Contributor Blair Greenberg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Notes Percussionist
Events

Composer

Musician

Sound Designer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989
  • Blues for Heaven, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986
  • Blues for Heaven, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1985

Musical Director

  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 September 1998
  • Desert Magic, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 16 June 1992

Performer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004

Devisor

Percussionist

Actor

Conductor

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Director

Musical Arranger

  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Pierre Thibaudeau - Director, Devisor, Performance Artist, Designer, Translator, Graphic Designer, Performer, Set Designer, Creator, Teacher

Elisabeth Burke - Creator, Devisor, Performance Artist, Director, Performer, Designer, Teacher

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Technical Director

Mary Shanahan - Performance Artist, Stage Manager, Performer

Melody Cooper - Designer, Costume Maker

Sofya Gollan - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Performance Artist, Writer

  • Dislabelled, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Director, Dramaturg, Designer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989
  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Andrea Aloise - Performance Artist, Performer

Bob Burton - Performer, Performance Artist

David Clark - Costume Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Caroline Conlon - Playwright, Performer, Performance Artist, Writer

  • Dislabelled, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Designer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist, Performer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Julieanne Campbell - Journalist

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress

Arif Hidayat - Translator, Technician

Peter Kerin - Composer

Christian Mattis - Photographer, Devisor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Artistic Director

Russell Emerson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator

Cristina Wells - Performance Artist, Dancer, Performer

Christopher Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Sharon Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Ed Boyle - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director

John Coburn - Designer

  • Desert Magic, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 16 June 1992
  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

P. P. Cranney - Devisor

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Romano Crivici - Composer, Devisor

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Composer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Craig Foot - Lighting Designer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Mark Gaal - Director

  • All Stops Out, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • All Stops Out, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 20 July 1989

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • All Stops Out, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • All Stops Out, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 20 July 1989

Kim Hardwick - Movement Director, Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Beth Kayes - Director

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Christine Koltai - Director, Choreographer

Max Lambert - Musician

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

David McEvoy - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Ken Moffat - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Composer, Lyricist, Devisor

Jane Mortiss - Performer, Dancer

Peter Newell - Audiovisual Sequencer

Terence O'Connell - Composer, Devisor, Lyricist, Director

Conrad Page - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Andre Reynaud - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Michael Van Balkom - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Kym Vercoe - Performer

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • All Stops Out, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • All Stops Out, The Rocks Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 20 July 1989

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Emily Albert - Publicist

Nadine Amadio - Scenario

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Director, Actor

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Sophie Armstrong - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Production Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Wayne Borg - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Renee Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugo Bowne-Anderson - Actor

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Jenny Clayton - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

John Condon - Actor

John Conley - Composer

Ray Cook - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Alice Cooper - Actor

Callum Cowell - Dancer

James Cunningham - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Brett Daffy - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Glen Daly - Coordinator

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Julia Dean - Actor

Guy Detot - Dancer

Julian Dibley-Hall - Actor

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Ken Dudley - Actor

Aaron Ellis - Assistant Director, Actor

Ken Evans - Visual Director

  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Annette Evens - Choreographer

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Yanni Fotiadis - Actor

Mark Franklin - Actor

Garry Fry - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Ben Gibson - Actor

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Joanna Golotta - Actor

Daniel Graham - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Hale - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Kim Hales - Dancer

Tori Hartigan - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Steve Hillam - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Samantha Honan - Actor

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Nell Hourn - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Shane Imbert - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Mick King - Guitarist, Vocalist, Composer, Lyricist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Josh Knight - Actor

Fei Lee - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Devisor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bo Linde - Composer

Warwick Long - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Tim Mason - Actor

Alan Matthews - Bassist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Jasmin McDonald-Williams - Actor

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Peter Mercer - Drummer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Margaret Mills - Composer, Performer

Emily Mitchell - Actor

Patricia Monkhouse - Mask Maker

Alexis Nagy - Actor

Kate Naughton - Actor

Myles O'Meara - Lyricist, Composer, Guitarist, Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Desan Padayachee - Actor

Violet Penkova - Actor

Meryl Petein - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Kimberley Pickering - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Linsey Pollak - Devisor

Michael Pontin - Actor

Simon Powis - Actor

Gemma Pratt - Actor

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Kirsty Rickards - Actor

Garry Roebuck - Graphic Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Jane Rouse - Assistant to the Designer

Alison Rudman - Actor

John Salisbury - Choreographer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annette Sharpe - Actor

Karl Shead - Designer

Tali Shine - Actor

John Sinatore - Dancer

Claire Singline - Deputy Stage Manager

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Amelia Thomas - Actor

Kate Thornback - Assistant Stage Manager

Christina Totos - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

John Utans - Performer

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Walong - Performer

  • Desert Magic, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 16 June 1992

Jeremy Waters - Actor

Mark Watson - Dancer

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Debra Weedon - Composer, Lyricist, Keyboardist, Vocalist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Natalie Weir - Assistant Choreographer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Christine Wertheim - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Andrew Wilson - Composer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Soseh Yekanians - Actor

Tina Young - Performer

Amanda Zahab - Actor

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Dislabelled, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999
  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Dancenorth

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Double Shuffle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1988
  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Human Veins Dance Theatre

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Double Shuffle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1988
  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Nimrod Theatre Company

BHP

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Company Theatre Physical

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

Desert Wombats

Festival of Sydney

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Extra Dance Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Myer Foundation

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Tailing Out, Port Kembla Leagues Club, Port Kembla, NSW, 5 March 2000
  • Tailing Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 25 August 1999

Ubud Tourism Office

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Arts NSW

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Department of Education and Children's Services

Festival of Early Childhood

  • Desert Magic, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 16 June 1992

Galapagos Duck

indonesian Arts Institute (ISI)

Music Box Theatre

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Next Wave Festival

  • All Stops Out, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 May 1990

NORPA

  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004

Paranormal Music Society

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Queensland Government

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Toe Truck Theatre

Townsville City Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Women and Theatre Project

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981
Works
Identifier 2310