Venue Elder Park
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Elder Park Amphitheatre
Address King William Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.918369 | 138.598159
Events

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Male Choir of the Commercial Travellers Association

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Advertiser Broadcasting Network

The State Opera of South Australia

ABC Adelaide Singers

Austrian Dance Group

Band of the Central Command Australian Regular Army

Festival Band

German Association

SA Police Band

Santos

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Commercial Travellers' Association

The Good Neighbour Council of SA Inc

The Royal Caledonian Society of S.A.

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Singers

Adelaide Youth Orchestra

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Irish Dancers

Bread and Puppet Theatre

Centre for Performing Arts

Dutch Folk Dance Group

Estonian Dance Group

Federation of Commercial Broadcasting Stations

Festival Choir

Festival Choir and Orchestra

Flinders University Drama Centre

German Association Accordion Club "Elite"

Good Neighbour Council of SA

Guests, Festival Choir and Orchestra

Handspan Theatre

Kneehigh

Latvian Choir

Latvian Dance Group

Lithuanian Community in S.A.

Lithuanian Dance Group

Massed Pipes

Mezra

Music Branch of the Education Department of South Australia

Musica Viva Australia

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

North Adelaide School of Art

OzAsia Festival

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Polish Association of S.A.

Polish Dancing Group

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

South Australia Theatre of the Deaf

South Australian Ukrainian Dance Group

South Australian Visual Artists

Sydney Dance Company

Tanunda Liedertafel

Technical High Schools Choir

The Acting Company

The Anglican Players

The Australian Opera

The Czeckoslovak Club in S. A.

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

The Government of South Australia

The Hungarian Club

The Latvian Club of Adelaide

The P. W. Doherty Memorial School of Irish Dancing

The Queensland Ballet Company

The South Australian Estonian Association

The Yugoslav Association in South Australia

Theo and young Orc

Ukrainian Association of S.A.

Ukrainian Choir

Ukrainian-Australian Ballet of Sydney

Victoria Theatre of the Deaf

West Australian Ballet

Western Mining Corporation

Yugoslav Cultural Society of Melbourne/ Dancing Group

Yugoslav Musical Society Obilich of Adelaide

Henry Krips - Conductor, Composer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Gwen Collett - Contralto

Lewis Dawe - Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor

Dick Moore - MC, Narrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Performer

Roy Pearce - Baritone

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Robert Cross - Accompanist

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Bev Harrell - Singer, Vocalist

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Performer

Alan Hunter - Accompanist

J. M. Klisch - Musical Director, Conductor

Nicolai Malko - Conductor

Lois Marshall - Soprano, Musician

Douglas McNicol - Performer, Actor and Singer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Joanne Priest - Dance Director, Producer

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Howard Rendell - Conductor, Musical Director

Timothy Sexton - Performer, Actor and Singer

Richard Smith - Xylophone

K Svenne - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Fred Williamson - Tenor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Sound Composer

Robyn Archer - Festival Director

Juan Azaldegui - Conductor

Agnes Babicheva - Artistic Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Johannes Berauer - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

J. Biernat - Musical Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Caitlin Blair - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tasso Bouyessis - Performer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

June Bronhill - Soprano

K. H. Bruckner - Dance Director

E. Buck - Dance Director

Cormac Byrne - Composer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

Roger Cardwell - Performer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Peter Charlton - Devisor, Assistant Director

Kristian Chong - Musician

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Conal Coad - Performer

Peter Combe - Adaptor, Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

David Cox - Actor and Singer

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Amanda Cross - Actor and Singer

Lola Cross - Actor

Soumik Datta - Composer

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Peter Deane - Performer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

F. Djorgonoski - Dance Director

Leonard Dommett - Violinist

Jeanette Drake - Actor

G Dubowski - Accompanist

Tim DuFore - Actor and Singer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Silvia Entcheva - Actor and Singer

Ken Evans - Designer, Puppet Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

John Farnham - Singer

Gillian Farrelly - Director

A. Feils - Musical Arranger

Robert Field-Dodgson - Musical Arranger

Glenn Finch - Set and/or Property Maker

Galvin Finlay - Conductor

John Finlay - General Manager

Marjorie Forsaith - Soprano

Henri Franciscus - Playwright

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Director

Murray George - Director

May Gibbs - Writer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Sue Giles - Actor

Nick Gill - Actor

Kathleen Glastonbury - Soprano

Eugene Goossens - Composer

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

A. Grigonis - Dance Director

J. Gulvis - Dance Director

Andrew Hansen - Performer

Patricia Harrison - Performer

Jack Harvey - Compere

Jack Havey - Compere

Judith Henley - Performer

Franciscus Henri - Playwright

Mary Hepenstall - Soprano

Hans Herrg - Dance Director

Colleen Hewett - Singer

Anne Hildyard - Actor and Singer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Fritz Homburg - Conductor

Wendy Hopkins - Performer

Andrew Horabin - Compere

Barbara Howard - Producer

John Howie - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor

Edward Keating Hyland - Composer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Kristjan Jarvi - Conductor

Christopher Josey - Actor and Singer

Atul Joshi - Sound Designer

Brian Joyce - Playwright

Douglas Karran - Baritone

M. J. Kelly - Dance Director

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

Mara Kiek - Actor and Singer

Tom King - Accompanist

Jennifer Kneale - Performer

Norma Knight - Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Konradin Kreutzer - Composer

F. Krnansky - Dance Director

Mr. Krywecky - Dance Director

H. Kytastyj - Composer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Jasek Ladislav - Concert Master

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Mrs. B. Lapsys - Dance Director

James Ledger - Composer

Nicholas Lens - Composer

Philip Lethlean - Puppet Designer

Andrew Linn - Actor

Hannu Lintu - Conductor

K L Litchfield - Producer

Briony Love - Production Manager

Ron Lovell - Lighting Designer

Noreen Lower - Mezzo-Soprano

Eugene Lumbers - Writer

Raymond McDonald - Tenor

Shirley McDonald - Soprano

Roy Mellish - Director

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Eric Mitchelson - Tenor

Anthony Monopoli - Singer

Bob Moore - Compere

Brian Moore - Actor

Richard Moore - Compere

Michal Mordvinov - Dance Director

M. Mordwinow - Dance Director

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Magdelena Nagy - Dance Director

Ronald Nelson-Smith - Actor

Randy Newman - Composer

Harry Nilsson - Composer

John Ogg - Dance Director

Dobra Olcan - Musical Director

James Orange - Actor and Singer

V. Ozolins - Musical Arranger

Trina Parker - Puppet Designer

Eric Pearce - Compere

G. Petersen - Choir Master/Mistress

Edgar Petrovics - Baritone

I. Polatajko - Baritone

Herman Portocarero - Librettist

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

Meta Pruul - Conductor

Helen Rickards - Director, Devisor

Sue Rider - Director, Devisor, Designer

Jean Rigby - Actor

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Orchestrator

Geoff Rogers - Actor and Singer

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

John Schinner - Conductor

Phyllis Schulz - Actor

Peter Schumann - Devisor, Puppeteer

Scott - Composer

Katrina Sedgwick - Producer

Brian Sexton - Actor

Katherine Shearer - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Douglas Skurray - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Genty Stevens - Soprano

H V Stevens - Conductor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Keith W Thomson - Producer

Guila Tiver - Performer

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ann van der Broek - Dance Director

Velalien - Choreographer, Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Elena Verera - Assistant Director

D. Vitols - Musical Arranger

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Fats Waller - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Neil Warren-Smith - Bass Baritone

Wolfgang Weber - Musical Arranger

John Williams - Composer

Peter J Wilson - Performer

D. Zivkovic - Dance Director

Resources
Venue Identifier 369