Venue Royal Adelaide Showgrounds
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Goodwood Road
Wayville SA 5034
Australia
Website http://www.adelaideshowground.com.au/
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.945371 | 138.586665
Events

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Singers

Archaos

ASSITEJ Festival

Banksia Park High School

Big Day Out Festival

Bordertown High School

Brighton Secondary School

Cameri Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

Co-Opera

Craigmore High School

Festival Band

Festival Choir

Fremont High School

Golden Grove High School

Hallett Cove School

Hot Box

Itim Theatre Ensemble

John Pirie Secondary School

Keith Area School

Kings Baptist Grammar School

Magpie Theatre Company

Maitland Area School

Moonta Area School

Morphett Vale High School

Mount Carmel College

Murray Bridge High School

Rock Eisteddfod Challenge (SA)

Sacred Heart College

Salisbury High School

Seaview High School

Seymour College

Snuff Puppets

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Trade Unions

The Government of South Australia

The Heights School

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Willunga High School

Woodville High School

Roger Chapman - Director, Devisor

Nick Enright - Director, Devisor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Fabian Bibal Alberola - Juggler

Didier Andre - Juggler

Laurent Attali - Keyboardist

Robbie Avenaim - Performer

Clare Bail - Conductor

Don Barker - Actor

Nordine Bekri - Circus Style Performer

Frederic Beraud Dufour - Sound Operator/Engineer

Emmanuelle Beraud-Dufour - Contortionist

Pierre Billon - Drummer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Israel Bright - Composer

David Brinson - Designer

Avi-Yona Bueno - Lighting Designer

Wally Carr - Actor

Alan Chapman - Lighting Designer

Janaya Charles - Performer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Joan Clements - Actor

Hector Fabio Cobo Plato - Circus Style Performer

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

Herbert Dawson - Musician

La Fura Dels Baus - Devisor

Pascal Dusoir - Circus Style Performer

Pascal Fernandez - Guitarist

Marie Fidock - Actor

Sarah Filmer Sankey - Lighting Operator

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Danielle Flood - Performer

Andy Freer - Artistic Director, Puppet Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Katrina Gaskell - Lighting Designer

Fernand 'Max' Gegoud - Circus Style Performer

Laurent Georges - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Rosie Glow - Actor

Jack Harvey - Compere

Lionel 'Yoyo' Hassin - Acrobat

Dror Herrenson - Designer

Danny Hodgson - Musician

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Sophie Kantorwich - Acrobat

Jason Kovach - Clown

Johann Le Guillerm - Aerialist

Leif Lewis - Circus Style Performer

Raymond Lewis - Actor

Danni Libregts - Actor

Frankie Lievaart - Sound Designer

J Main - Lighting Operator

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Padma Menon - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Aidan Munn - Actor

Kamel Nedjar - Circus Style Performer

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Ian Pidd - Director

Pierrot Pillot-Bidon - Director

Daniele Poidomani - Performer

Anna Rache de Andrade - Aerialist

Raquel Rache de Andrade - Aerialist

Hyacinthe Reisch - Acrobat

Lee Rickler - Clown

Earle Rosas - Choreographer

Peter Rosas - Performer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Isobel Servais - Acrobat

Chris Shepard - Actor

Felicity Simpson - Dancer

Peter Sjoquist - Producer

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

S H Stevenson - Stage Director

Alan Todd - Coordinator

Steer Vane - Dancer

Jean-Pierre Venet - Circus Style Performer

Anna Veretennikova - Actor

Pascal Voinet - Tour Manager, Acrobat

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

Sean Weatherly - MC

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

James Wilkinson - Musical Director

Naretha Williams - Performer

Rina Yerushulmi - Adaptor, Director

Venue Identifier 2304