Designer, Various

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

David Cant - Musician, Various

Keith Conlon - Actor

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

John Courtney - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Translator, Director

Danyse Crotti - Actor, Various

Lou Crotti - Actor

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Helen Disney - Lighting Designer, Various

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer, Various

John Edmund - Producer, Director

Gavin Findlay - Musician

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Brian Freeman - Various

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Laurie Freeman - Various, Set Designer

Bart Gliddon - Various, Lighting Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

David Griggs - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Geoffrey Hinchcliffe - Performer

Dianne Honey - Actor

Annalisa Hope - Actor

Rory Hume - Actor, Various

Clint Hurrell - Designer

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer, Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Warren Jarrett - Projectionist, Director

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Robyn Layton - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker, Musician

Mark McManus - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Gail Munroe - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

John Paisley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Producer

Richard Pank - Various, Musician

Dean Patterson - Various, Actor

Dan Porter - Actor

Michael Quinto - Actor

Stephen Ramsey - Lyricist, Playwright

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Jayne Renner - Actor

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

David Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

Colin Roderick - Editor

John Schrader - Actor

Mikel Simic - Writer, Performer

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Pete Smith - Scriptwriter, Playwright

Peter Smith - Actor, Scriptwriter

Roger Taylor - Actor

Craig Tidswell - Actor, Composer

Sue Tipping - Designer, Actor

Barry Tozer - Various, Lighting Designer

Patrick Troy - Director, Actor

James Tucker - Playwright

Arwed Turon - Actor

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

Colin Watkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter, Bassist

Christine Westwood - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Carol Williams - Musical Director, Musician

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Claire Woods - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Peter Andersen - Various

Warwick Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robert Antill - Actor

Veneta Apse - Actor

Michael Armitage - Various

Rob Avery - Lighting Operator

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Terence Badder - Actor

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Rodney Bain - Various

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Jim Beatty - Lyricist

Alan Becher - Actor

Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer

John Blaine - Technical Director

Ben Blakeborough - Designer

Martin Bleby - Actor

Angie Bletsas - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Boehm - Musician

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rosemary Bone - Costume Maker

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Roger Boucant - Various

John Boully - Actor

Fiona Bozic - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Publicist

Dominic Bromilow - Stage Manager

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robert Brown - Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Susie Burnard - Actor

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer

Jenny Burton - Costume Designer

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Penny Byrne - Actor

Pauline Cady - Actor

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Andrew Campbell - Choreographer

Kim Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Sue Chapman - Costume Maker

Michael Clancy - Various

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rae Cocking - Singer

Andrew Cole - Actor

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Hugh Colman - Designer

Ray Conlon - Musician

Ken Conway - Various

Kenneth Cook - Writer

David Cottrell - Various

Philip Crotty - Actor

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Maker

Neil Curnow - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

John Currey - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Darren - Composer

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Meredith Davis - Actor

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Merle Dewhurst - Front of House

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Lindsay Dunbar - Actor

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Grant Elliott - Producer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ricard Ferreiro - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Bill Fielding - Various

David Fielding - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Simon Fisher - Actor

Ann Forward - Costume Maker

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Andy Freer - Actor

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Freney - Production Manager

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Rob George - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Grant Gill - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Ian Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Brian Goers - Photographer

Peter Goers - Director

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter

Brian Goodhind - Actor

Denny Goodman - Costume Maker

Denny Gordon - Costume Maker

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Jill Griffith - Actor

Penelope Griffith - Properties Master

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Pam Hailes - Administrator

David Halliwell - Playwright

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Deborah Harris - Costume Maker

Sandra Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Keith Harwood - Various

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Lawrence Hayes - Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

Jon Hill - Various

Margaret Hill - Actor

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Penny Holmes - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Nigel Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerry Hughes - Sound Designer

Jack Hume - Photographer

Neal Hume - Set and/or Property Maker

Tina Hurley - Actor-manager

Amanda Irving - Actor

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Michael Jacobs - Various

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jinny Jay - Various

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

Peter Kellett - Various

Bob Kemp - Various

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Michael Kentish - Various

Shaun Kirby - Designer

Gabriele Kullack - Costume Maker

Alan Lamb - Various

Ali Lamshed - Costume Maker

Jo Lancaster - Circus Style Performer

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Kathryn Lawrence - Various

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Gregory Lohe - Musician

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Phil Lorimer - Various

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Jean Lydell - Costume Maker

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Mary Mackay - Actor

James Magarey - Various

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Judy Marchant - Various

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Carol Marton - Costume Maker

Kathleen Masters - Costume Maker

Catherine Mattison - Various

Catherine McCassey - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Julie McDonald - Stage Manager

John McGowan - Actor

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Sandy McLeay - Lighting Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Stage Manager

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Ion Menadue - Various

Peter Meredith - Scriptwriter

Brian Messner - Actor

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer

Harold Minear - Actor

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Robert Morrison - Playwright

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

James Mullighan - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Noblet - Playwright

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Paul O'Connor - Various

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Ian Owens - Musical Director

Tony Pannell - Various

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Kitty Peake - Actor

Steve Peake - Various

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Peoples - Various

Katherine Pepper - Photographer

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Maker

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Producer

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Rozz Ramsay - Producer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Rozz Ramsey - Stage Manager

I. M. Rawson - Translator

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971

Liz Ray - Costume Maker

Martin Redpath - Actor

Anna Reeves - Actor

Edward Reilly - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Diana Richards - Costume Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

David Robertson - Musician

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Joan Robinson - Costume Maker

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Robert Rollison - Various

Ian Ross - Musician

Dierdre Rowe - Repetiteur

Margaret Rowell - Costume Maker

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator

John Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Rutter - Performer

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

Gordon Santo - Sound Designer

James Saunders - Playwright

Gillian Schlank - Various

Brenton Schubert - Various

Peter Schultz - Actor

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Sheid - Various

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Kathy Short - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Peter Sich - Stage Manager

Anna Simic - Actor

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Smith - Various

Robyn Smith - Actor

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Di South - Costume Maker

Steve J Spears - Actor

Barry Squires - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Damien Storer - Actor

John Stratman - Various

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Rita Street - Actor

Kathy Sturm - Various

David Summers - Actor

Andrew Sutherland - Various

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Len Sweeney - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Rosemary Sweetapple - Production Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Robert Sykes - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

Luhsun Tan - Video Designer

Kerry Tandy - Costume Maker

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Margaret Taylor - Costume Maker

Bert Tester - Actor

Stephen Thiersch - Various

Jill Thompson - Costume Maker

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Meredith Treloar - Costume Maker

Rosemary Treloar - Costume Maker

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer

John Trinder - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Warrell - Actor

Judy Watson - Costume Maker

Julie Wave - Costume Maker

Leonie Waye - Various

Trevor Webb - Various

Paul Weingott - Actor

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer, Guitarist

Barbara West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Kevin White - Musical Director

Dick Whitington - Actor

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Helen Williams - Actor

Nell Williams - Front of House

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Wendy Williams - Actor

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Adam Wilson - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Elizabeth Wilson - Various

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Llewelyn Wray - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

Olga Zorich - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Government of South Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Splinters

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Mad Love Inc.

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Theatre 62

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

NIDA

Pure Theatre

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971

The Players

Identifier 246396