Organisation Melbourne International Arts Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
previously Melbourne International Festival of the Arts
Address PO Box 10 Flinders Lane
VIC Australia
Website www.melbournefestival.com.au
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes renamed 2003 from Melbourne International Festival of the Arts
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010
  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • I Want to Dance Better at Parties, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2005
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

Malthouse Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

University of Western Australia

Arts Projects Australia

Back to Back Theatre

  • Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Big hART Inc

Farber Foundry

Spiegeltent International

The Arts Centre

Arts House

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • The Dictionary Of Imaginary Places, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2009
  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Lucy Guerin Inc

Brisbane Festival

Centre Internationale de Creations Theatrales

Channel 9

City of Melbourne

  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011
  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

City of Sydney

Dancehouse

Franco-Australian Contemporary Dance Exchange

Great Southern Development Commission

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • The Year of Magical Drinking, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2007
  • Kiki & Herb, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 2007
  • Jimmy, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2003

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

ABC Radio

Arts Council England

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Arts NSW

BITE

  • Provenance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2004
  • Provenance, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Sunstruck, Docklands, Docklands, VIC, 13 October 2008
  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

CanStage

  • Provenance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2004
  • Provenance, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

Chamber Made Opera

Compagnie Jant-Bi

Company B Belvoir

Dood Paard (Dead Horse)

  • Medeia, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

dumb type

  • Voyage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2006
  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Full Tilt

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Infrarouge Theatre

  • Peepshow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 2006
  • Jimmy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2003

It's Queer Up North

  • Provenance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2004
  • Provenance, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

La Mama

New York City Players

news from nowhere

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Not Yet It's Difficult

Oz Opera

Playbox Theatre Company

Ranters Theatre

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Korper, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2009
  • Medea, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2009

Stalker Theatre Company

The Batsheva Dance Company

  • Max, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2008
  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

  • Program B, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Program A, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2007

The Singapore Arts Festival

The Suitcase Royale

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Victorian Opera

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

3AW

Abbey Theatre Company

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

acrobat

  • Acrobat, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2003

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Akademie der Kunste

Anomalous Productions

Antechamber Productions

Anti Racism Action Band Youth Ensemble

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Aphids

Arts WA

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian National University

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

BalletLab

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Batsheva Ensemble

  • Max, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2008

Behind the Scenes

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Black Sequin Productions

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Blindman Saxofoonkwartet

Brink Productions

Captain Frodo

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 2007

Change Performing Arts

City of Maribyrnong

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Contre Jour-Centre Choregraphique National de Franche-Comte a Belfort

CUB Malthouse

  • Once, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2004

DanceWorks

  • Symptomatic, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

David Chesworth Ensemble

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

David Tyndall

Department of Human Services

  • Outside In, Atherton Gardens Public Housing Estate, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2004

Esso Australia Ltd

Ex Machina Theatre

Festival d'Avignon

  • I Am Blood, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2003

Festival d'Estiu de Barcelone GREC' 2003

  • I Am Blood, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2003

Festival de theatre des Ameriques

  • Jimmy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2003

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Forced Entertainment

  • Bloody Mess, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2005

fortyfivedownstairs

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Gelabert-Azzopardi Companyia de Dansa

Het Net

  • uBUNG, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2004

Hocking & Vigo

Hotel Pro Forma

International Concert Attractions

Istanbul Music and Sema Group

Jeff Lewis

  • Joni, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 4 November 2009

John Holland

Jonah Jones and Associates

Karas

  • Green, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2005

Keep Breathing Productions

Kubilai Khan Investigations

Kunstencentrum deSingel

  • I Am Blood, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2003

KunstenFestival des Arts

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Marius Webb

Men's Style

Michael Harvey

Motiroti

  • Alladeen, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

Mpact Arts and North Yarra Community Health

  • Outside In, Atherton Gardens Public Housing Estate, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2004

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Muziektheater Transparant

National Institute of Circus Arts

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Necessary Angel Theatre

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Newtheatricals

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

No Theater

Opera Australia

Opera National de Paris

Performing Lines Ltd

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

PowerArts

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Rio Tinto

Ros Warby

Royal University of Fine Arts

Ruhrtriennale

Salia ni Seydou

SAND

  • Green, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2005

Sankai Juku

Schauspielhaus Vienna

Shen Wei Dance Arts

Simon Gallaher Presentations

SITI Company

Spiegeltent

Spiritworks

  • Joni, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 4 November 2009

St John of God Health Care

State Government of Western Australia

Stephen Petronio Company

STO Union

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

Strange Fruit

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Teatre Lliure

Teatro de Ciertos Habitantes

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia-China Council

The British Council

  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Eleventh Hour

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

The English Gents

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 2007

The Forsythe Company

The Herald Sun

The Knife

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The National Theatre of Columbia

The Necks

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

The New York Building Workers

  • Alladeen, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

The Tiger Lillies

Theatre du Soleil

TheimaGen

Top Chick Productions

Traverse Theatre Company

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008

Trisha Brown Dance Company

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Troubleyn

  • I Am Blood, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2003

Victoria

  • uBUNG, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2004

Vilnius City Theatre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Wax Sound Media

Wiener Festwochen

  • Provenance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2004

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Yap and Umiumare: -

Young@Heart

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC

Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA

ArtPlay, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Atherton Gardens Public Housing Estate, Fitzroy, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC

BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Docklands, Docklands, VIC

Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC

Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg

Langham Hotel, Southbank, VIC

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mayfair Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC

National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC

The Lounge, Melbourne, VIC

The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich

Paula Levis - Costume Designer, Designer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Visual Director, Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Choreographer, Set Designer, Devisor, Artistic Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Antony Hamilton - Performer, Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007

Tim Boyd - Lighting Designer

Tshallo Chokwe - Actor

Ben Cobham - Designer

Yael Farber - Director, Creator

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor, Set Designer

  • Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Michael Kantor - Director, Choreographer

Stephanie Lake - Performer, Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Bongeka Mpongwana - Actor

Byron Perry - Dancer, Performer

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director, Playwright, Creator

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Dancer, Composer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

Phillip Tindsia - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Playwright

Jabulile Tshabalala - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Playwright

Fiona Cameron - Performer, Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Mark Deans - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Designer, Creator, Composer, Musician, Artistic Supervisor, Sound Composer

David Franzke - Designer, Sound Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Tim Humphrey - Artistic Supervisor, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Creator, Composer, Musician

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Creator, Writer, Actor, Performer

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Performer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Choreographer, Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Kota Yamazaki - Performer, Choreographer

Laurie Anderson - Composer, Performance Artist

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Justin Bond - Drag Artist, Devisor

Marie Brassard - Creator, Director, Writer, Performer, Playwright, Actor

  • Peepshow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 2006
  • Jimmy, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2003
  • Jimmy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2003

Peter Brook - Director

Brian Carbee - Dancer

David Chesworth - Director, Composer, Sound Designer, Adaptor

  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Matthew Cornell - Performer, Dancer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Hugh Covill - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Habib Dembele - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Performer

  • Ganesh Versus The Third Reich, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 2011
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Jodie Fried - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Richard Gill - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Rita Halabarec - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Tim Harvey - Performer, Dancer

Nicki Holland - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Jangala Jamieson - Actor, Performer

John Kani - Playwright

Barrie Kosky - Musician, Director, Set Designer, Composer, Adaptor, Creator

Brian Lipson - Actor, Performer, Director, Playwright, Set Designer

Saira Luther - Performer, Actor

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Tony MacGregor - Librettist

  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor, Creator, Dancer, Performer

Lex Marinos - Actor, Performer

Pantjiti McKenzie - Actor, Performer

Margie Medlin - Designer, Lighting Designer

Kenny Mellman - Devisor, Accompanist, Drag Artist

Julie Miller - Performer, Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

Abdou Ouologuem - Set Designer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Jim Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011
  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Beth Sometimes - Actor, Performer

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Performer

  • Small Metal Objects, Flinders Street Station Concourse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005
  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Philippe Vialatte - Lighting Designer

Lorna Wilson - Performer, Actor

Pitcho Womba Konga - Actor

Germaine Acogny - Choreographer

Kuno Bakker - Actor, Writer, Creator, Translator

  • Medeia, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Emily Barrie - Designer, Costume Designer

Shirley Billing - Performer, Actor

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Shannon Bott - Performer, Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Beth Buchanan - Actor, Devisor

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Ronnie Burkett - Puppeteer, Set Designer, Writer, Creator, Performer, Puppet Designer

  • Provenance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2004
  • Provenance, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

John Cage - Creator, Composer

Margaret Cameron - Director

Daniel Carter - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

David Chisholm - Composer

Lok Meng Chue - Performer

Tobias Cole - Singer

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Set Designer

Adriano Cortese - Director, Devisor

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Robert Cousins - Lighting Designer

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Holly Crawford - Creator

Matthew Crosby - Performer

Tim Crouch - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Mark Cuthbertson - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Nathan Dubber - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Nigel Edwards - Lighting Designer

Tim Etchells - Devisor, Director

Jan Fabre - Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Librettist, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Ohad Fishof - Musical Arranger, Sound Designer

  • Max, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2008
  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007

Tobias Glaser - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Accompanist

Iain Grandage - Composer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Helen Herbertson - Director, Choreographer

  • Sunstruck, Docklands, Docklands, VIC, 13 October 2008
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Justin Hill - Set Designer

Rebecca Hilton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Wendy Houstoun - Devisor, Performer, Dancer

Karl James - Director

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Coen Jongsma - Creator

  • Medeia, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Lally Katz - Playwright

Kate Kendall - Performer, Actor

  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Peter Kennard - Sound Designer

Llew Kiek - Musician, Composer

Mara Kiek - Musician, Composer

Jeremy Kleeman - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Genevieve Lacey - Musician, Composer, Devisor

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Actor

Rakefet Levy - Costume Designer

  • Max, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2008
  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Paul Lum - Actor, Devisor

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Andrew MacGregor - Actor

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Actor

Gerald Mair - Composer

Gojo Masanosuke - Performer

Damian Mason - Musical Director, Musician

Richard Maxwell - Director, Writer, Playwright

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Kris McQuade - Actor

Chris Mercer - Set Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Patrick Moffatt - Devisor, Actor

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

  • Max, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2008
  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003
  • Symptomatic, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Designer, Devisor, Director

Lily Paskas - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

David Pledger - Designer, Devisor, Director

Dani Powell - Assistant Director

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Scott Price - Devisor, Actor

Rizman Putra - Performer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Darren Riches - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Meredith Rogers - Assistant Director, Designer, Collaborator

Rene Rood - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Medeia, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Ong Keng Sen - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2008
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Frankie Snowdon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, 25 August 2003

Rachael Swain - Director, Creator

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008
  • Symptomatic, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Anne Karin Ten Bosch - Creator

  • Medeia, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Matthew Thomas - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Assembly, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2011

Manja Topper - Translator, Creator, Actor, Writer

  • Medeia, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Iwan Van Vlierberghe - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Creator

  • Medeia, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Oscar van Woensel - Creator, Actor, Writer

  • Medeia, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Avi Yona Bueno - Lighting Designer

  • Max, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2008
  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Binny - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jeltje - Poet

Miwako Abe - Violinist

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Maysa Abouzeid - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Chris Abrahams - Musician

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

George Acheson - Writer, Actor, Director

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008

Naomi Adams - Stage Manager

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Chantal Aime - Actor

Ali Alizadeh - Poet

Rosemary Allen - Actor

Yehuda Almagor - Actor

Ushio Amagatsu - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Designer, Director, Performer

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Jeremy Angerson - Artistic Director, Writer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Donna Aston - Designer

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Koen Augustijnen - Director

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

John Avery - Composer

Tony Ayres - Writer

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Joan Baez - Singer

  • Once, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2004

Emilie Zoey Baker - Performer, Poet

Blixa Bargeld - Composer

Tim Barrass - Composer

  • Acrobat, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2003

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Tony Bartuccio - Actor

Jon Bauser - Designer

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Rachael Beck - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Tanja Beer - Director

Agnete Beierholm - Dancer

Jerome Bel - Choreographer

Martin Belanger - Musical Director

Casey Bennetto - Performer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Simon Biazeck - Singer

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Gillis Biesheuvel - Actor, Creator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Tony Birch - Devisor

  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Nancy Black - Dramaturg

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Anne Bogart - Director

Gerard Bohner - Choreographer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Will Bond - Actor

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Ibrahim Boro - Musician

Seydou Boro - Choreographer, Dancer

Roberta Bosetti - Performer, Devisor

  • Private Eye, Mayfair Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005

Michelle Boulé - Dancer

Alexandre Bourdat - Dancer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jane Bowles - Playwright

Paul Bowles - Composer

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Kanen Breen - Singer

Daniel Brooks - Director

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Phil Brophy - Sound Composer

Sebasti Brosa - Designer

Amanda Brown - Composer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Christopher Brown - Writer, Performer

Trish Brown - Director, Choreographer

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Peter Brundle - Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Tony Buck - Musician

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

New Buffalo - Musician, Composer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Cailan Burns - Composer, Sound Designer

David Butterworth - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Robert Calvert - Musician

Valeria Campo - Devisor, Director

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Michael Carmody - Media Artist

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Florian Carove - Actor

Joan Carreras - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Paul Carter - Dramaturg

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Ferran Carvajal - Actor

Paulo Castro - Dancer

Chou Chang-ning - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Sung Chao-chiun - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Jack Charles - Actor

Lin Chia-liang - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Yu Chien-hung - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Wang Chih-hao - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Wen Ching-ching - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Lee Ching-chun - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Ramon Ciercoles - Sound Designer

Bob Cilman - Director

Beck Clark - Costume Designer

  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Richard Clarkson - Actor

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Leonard Cohen - Lyricist, Poet

Phil Collings - Musician

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Adam Cook - Director

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Renee Copraij - Assistant Director

  • I Am Blood, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2003

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Michael Cormick - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

Lindsay Cox - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Melissa Cristina - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Barry Crocker - Actor

Julian Crotti - Dancer

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Renato Cuocolo - Performer, Devisor

  • Private Eye, Mayfair Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2005

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Stephen Daldry - Director

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Marlee Daly - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Robert Daoud - Director

  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Tom Davies - Performer

Helga Davis - Singer

Laura de Carteret - Actor

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Marley de Goey - Circus Style Performer

  • Acrobat, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2003

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

Anna Teresa de Keersmaeker - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Once, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2004

Viviane de Muynck - Actor

Nuno De Olin - Video Designer

Josse de Pauw - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • uBUNG, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2004

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Sara De Roo - Actor, Creator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Batsheva De Rothschild - Devisor

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Susie Dee - Director

Kirsten Dehlholm - Director

Jan Dekeyser - Lighting Designer

  • I Am Blood, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2003

Jade Dewi - Performer

Dramane Diabate - Musician

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Daniel Dodd-Ellis - Singer

Maria Domenech - Lighting Designer

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Christine Douglas - Singer

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Karin Dreijer - Composer

Olof Dreijer - Composer

Chris Drummond - Director

Odile Duboc - Devisor, Choreographer

Patrick Dunn - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Jeanine Durning - Dancer

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Youssef el Mejjad - Musician

Jehad El Zaayat - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jehana El Zaayat - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Simon Ellis - Performer

Meredith Elton - Performer

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Brian Eno - Composer

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Christine Envall - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Shona Erskine - Dancer

David Evans - Video Designer

Lucy Evans - Producer

Paul Evans - Translator

  • Titus, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 2007

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Dominique Fabregue - Costume Designer

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Roy Faudree - Director

Eric Fauque - Lighting Designer

  • Jimmy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2003

Wang Fei - Actor

Federico Fellini - Writer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Richard Feren - Sound Designer

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Pietro Fine - Musician

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Martin Flanagan - Writer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Gustave Flaubert - Author

Dario Fo - Playwright

Gary Foley - Writer, Performer, Devisor

  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Guy-Claude Francois - Set Designer

Richard Frankland - Composer, Director

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Richard J. Frankland - Writer, Musician, Performer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Beatrice Frey - Actor

Takayuki Fujimoto - Visual Artist

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Manna Fujiwara - Performer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Moritz G. - Make-up Artist

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Simon Gallaher - Producer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

John Gay - Writer

Cesc Gelabert - Choreographer, Dancer

Gilles Gentner - Disc Jockey

Alexis George - Costume Designer

Robert George - Musician

Susie Gerraty - Costume Designer

  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Sue Giles - Director

  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Peter Gill - Composer

  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Kate Gillick - Producer, Artistic Director, Writer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Koen Gisen - Actor

  • uBUNG, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2004

Philip Gladwell - Lighting Designer

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Philip Glass - Composer

Susanna Goldberg - Creator

Tania Golden - Actor

Elissa Goodrich - Musician

Barbara Gordon - Actor

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Glenn Gould - Composer

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Martha Graham - Devisor

  • Three, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Quentin Grant - Composer, Musician

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

John Gray - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Richard Greager - Singer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Sven Grooten - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Simon Guilbault - Designer

  • Jimmy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2003

Haco - Sound Designer

  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Amanyi Haggie - Performer

Metse Hagos - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Refik Hakan Talu - Artistic Director

Alison Halit - Company Manager

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Ritchie Hallal - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Pierce Hanlen - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

John Harding - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

David Hare - Actor, Playwright

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Laura Harris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Danielle Harrison - Costume Designer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Jane Harrison - Librettist

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer

Jon Hawkes - Devisor

  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Brett Haylock - Producer

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 2007

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Nic Hempel - Performer

William Henderson - Director

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Susannah Henry - Set Designer

  • C-90, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2007

Carolyn Hetherington - Actor

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

Casey Hill - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Josh Hoare - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Raimund Hoghe - Performance Artist

Donald Holt - Set Designer

  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Douglas Horton - Dramaturg

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Thomas Howie - Writer, Technical Director

Lin Hsin-Fang - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Maggie Huculak - Actor

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Adrian Huge - Musician

Liu Hui-ling - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Kevin Hurley - Actor

Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Yang I-chun - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Su I-ping - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Chiu I-wen - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Soncha Iacono - Sound Designer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Corey Ifi - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Ryoji Ikeda - Sound Designer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Shona Innes - Performer

Robert Iolini - Composer

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jon Jackson - Singer

Martyn Jacques - Composer, Singer

Damien Jalet - Choreographer

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Tym Jeffery - Comedian

Lin Jing-ru - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Bernice Johnson Reagon - Composer, Librettist

Daniel Jones - Sound Designer

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008

Rebecca Jones - Circus Style Performer

  • Acrobat, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2003

Anders Jorgensen - Sound Designer

Angela Joy - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Takashi Kako - Sound Designer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kate Kantor - Collaborator

Kani Karaca - Singer

Seiko Kato - Performer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Takao Kawaguchi - Performer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Deborah Kayser - Actor

Buster Keaton - Actor

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Andrea Keeble - Musician

Simon Keenlyside - Baritone, Dancer

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Gail Kelly - Director

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Imuna Kenta - Performer

Simon Kenway - Musical Director

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Keith Khan - Creator

  • Alladeen, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

Saidou Khanzai - Musician

Daphne Kitschen - Costume Designer

  • I Am Blood, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2003

Daniel Kitson - Actor, Director, Writer

  • C-90, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2007

Chris Kohn - Artistic Supervisor

Jesper Kongshaug - Lighting Designer

Andrea Konstankiewiczova - Musician

Oskar Korsunovas - Director

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Sarah Kriegler - Puppeteer

Rachel Krische - Researcher

Tsao Kuei-hsing - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Tang Kuo-feng - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Claudio Valdes Kuri - Director

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Nathalie Labiano - Actor

Jo Lancaster - Circus Style Performer

  • Acrobat, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2003

Philip Larson - Actor

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Director

  • Play In A Room, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2005

Wendy Lasica - Producer

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Kim Lawler - Collaborator

Graeme Leak - Composer

Christian Leavesley - Director

Caroline Lee - Actor

Catherine Legrand - Dancer

Jean-Jacques Lemetre - Composer

Rebecca Lenkiewicz - Playwright

Robert Lepage - Director

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

John Lidgerwood - Actor

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Keri Light - Video Designer

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Liza Lim - Writer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

DJ Ming Ling - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Richard Lowdon - Designer

  • Bloody Mess, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 October 2005

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Andrea Lundy - Lighting Designer

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Dany Lyne - Designer

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Doug MacLeod - Librettist

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Alexander MacSween - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Peepshow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 2006

Bo Madvig - Dancer

Hidekazu Maeda - Performer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Bikram Malhar - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Chiharu Mamiya - Dancer

Juliette Mapp - Dancer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Margolis - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Caerwen Martin - Musician

Sandra Matlock - Producer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Hagen Matzeit - Actor

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kevin McCoy - Dramaturg

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Andrew McGregor - Musician

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

Alexandra Mein - Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Ralph Meyers - Set Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Francoise Michel - Devisor, Lighting Designer

Frank Micheletti - Artistic Director, Actor

John Mighton - Playwright

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

James Millar - Actor

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Toby Mills - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Mark Minchinton - Performer

Tsai Ming-yuan - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Phil Minton - Actor

Ella Misso - Costume Designer

  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Ariane Mnouchkine - Director

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

Michael Morley - Pianist

Genevieve Morris - Devisor

- Moses - Circus Style Performer

  • Acrobat, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2003

Helen Mountfort - Composer, Musician

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008

Wilhelm Muller - Poet

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Luke Mullins - Director, Actor

Peter Murphy - Poet

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Pedja Musijevic - Pianist

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Bruce Myles - Director, Adaptor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Manuel Nawri - Conductor

Hugo Nazir - Musician

Hartley Newnham - Composer, Singer

Nicholas Ng - Composer

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Dung Nguyen - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Martin Niedermair - Performer

Amy Nightingale-Olsen - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Patrick Nolan - Director

Brandi Norton - Dancer

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Deon Nuku - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Pi O - Poet

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Joseph O'Farrell - Actor, Creator

David O'Mer - Circus Style Performer

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 2007

Miles O'Neil - Actor, Creator

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright, Director

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Ema Omarsdottir - Choreographer

Rui Owada - Performer

Dylan Owen - Actor

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Merfyn Owen - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

So Ozaki - Performer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Melissa Page - Designer

Chiang Pao-su - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Seth Parker - Dancer

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Chrysa Parkinson - Dancer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Jannah Partington - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Huang Pei-hua - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Robert Persichini - Actor

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Alicia Perz - Actor

Eric Peterson - Actor

  • Half Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Yung Philly - MC

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Victor Pi - Actor

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Laurent Pichaud - Assistant Choreographer

Tricia Pierson - Production Manager

Dalisa Pigram - Performer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Mario Pirovano - Translator, Actor

Graham Pitts - Director

  • Outside In, Atherton Gardens Public Housing Estate, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2004

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Lionel Popkin - Dancer

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Dan Potra - Designer

Monique Potter - Singer

Tim Preston - Performer

Yoni Prior - Dramaturg

  • Symptomatic, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Bibiana Puigdefrbregas - Designer

Alba Pujol - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Hugo Race - Performer

Joan Raja - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Amelia Reeber - Dancer

Lou Reed - Composer

Paul Reichstein - Singer

Julie Renton - Designer

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Ania Reynolds - Composer

  • The Big Game, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Sadie Richards - Performer

Steven Richards - Performer

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Michael Riesman - Musical Director

Alex Rigola - Creator, Director, Actor

Hannah Ringham - Actor

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Alon Rodeh - Designer

Nicholas Roeg - Creator

  • Walkabout, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2003

Phil Rolfe - Director

John Romeril - Writer

Izaq Ronen - Designer

Jon Rose - Composer, Creator

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

Nadia Ross - Writer, Actor, Director

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

John Rowley - Researcher

Mevlana Jalaluddin Rumi - Poet

Kelly Ryall - Sound Artist

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Ousseni Sako - Choreographer

Kim Salmon - Musician, Composer

  • The Wall, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Marcela San Pedro - Dancer

Chris Sanders - Lighting Designer

Salia Sanou - Choreographer, Dancer

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Winterreise, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2004

Jamie Scott - Voice Over Artist

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Moshe Shasho - Sound Designer

  • Max, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2008

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Claire Shepherd - Stage Manager

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Cindy Sherman - Set Designer

Marc Silver - Devisor, Filmmaker

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Suzanne Simpson - Performer

Eric Sleichim - Composer, Director

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Sally Smith - Collaborator

Ria Soemardjo - Singer, Violinist

Nick Sommerville - Performer

  • Sunstruck, Docklands, Docklands, VIC, 13 October 2008

Lisbeth Sonne Andersen - Dancer

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Jacob Stage - Dancer

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Jesse Stevens - Creator, Designer

  • epi-thet, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Amanda Stewart - Poet, Performer

Garry Stewart - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Philip Stewart - Sound Designer

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Adrian Stout - Musician

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Jan Strobech - Dancer

Ralf Richardt Strobech - Director, Set Designer, Creator

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

Kate Sulan - Devisor

Noriko Sunayama - Performer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Jennie Swain - Musical Director

  • Outside In, Atherton Gardens Public Housing Estate, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 October 2004

Lloyd Swanton - Musician

  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Composer

Cat Sweeny - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Patricia Sykes - Writer

Bree Synot - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Ken Tabachnick - Lighting Designer

Shiro Takatani - Visual Artist

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Mayumi Tanaka - Performer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Hollis Taylor - Violinist

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Saburo Teshigawara - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Green, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2005

Anne Thompson - Director

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Brian Tilley - Actor, Devisor

Rhoda Tjitayi - Performer

Hiromasa Tomari - Visual Artist

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Adaci Tomomi - Composer, Poet

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Hendrik Tratsaeert - Dramaturg

  • I Am Blood, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2003

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Talise Trevigne - Actor

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Cheng Tsung-lung - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Michael Tyack - Actor

Hossein Valamanesh - Designer

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

Johannes von Saaz - Writer

Josh Vuocolo - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Kristina Wahlin - Mezzo-Soprano

Larry Walsh - Actor

  • The Go Show, Footscray Train Station, Footscray, VIC, 2008

Glen Walton - Creator, Actor

Jude Walton - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Ania Walwicz - Poet

Austin Wang - Set Designer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Maxim Waratt - Composer

  • Max, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2008

Ros Warby - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Watts - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Set Designer

Sean Weatherly - Singer

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Stephen Webber - Actor

Marianne Weems - Creator, Director

  • Alladeen, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

Shen Wei - Choreographer, Dancer

Chou Wei-ping - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor

  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007

AJ Weissbard - Lighting Designer

David Wells - Collaborator

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Michael West - Translator

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Nativity, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 October 2003

Gordon Wilson - Special Effects

  • Nowhere Man, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2003

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Robert Wilson - Devisor, Designer, Director

Laerke Winther Andersen - Actor, Singer

Elton Wirri - Performer

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Suzanne Wolff - Dramaturg

David Woods - Actor, Devisor

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

  • Incognita, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

Lin Ya-wen - Dancer

  • Cursive II, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Misako Yabuuchi - Performer

  • Memorandum, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003

Tomoko Yamasaki - Performer

William Yang - Writer, Actor

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Tony Yap - Performer, Choreographer

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Acrobat, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2003

Yoichiro Yoshikawa - Sound Designer

David Young - Producer

Marline Zaibak - Production Manager

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Ali Zaidi - Creator

  • Alladeen, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2004

Christopher Zaluski - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Michael Zerz - Designer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 12148