Contributor Delma Cannon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Barnaby Cundell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Drake - Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Mimi Mattin - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Producer, Director

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Justin Clark - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Michael Heffernan - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Don Quin - Actor, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Waddell - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Murray George - Producer, Director, Stage Director

Loriel Smart - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

June Ball - Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Director

John Hocking - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Christine Lord - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Sonia McCarron - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Carl Menz - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Assistant Producer

Helen Noblet - Actor, Assistant Producer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

John Schubert - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Gary Bishop - Actor

Eddie Bruce - Actor, Director

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Harvey Neal - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Offler - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983
  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
  • My Three Angels, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1981

Roseleen Ralph - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Julianne Ryan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981
  • My Three Angels, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1981

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Keith Wilson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983
  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Stage Manager, Producer

Malcolm Benger - Actor, Musical Director

Norman Caddick - Set Designer, Director

Deane de Laine - Actor

Fred Dobbin - Director, Actor

Margaret Drake - Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982
  • Dear Octopus, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1968

Virginia Drew - Properties Master

Teena Duck - Actor, Properties Master

Graham Duckett - Director, Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981
  • Panic Stations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1978

Mark Fenwick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosemary Francardi - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Leonie Graske - Assistant Stage Manager

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Noel Herriman - Actor

Darren Jakobsson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Scenic Artist

Glen Jessop - Actor

Brenda King - Actor

Christina Lovell - Actor

Ian Maitland - Actor

Wilma Mani - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Judy Menz - Director

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987
  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Craig Monahan - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master, Actor

Lynette Old - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Dear Octopus, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1968

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager

Lyn Pike - Actor

Alan Ramsay - Actor

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Teena Roberts - Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979
  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Meg Skuce - Actor

Heather Smith - Properties Master

Michael Speers - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Gayle Tiver - Actor

Bob Vale - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Julia Whittle - Actor, Assistant Director

John Williams - Actor

Sue Williams - Sound Designer, Set Designer

Judith Adams - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Julie Adams - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Albee - Playwright

Tony Allison - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Len Ashby - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Philip Atkinson - Actor

Jane Austen - Author

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

Penny Baker - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Dorian Barnett - Lighting Designer

Susan Barreau - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Geraldine Beaven - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Joy Berriman - Actor

Sally Bickford - Various

Max Birch - Actor

Mollie Birch - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Birchell - Actor

Joy Bishop - Actor

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Robin Bowering - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Geoff Brittain - Actor

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Karen Brook - Various

John Brunnbauer - Properties Master

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Jeanette Bull - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Nona Burden - Actor

Shelley Burke - Properties Master

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Judith Chambers - Properties Master

Bernadette Chaplin - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Ros Charlton - Properties Master

Robert Cherriman - Lighting Operator

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Andrew Clark - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Nic Clark - Actor

John Cleary - Sound Designer

Ann Clements - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Gail Clymer - Actor

Barbara Compton - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Ann Connelly - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jillian Cook - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Irene Crighton - Costume Assistant

Amanda Cross - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Leslie Darbon - Adaptor

Claire Davidson - Actor

Val Davies - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Judy Davis - Actor

Darryl Dean - Set Designer

John Dean - Actor

Liddy Dolman - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Robert Drusetta - Actor

Warren Durdin - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Wayne Eckert - Actor

Fran Edwards - Actor

Chris Elliott - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Jillian Elliott - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Michael Elliott - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Salenna Elliott - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Michael Eustice - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Jane Fairlie - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Shirley Fielding - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Tony Findlay - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Ruth Fisher - Properties Master

Luceille Fletcher - Playwright

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Ian Foster - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Connie Francis - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Doug Fuller - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Leona Gay - Various

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Carol Gee - Actor

Beverley George - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Colin George - Director

Vi George - Actor

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Peter Goers - Director

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Rhonda Grill - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Gayle Hammond - Actor

Leanne Hammond - Actor

Barbara Harding - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Sandra Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Musical Director

Phil Hart - Audiovisual Sequencer

Peter Harte - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Lisa Hayes - Actor

Clare Heasly - Stage Manager

James Hind - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Hilda Holland - Actor

Jenny Holt - Properties Master

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Jane Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Hume - Actor

Angel Hunt - Actor

Alex Hurford - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Hutchens - Actor

Deane Hutton - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Eric Idle - Playwright

Jo Idol - Properties Master

Joanna Jackermis - Director

Bill James - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Pat James - Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Terry Jarvis - Actor

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Gary Johns - Choreographer

Philip Johnston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Trevor Keeling - Actor

Francesca Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

Gerry Kuusk - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sven Kuusk - Musical Director

Shirley Lamb - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nina Landis - Actor

Laural Lane - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

James A Langman - Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Anne Lathlean - Actor

Rosemary Leach - Actor

John Legg - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Paul Linkson - Director

Prue Little - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Stuart Lowry - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Louise Marquis - Actor

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

June Marriott - Actor

Steve Martin - Lighting Designer

Toby Martin - Actor

David Martyn - Actor

William Mathews - Actor

Christopher Matters - Properties Master

Richard Mau - Actor

Myfanwy May - Composer

Marcia McDonald - Properties Master

Suzanne McIntyre - Various

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Robert McKell - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

Carl Menz - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1982

Felice Mercorella - Properties Master

Rosemary Mignone - Stage Manager

Kevin Miles - Actor

Mary-Jane Minear - Properties Master

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Michael Moody - Actor

Bettina Moreton - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Stella Morgan - Actor

Nigel Morley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Jude Morris - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Harry Munn - Actor

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Neagle - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

John Norris - Actor

Tina Norris - Unknown

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Anne O'Day - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Oster - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Eleanor Owen - Actor

Carol Owens - Properties Master

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Michael Page - Actor

Patricia Page - Actor

Leonie Parker - Actor

Trevor Parr - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Lyn Passey - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Gregory Paterson - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Christina Picotti - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Walter Plinge - Actor

Andrew Pole - Actor

Helen Pope - Properties Master

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Rebecca Porter - Actor

Carol Powell - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor

David Pullan - Actor

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Suneil Pusari - Set Designer

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Stuart Randells - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

David Rapkin - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Cecil T Reed - Director

Anne Richards - Actor

Christopher Ridings - Actor

E Rigby - Properties Master

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Colin Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Actor

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

John Rosen - Actor

Vic Rowe - Actor

Geraldine Rowett - Properties Master

Paul Rubens - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Penny Saunders - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Actor

  • The Bundle, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1979

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Judith Searnley - Actor

Helga Seymour - Actor

Patrick Sharp - Actor

Peter Shearer - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Charles Sheldrake - Actor

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Graham Shorne - Properties Master

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

Michael Siberry - Actor

Mignonne Siemer - Actor

John Simmons - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Simon Skuce - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Susie Small - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Geoff Smith - Stage Manager

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Brian Soulsby - Unknown

Muriel Spark - Author

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

  • Night Watch, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 1979

John Stanley - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Jill Stephens - Stage Manager

Milan Stitt - Playwright

Glenys Stokes - Actor

Peter Stokes - Unknown

Martin Strange - Actor

Anne Szuster - Actor

Geoff Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Charles Thomas - Actor

Penny Thomas - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jill Thompson - Actor

Mark Thompson - Actor

Jenny Tonkin - Actor

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Arthur Turner - Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

Ushmo - Properties Master

Marcus Verrall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Myra Waddell - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Catherine Walsh - Various

Bob Weaver - Actor

Phyl Weekes - Properties Master

Kay Weideman - Actor

Brian Wheatley - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Director

Rory Willett - Actor

Pat Wilson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rita Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

  • The Women, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1983

Jane Wyly - Actor

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Mark Zeitz - Actor

  • Plaza Suite, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1987

Les Zetlein - Actor

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Resources
Identifier 413123